The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Wal-Mart.com USA, LLC

SIDNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS

 


1st SEMESTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Angelea Arnett

Benjamin Bashtovoi

Mckenna Bergstrom Nicole Birner

Jessica Council

Taylor Dormann

Jay Fritzler

Haley Kennedy

Alaina Kuhns

Caroline Lindahl

Caleb Luptak

Manyu Mogallapalli

Kendra Nesbitt

Madilyn Nielsen

Salena Petluri

Sophia Price

Hannah Rawley

Kate Riggs

Aspen Schilz

Jaylee Shaw

Alex Suhr

Nathan Wamsley

Sarah Wamsley

8th Grade

Meaghan Adams(Ross)

Brennan Andrew

Amber Brekhus

Haile Christofferson

Karli Christofferson

Jatin Cranmore

Drake Demasters

Arik Doty

Makenna Douglas

Mohamed Faizel

Tiara Ginther

Otto Hehnke

Alex Jallen

Payton Jung

Hannah Kennedy

Hannah Lewis

Calista Maestas

Kaylie Mason

Allison Means

Christian Meyer

Allison Nesbitt

Kaytlyn Nienaber

Yoselin Parra

Zachary Pettit

Kassidy Raines

Emma Ramsey

Macie Rolls

Quinn Siler

Taylor Stokes

Seth Studnicka

Ashlyn Sutton

Katelyn Sylvester

1st SEMESTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Josh Agin

Amanda Beier

Josie Dowse

Colin Graham

Skylar Heineman

Karsyn Huck

Jonas Johnson

Carolyn Jones

Sean Juengst

Jenna Keane

Corinne Lilley

Cole Luptak

Jacob Peckham

Tia Pritchard

Sebastian Trujillo

Logan Wamsley

8th Grade

Lauren Beatty

Cal Bosard

Collin Brauer

Janay Brauer

Amy Christofferson

Madison Fehringer

Olyvia Frerichs

Courtney Fritzler

Austin Garner

Samantha Haddock

Paige Hobson

Lane Hughes

Alec Johnson

Christian Lecher

Alec Maddox

Tomiyah Munier

Ryan Onstott

Dante Petersen

Taylinn Svoboda

Haley Thies

Katilyn Valentine

1st SEMESTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Trinity Backer

Erik Beyer

Dani Brockhaus

Grant Campbell

Rayna Daily

Jaecee Drapal

Logan Fuller

Hayden Hofrock

Nathan Hofrock

Harrison Kokjer

Jacob Lenzen

Luke Lindberg

Phillip Martin

Mason Nightingale

Andre’ Revercomb’

Thomas Robinson

Caiden Rourke

Kyanna Saenzpardo

Shayla Schilz

Thomas Short

Nolan Stoll

Zakary Wieser

8th Grade

Tristan Ahrendt

Matthias Beyer

Abbagale Bush

Dylan Charles

Ty Dailey

Nathaniel Deal

William Draper

Shawn Hammond

Taylor Hart

Vincent Hernandez

K.C. Higer

Abbilea Hudspeth

Andrea Johnson

Clara Kokjer

Hannah Langley

Garrett Langrell

Ryan Mcknight

Royal Paulsen

Rachel Ritke

Ashlyn Roelle

Madison Runge

Mattea Scheuerman

Steven Simpson

Kendra Smyres

Caedon Snider

Laney Wagner

Jackson Witt

2nd QUARTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Angelea Arnett

Benjamin Bashtovoi

Nicole Birner

Jessica Counsil

Taylor Dormann

Haley Kennedy

Alaina Kuhns

Kendra Nesbitt

Salena Petluri

Sophia Price

Kate Riggs

Aspen Schilz

Jaylee Shaw

Alex Suhr

Sarah Wamsley

8th Grade

Meaghan Adams(Ross)

Brennan Andrew

Amber Brekhus

Amy Christofferson

Karli Christofferson

Jatin Cranmore

Drake Demasters

Arik Doty

Makenna Douglas

Mohamed Faizel

Olyvia Frerichs

Tiara Ginther

Otto Hehnke

Payton Jung

Hannah Kennedy

Calista Maestas

Kaylie Mason

Allison Means

Tomiyah Munier

Allison Nesbitt

Yoselin Parra

Zachary Pettit

Kassidy Raines

Macie Rolls

Quinn Siler

Taylor Stokes

Seth Studnicka

Ashlyn Sutton

Katelyn Sylvester

2nd QUARTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Trinity Backer

Amanda Beier

Mckenna Bergstrom

Rayna Daily

Josie Dowse

Jay Fritzler

Colin Graham

Karsyn Huck

Jonas Johnson

Carolyn Jones

Sean Juengst

Jenna Keane

Corinne Lilley

Caroline Lindahl

Caleb Luptak

Cole Luptak

Manyu Mogallapalli

Madilyn Nielsen

Tia Pritchard

Hannah Rawley

Shayla Schilz

Sebastian Trujillo

8th Grade

Lauren Beatty

Cal Bosard

Janay Brauer

Haile Christofferson

William Draper

Madison Fehringer

Courtney Fritzler

Samantha Haddock

Paige Hobson

Lane Hughes

Alec Johnson

Clara Kokjer

Garrett Langrell

Christian Lecher

Cade Lewis

Ryan Mcknight

Christian Meyer

Kaytlyn Nienaber

Ryan Onstott

Emma Ramsey

Taylinn Svoboda

Haley Thies

Katilyn Valentine

Laney Wagner

2nd QUARTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Mikal Abbott

Josh Agin

Erik Beyer

Dani Brockhaus

Grant Campbell

Rece Davis

Jaecee Drapal

Skylar Heineman

Jimmy Ho

Hayden Hofrock

Nathan Hofrock

Malcolm Koehn

Harrison Kokjer

Luke Lindberg

Phillip Martin

Mason Nightingale

Jacob Peckham

Christopher Plummer

Andre’ Revercomb

Thomas Robinson

Kyanna Saenzpardo

Thomas Short

Nolan Stoll

Logan Wamsley

Nathan Wamsley

Derek Webb

Zakary Wieser

8th Grade

Tristan Ahrendt

Matthias Beyer

Collin Brauer

Ty Dailey

Nathaniel Deal

Austin Garner

Taylor Hart

Vincent Hernandez

Abbilea Hudspeth

Alex Jallen

Andrea Johnson

Hannah Langley

Alec Maddox

Royal Paulsen

Dante Petersen

Jada Pritchard

Rachel Ritke

Ashlyn Roelle

Mattea Scheuerman

Steven Simpson

Kendra Smyres

Caedon Snider

Jackson Witt

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 06/24/2017 10:19