The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Local School Honor Rolls

 


Congratulations to all of the area honor roll students!

SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

3rd Quarter

Straight “A” Honor Roll

9th Grade

Emma Alexander

Bailey Bagnell

Matthew Benze

Kara Birner

Charlie Brockhaus

Jacob Burke

Ashlyn Christian

Jordan Cook

Braydon Cortney

Kristina Davis

Connor Dormann

Julia Evertson

Christina Gay

Jocilyn Hessler

Alia Jones

Cassandra Kilmurray

Paige Langley

Mitchell Porter

Natalie Radcliffe

Drew Reece

Chantal Riggs

Mitchell Rolls

Kylie Rosdail

Emily Secrest

Tessa Siler

Emma Spachek

Brodie Sutton

Emma Tuzicka

Kollyn Weimer

10th Grade

Cameron Baldwin

William Castner

Samantha Kaus

Annalise Lecher

Zackery Means

Abbey Mills

Maddison Porter

Hanna Ringleman

Kelly VonSeggern

11th Grade

Preslie Allen

Ryan Birner

Rachel Blauert

Alexandra Hehnke

Abigail Heller

Mia Hernandez

Jasmine Jallen

Abigail Jones

Madison Langley

Emily Mahr

Megan Neal

Jacobi Popp

Halle Ramsey

Hannah Rapp

Hunter Secrest

Logan Uhlir

12th Grade

Erin Bown

Alli Ehler

Michaela Flick

Raine Gartner

Hayden Lienemann

Manjesh Mogallapalli

Savanna Rosenbaum

Ashley Stafford

Madisen Stafford

Hunter Vowers

Dana Windsor

3rd QUARTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aubrey Ambur

Riley Christensen

Kaitlyn Christofferson

Kate Dible

Elena Dishman

Adriana Falcon

Ujwal Ghatamaneni

Lorelei Heineman

Bret Jaggers

Jack Johnson

James Martin

Elea McKnight

Kade Price

Rachel Reiser

Derek Robb

Jonathan Smith

Salena Stott

Sidney Sunderland

Lauren Uhlir

Kaden Vowers

Carley Witt

10th Grade

Emma Brosnan

Davis Burch

Lindsey Deaver

Joshua Hagerman

Elliot Jones

Thomas Kokjer

Alex Linneman

Jarod Luptak

Brenda Maytorena Lara

Seth McMillen

Jolene Oliverius

Yeager Price

James Riva

Logan Sherman

Reilly Svoboda

Berkley Timmens

Mitchell Verhulst

Alexandra Wamsley

Samantha Wamsley

11th Grade

Michael Banaszak

Madison Boddington

Spencer Ellwanger

Cody Hofrock

Travis Howe

Kathleen Huson

Brenner Keane

Jakob Olsen

Brady Radcliffe

Jacob Schaub, Genessa Schilz

Jacob Spachek

Mariah Taylor

Seth Trost

Keaton Wakefield

12th Grade

Chance Anglin

Gabrielle Addleman

Chance Anglin

Zachary Borges

Mackenzie Bowker

Luis Geniole

Lane Harvey

Kevin Jurgensen

Theda Parker

Chaona Radtke

Vanessa Riley

Cassy Ross

Amber Stichka

Kane Taylor

Sara VonSeggern

Jachob Wiedeburg

3rd QUARTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aspen Arent

Tyler Astry

Jakob Austad

Destiny Backer

Alfredo Balandran

Tyler Bergstrom

Kassidy Darnall

Owen Dodson

Savannah Godina

Grant Hausmann

Logan Jones

Connor Lindeman

Jake Osborn

Colton Peckham

Carissa Radtke

Natalie Rittenhouse

Joshua Schaub

Devan Schilz

Devon Shelor

Drew Stiles

Seth Stiles

Aric Taylor

Weston Walker

Cole Westfall

Haley Wood

10th Grade

Jake Agin

Ryan Aurich

Calista Bowen

Maria Comparan

Madison Couch

Nathan Dvorak

Abigail Fraas

Autumn Holly

Andrew King

Jessica Kissack

Joab Olson

Alexis Olson

Karla Palomares

Isaiah Votruba

Moselle Yohn

11th Grade

Trevor Andrew

Sesilia Campos

Kaylee Deal

Daneal Dickinson

Shayla Domstead

Eva Flores

Paola Flores

Hayden Graham

Austin Jacobsen

Deanna McClure

Taylor Parsons

Jonathon Spearow

Garrett Wamsley

12th Grade

Skyler Arent

Kate Brosnan

Kaleigh Chavez

RJ Egnor

Jacob Evertson

Cody Frerichs

Ashley Fulton

Allyson Hart

Erin Hudspeth

Kaylee Jessen

Madison Lawler

Brandon Lulf

Brett McConnell

Brody McKnight

Zoey Mines

Michael Muggli

Andrew Myers

Jacob Peterson

Brian Rolls

Jake Sager

Brittney Short

Alexandra Teters

Raychel Thomas

Kendra Wade

Brett Westfall

SIDNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

3rd QUARTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Angelea Arnett

Benjamin Bashtovoi

Mckenna Bergstrom

Nicole Birner

Jessica Counsil

Jay Fritzler

Haley Kennedy

Manyu Mogallapalli

Salena Petluri

Sophia Price

Hannah Rawley

Kate Riggs

Jaylee Shaw

Alex Suhr

8th Grade

Meaghan Adams(Ross)

Brennan Andrew

Lauren Beatty

Cal Bosard

Janay Brauer

Amber Brekhus

Haile Christofferson

Karli Christofferson

Drake Demasters

Arik Doty

Makenna Douglas

Mohamed Faizel

Tiara Ginther

Otto Hehnke

Payton Jung

Hannah Kennedy

Christian Lecher

Cade Lewis

Alec Maddox

Calista Maestas

Allison Means

Tomiyah Munier

Allison Nesbitt

Yoselin Parra

Zachary Pettit

Kassidy Raines

Emma Ramsey

Macie Rolls

Seth Studnicka

Ashlyn Sutton

Taylinn Svoboda

Katelyn Sylvester

3rd QUARTER

“A” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Amanda Beier

Taylor Dormann

Josie Dowse

Logan Fuller

Colin Graham

Skylar Heineman

Karsyn Huck

Jenna Keane

Alaina Kuhns

Corinne Lilley

Caroline Lindahl

Caleb Luptak

Cole Luptak

Kendra Nesbitt

Madilyn Nielsen

Tia Pritchard

Aspen Schilz

Sarah Wamsley

8th Grade

Tristan Ahrendt

Amy Christofferson

Jatin Cranmore

Madison Fehringer

Olyvia Frerichs

Courtney Fritzler

Taylor Hart

Paige Hobson

Alex Jallen

Alec Johnson

Andrea Johnson

Clara Kokjer

Garrett Langrell

Kaylie Mason

Christian Meyer

Kaytlyn Nienaber

Ryan Onstott

Royal Paulsen

Dante Petersen

Quinn Siler

Taylor Stokes

Haley Thies

Katilyn Valentine

3rd QUARTER

“B” Avg. Honor Roll

7th Grade

Josh Agin

Elijah Ahrens

Trinity Backer

Erik Beyer

Dani Brockhaus

Rayna Daily

Jaecee Drapal

Jimmy Ho

Hayden Hofrock

Sean Juengst

Luke Martin

Jacob Peckham

Andre’ Revercomb

Thomas Robinson

Caiden Rourke

Shayla Schilz

Thomas Short

Sebastian Trujillo

Logaa Wamsley

Nathan Wamsley

Zakary Wieser

8th Grade

Trey Arellano

Spencer Barker

Matthias Beyer

Collin Brauer

Abbagale Bush

Dylan Charles

Ty Dailey

Nathaniel Deal

William Draper

Genie Egnor

Thomas Ellwanger

Austin Garner

Bryan Gonzalez

Samantha Haddock

Vincent Hernandez

K.C. Higer

Lane Hughes

Hannah Langley

Ryan McKnight

Jada Pritchard

Ariaunna Rawley

Rachel Ritkel

Ashlyn Roelle

Mattea Scheuerman

Hunter Schilz

Steven Simpson

Kendra Smyres

Jackson Witt

CREEK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

3rd QUARTER

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

94.5%+ GPA

9th Grade

Pierce Leef

Payje Misegadis

Samantha Schmid

10th Grade

Natalie Christofferson

Jessie Straber

11th Grade

Keith Everitt

Joey Straber

12th Grade

Jill Behrends

Hannah Schievelbein

3rd QUARTER

Principal’s Honor Roll

89.5%-94.4% GPA

9th Grade

Allie Blackwelder

Michael Rahe

10th Grade

Jaden Criswell

Maddy Johnson

Andrea Ortgies

Austin Rowley

Kayla Sisco

Kelli Sisco

Kaisee Dexter

11th Grade

Katie Burch

Nash Leef

Chandra Smith

12th Grade

Madison Blackwelder

Logan Criswell

Tabetha Hayes

Newt Hummermeier

Krystal Klipfel

Caitlin Thomas

LEYTON HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

3rd QUARTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

10th Grade

Hope Dykman

Kenny Ernest

Brody Morgan

11th Grade

Caitlyn Deal

Katelyn Higgins

Jessica Houk

12th Grade

Dani McKay

3rd QUARTER

“AB” Honor Roll

9th Grade

Taylor Borges

Paige Ernest

10th Grade

Taylor Berner

Abbe Draper

Morley Haley

Jack Houk

Bailey Miller

Brianna Weyerts

11th Grade

Tanner Bellmyer

Zach Deal

Rhett Dye

Mikaela Franzen

Kordell Maestas

Madison Reed

Amber Rosas

Diedra Waite

12th Grade

Kaitlyn Berner

Cody McKay

Jared Westman

LEYTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

3rd QUARTER

Straight “A” Honor Roll

6th Grade

Alianna Gonzalez

Dominick Russ

Hannah Vath

7th Grade

Megan Ernest

Andrew Haley

Madelyn Watchorn

8th Grade

Janessa Carley

Destinee Henke

Danielle Higgins

Meg Huson

Josh Kruse

Shelby Miller

3rd QUARTER

“AB” Honor Roll

6th Grade

Logan Borges

Ella Draper

Jillian Ehlers

Zack Henke

Colvin Ladely

Sage Rummel

7th Grade

Jeremy Carley

Cassidee Murray

8th Grade

Carly Fortune

DJ George

Quentin Miller

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 05/22/2017 18:33