The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

 
 

SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS

 


1st SEMESTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

9th Grade

Emma Alexander

Bailey Bagnell

Matthew Benzel

Kara Birner

Charlie Brockhaus

Jacob Burke

Riley Christensen

Ashlyn Christian

Jordan Cook

Braydon Cortney

Kristina Davis

Kate Dible

Connor Dormann

Julia Evertson

Adriana Falcon

Christina Gay

Jocilyn Hessler

Bret Jaggers

Alia Jones

Cassandra Kilmurray

Paige Langley

Connor Langrell

Elea McKnight

Mitchell Porter

Natalie Radcliffe

Drew Reece

Chantal Riggs

Derek Robb

Mitchell Rolls

Kylie Rosdail

Emily Secrest

Tessa Siler

Jonathan Smith

Emma Spachek

Brodie Sutton

Emma Tuzicka

Kollyn Weimer

10th Grade

Cameron Baldwin

William Castner

Samantha Kaus

Thomas Kokjer

Annalise Lecher

Zackery Means

Abbey Mills

Maddison Porter

James Riva

Reilly Svoboda

Kelly VonSeggern

11th Grade

Preslie Allen

Ryan Birner

Rachel Blauert

Madison Boddington

Spencer Ellwanger

Alexandra Hehnke

Abigail Heller

Mia Hernandez

Kathleen Huson

Jasmine Jallen

Abigail Jones

Megan Neal

Jacobi Popp

Halle Ramsey

Hannah Rapp

Hunter Secrest

Logan Uhlir

12th Grade

Alli Ehler

Michaela Flick

Raine Gartner

Hayden Lienemann

Manjesh Mogallapalli

Savanna Rosenbaum

Ashley Stafford

Sara VonSeggern

Hunter Vowers

1st SEMESTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aubrey Amber

Destiny Backer

Kaitlyn Christofferson

Ujwal Ghatamaneni

Lorelei Heineman

Jack Johnson

Elizabeth Lindahl

James Martin

Jake Osborn

Kade Price

Rachel Reiser

Devon Shelor

Salena Stott

Sidney Sunderland

Aric Taylor

Lauren Uhlir

Kaden Vowers

Cole Westfall

Carley Witt

10th Grade

Jake Agin

Hannah Balandran

Calista Bowen

Emma Brosnan

Davis Burch

Lindsey Deaver

Autumn Holly

Elliot Jones

Andrew King

Alex Linneman

Jarod Luptak

Brenda Maytorena Lara

Seth McMillen

Jolene Oliverius

Yeager Price

Hanna Ringleman

Logan Sherman

Teagan Short

Mitchell Verhulst

Alexandra Wamsley

Samantha Wamsley

Moselle Yohn

11th Grade

Michael Banaszak

Travis Howe

Austin Jacobsen

Madison Langley

Emily Mahr

Brady Radcliffe

Jacob Schaub

Genessa Schilz

Jacob Spachek

Seth Trost

Keaton Wakefield

12th Grade

Chance Anglin

Mackenzie Bowker

Erin Bown

Kate Brosnan

Luis Geniole

Lane Harvey

Erin Hudspeth

Kaylee Jessen

Kevin Jurgensen

Savanna Miles

Zoey Mines

Andrew Myers

Tanner Nienhueser

Colton Onstott

Theda Parker

Mylisa Pennington

Chaona Radtke

Vanessa Riley

Madisen Stafford

Kane Taylor

Raychel Thomas

Brett Westfall

Jachob Wiedeburg

Dana Windsor

1st SEMESTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aspen Arent

Jakob Austad

Zane Autrey

Alfredo Balandran

Tyler Bergstrom

Natalee-Jo Campos

Kassidy Darnall

Elena Dishman

Owen Dodson

Savannah Godina

Coby Haas

Grant Hausmann

Denim Hotes

Logan Jones

Zachary Lotton

Colton Peckham

Carissa Radtke

Natalie Rittenhouse

Joshua Schaub

Devan Shilz

Seth Stiles

Tiffany Sweetser

Ashley Tyson

Weston Walker

10th Grade

Ryan Aurich

Maria Comparan

Madison Couch

Nathan Dvorak

Abigail Fraas

Joshua Hagerman

Jessica Kissack

Joab Olsen

Alexis Olson

Karla Palomares

Zoraida Parra

Spencer Rolls

Brookelyn Schimonitz

Rachelle Swain

Berkley Timmens

11th Grade

Angeles Alvarado

Trevor Andrew

Melissa Broughton

Sesilia Campos

Kaylee Deal

Daneal Dickinson

Shayla Domstead

Eva Flores

Paola Flores

Benjamin Goble

Hayden Graham

Cody Hofrock

Brenner Keane

Jakob Olsen

Taylor Parsons

Colin Renkert

Jonathon Spearow

Garrett Wamsley

12th Grade

Gabrielle Addleman

Skyler Arent

Zachary Borges

Kaleigh Chavez

Riley Cheramie

Garrett Deer

Jacob Evertson

Cody Frerichs

Ashley Fulton

Allyson Hart

Jasmine Herrera

Jordan Jenkins

Weston Kazmer

Madison Lawler

Brett McConnell

Brody McKnight

Tyler Miller

Michael Muggli

Jacob Peterson

Cassy Ross

