The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Results – Chadron State College High School Indoor Invite

 


Combined Classes Boys Results

55-Meter Dash Finals

1. Brady Turek, Hemingford 6.50

2. Jackson Dickerson, Chadron 6.50

3. Logan Lewis, Sidney 6.60

200-Meter Dash

1. Ryan Schwartzkopf, Gering 23.20

8. Jake Heeren, Sidney 25.20

14. John Bramer, Sidney 25.90

26. Josh Austad, Sidney 26.50

36. Michael Deaver, Sidney 27.10

39. Keaton Wakefield, Sidney 27.40

42. Spencer Rolls, Sidney 27.70

47. Ryan Stettner, Sidney 28.70

51. Colby Dickman, Sidney 29.00

55. Sean Richardson, Creek Valley 30.80

57. Aaron Buttle, Creek Valley 31.70

57. Josh Schievelbein, Creek Valley31.70

400 Meters

1. Casey Lamle, Cody-Kilgore 55.20

5. Alex Linneman, Sidney 57.30

10. Keegan Michel, Creek Valley 59.20

14. Kane Taylor, Sidney 1.01.20

19. Brendan Holly, Sidney 1.04.80

25. Aaron Buttle, Creek Valley 1.13.50

1600 Meters

1. Matthew Barraza, Scottsbluff 4.45.20

7. Jachob Wiedeburg, Sidney 5.12.20

9. Brenner Keane, Sidney 5.12.60

22. Jacob Schaub, Sidney 5.42.10

35. Sam Jandl, Creek Valley 8.17.40

3200 Meters

1. Brendan Taedter, Scottsbluff 10.51.06

6. Jachob Wiedeberg, Sidney 11.25.40

9. Ryan Aurich, Sidney 12.12.00

55-Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance 7.80

3. Nick Conger, Sidney 8.30

7. Coldy Dickman, Sidney 10.30

4 x 160 Relay

1. Rapid City 1.18.60

4. Sidney 1.23.30

(Michael Muggli, Logan Lewis, Lucas

Rosenbaum, John Bramer)

5. Sidney 1.24.70

(Hunter Secrest, Tyler Wintholz, Michael Deaver, Chance Anglin)

13. Sidney 1.30.40

(Spencer Rolls, Jared Luptak, Keaton Wakefield, Brian Rolls)

16. Creek Valley 1.34.10

(Sean Richardson, Colin Brott, Keegan Michel)

17. Sidney 1.34.20

(Michael Banaszak, Ian Wagner, Nick Conger, Ryan Stettner)

4 x 400 Relay

1. Gering 3.36.00

5. Sidney 3.52.40

(Hayden Lienemann, Michael Muggli, Lucas Rosenbaum, Logan Lewis)

8. Sidney 4.01.40

(Garrett Deer, Alex Linneman, