The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Area Sports Upcoming Schedule

 


Thu. Feb. 6

No Games Scheduled

Fri. Feb. 7

WRESTLING

Gering @ Sidney (dual) 6 p.m.

(Senior Night)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sidney @ Gering 5:30 p.m.

Creek Valley @ Leyton 3 p.m.

Peetz @ Briggsdale TBA

Garden County @ Potter-Dix 3 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sidney @ Gering 7 p.m.

*Creek Valley @ Leyton 3 p.m.

*Peetz @ Briggsdale TBA

*Garden County @ Potter-Dix 3 p.m.

Sat. Feb. 8

BOWLING

Class C State Tournament

Sidney @ Hollywood Bowl, Lincoln 9 a.m. CST

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sidney @ Scottsbluff 7 p.m.

*Leyton @ Pine Bluffs 1 p.m.

*Creek Valley @ Southwest 9 a.m.

*Weldon Valley @ Peetz 2 p.m.

*Burns @ Potter-Dix 1 p.m.

(Parents Night)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Scottsbluff @ Sidney 7 p.m.

*Leyton @ Pine Bluffs 1 p.m.

*Creek Valley @ Southwest 9 a.m.

*Weldon Valley @ Peetz 2 p.m.

*Burns @ Potter-Dix 1 p.m.

(Parents Night)

Sun. Feb. 9

No Games Scheduled

Mon. Feb. 10

No Games Scheduled

Tues. Feb. 11

GIRLS BASKETBALL

*Bayard @ Leyton 4 p.m.

(Senior Night - Boys Basketball, Cheer)

*Perkins County @ Creek Valley 4 p.m.

*Potter-Dix @ Peetz 4 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

*Bayard @ Leyton 4 p.m.

*Perkins County @ Creek Valley 4 p.m.

*Potter-Dix @ Peetz 4 p.m.

Wed. Feb. 12

No Games Scheduled

Thu. Feb. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Garden County @ Leyton 6 p.m.

(Girls Basketball Senior Night)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Garden County @ Leyton 7:30 p.m.

Fri. Feb. 14

WRESTLING

Sidney at Class B Districts @ Cozad 1 p.m.

Creek Valley at Class D Districts at North Platte St. Patricks

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sidney @ Chadron 5:30 p.m.

*South Platte @ Creek Valley 3 p.m.

*Caliche @ Peetz 4 p.m.

*Potter-Dix @ Pine Bluffs 4 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sidney @ Chadron 7 p.m.

*South Platte @ Creek Valley 3 p.m.

*Caliche @ Peetz 4 p.m.

*Potter-Dix @ Pine Bluffs 4 p.m.

Sat. Feb. 15

WRESTLING

Sidney at Class B4 Districts @ Cozad 9 a.m.

Creek Valley at Class D4 Districts @ North Platte St. Patricks 9 a.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mitchell @ Sidney 3:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mitchell @ Sidney 5 p.m.

*JV start times. Varsity to follow.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018