Jake Sager

Brittney Short

Amber Stichka

Jaydn Stimka

Alexandra Teters

Kendra Wade

2nd QUARTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

9th Grade

Emma Alexander

Bailey Bagnell

Matthew Benzel

Kara Birner

Charlie Brockhaus

Jacob Burke

Riley Christensen

Ashlyn Christian

Kaitlyn Christofferson

Jordan Cook

Braydon Cortney

Kristina Davis

Kate Dible

Connor Dormann

Julia Evertson

Christina Gay

Jocilyn Hessler

Bret Jaggers

Alia Jones

Cassandra Kilmurray

Paige Langley

Connor Langrell

Elea McKnight

Mitchell Porter

Natalie Radcliffe

Drew Reece

Rachel Reiser

Chantal Riggs

Derek Robb

Mitchell Rolls

Kylie Rosdail

Emily Secrest

Tessa Siler

Emma Spachek

Brodie Sutton

Emma Tuzicka

Kollyn Weimer

10th Grade

Samantha Kaus

Annalise Lecher

Zackery Means

Abbey Mills

Maddison Porter

Reilly Svoboda

Kelly VonSeggern

11th Grade

Preslie Allen

Ryan Birner

Rachel Blauert

Spencer Ellwanger

Alexandra Hehnke

Abigail Heller

Mia Hernandez

Jasmine Jallen

Abigail Jones

Megan Neal

Jacobi Popp

Halle Ramsey

Hannah Rapp

Logan Uhlir

12th Grade

Mackenzie Bowker

Alli Ehler

Hayden Lienemann

Manjesh Mogallapalli

Andrew Myers

Savanna Rosenbaum

Ashley Stafford

Sara VonSeggern

Hunter Vowers

2nd QUARTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aubrey Amber

Aspen Arent

Elena Dishman

Adriana Falcon

Ujwal Ghatamaneni

Lorelei Heineman

Jack Johnson

James Martin

Jake Osborn

Jonathan Smith

Salena Stott

Aric Taylor

Kaden Vowers

Cole Westfall

Carley Witt

10th Grade

Jake Agin

Hannah Balandran

Cameron Baldwin

Calista Bowen

Emma Brosnan

Davis Burch

William Castner

Lindsey Deaver

Autumn Holly

Elliot Jones

Thomas Kokjer

Alex Linneman

Jarod Luptak

Brenda Maytorena Lara

Jolene Oliverius

Joab Olsen

Yeager Price

Hanna Ringleman

James Riva

Logan Sherman

Teagan Short

Mitchell Verhulst

Alexandra Wamsley

Samantha Wamsley

Moselle Yohn

11th Grade

Madison Boddington

Sesilia Campos

Travis Howe

Kathleen Huson

Brenner Keane

Madison Langley

Emily Mahr

Brady Radcliffe

Jacob Schaub

Genessa Schilz

Hunter Secrest

Seth Trost

Keaton Wakefield

Garrett Wamsley

12th Grade

Chance Anglin

Zachary Borges

Erin Bown

Kate Brosnan

Michaela Flick

Cody Frerichs

Raine Gartner

Luis Geniole

Allyson Hart

Lane Harvey

Kaylee Jessen

Kevin Jurgensen

Madison Lawler

Brett McConnell

Savanna Miles

Zoey Mines

Tanner Nienhueser

Colton Onstott

Theda Parker

Mylisa Pennington

Chaona Radtke

Vanessa Riley

Cassy Ross

Madisen Stafford

Kane Taylor

Raychel Thomas

Brett Westfall

Jachob Wiedeburg

Dana Windsor

2nd QUARTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Jakob Austad

Zane Autrey

Destiny Backer

Alfredo Balandran

Tyler Bergstrom

Kassidy Darnall

Owen Dodson

Savannah Godina

Coby Haas

Cassidy Hammond

Grant Hausmann

Denim Hotes

Logan Jones

Elizabeth Lindahl

Colton Peckham

Kade Price

Carissa Radtke

Natalie Rittenhouse

Joshua Schaub

Devan Shilz

Devon Shelor

Seth Stile

Sidney Sunderland

Lauren Uhlir

10th Grade

Ryan Aurich

Maria Comparan

Madison Couch

Nathan Dvorak

Jackson Feddersen

Abigail Fraas

Joshua Hagerman

Haley Hrbek

Andrew King

Jessica Kissack

Seth McMillen

Alexis Olson

Karla Palomares

Zoraida Parra

Spencer Rolls

Brookelyn Schimonitz

Berkley Timmens

11th Grade

Trevor Andrew

Michael Banaszak

Melissa Broughton

Kaylee Deal

Daneal Dickinson

Shayla Domstead

Eva Flores

Paola Flores

Benjamin Goble

Cody Hofrock

Austin Jacobsen

Jakob Olsen

Taylor Parsons

Jacob Spachek

Jonathon Spearow

12th Grade

Gabrielle Addleman

Skyler Arent

Kaleigh Chavez

Riley Cheramie

Garrett Deer

Jacob Evertson

Ashley Fulton

Jasmine Herrera

Erin Hudspeth

Jordan Jenkins

Brody McKnight

Michael Muggli

Jacob Peterson

Jake Sager

Brittney Short

Amber Stichka

Jaydn Stimka

Alexandra Teters

Kendra Wade

Ian Wagner

 

Reader Comments

(0)
 
 
 
Rendered 03/10/2017 09:33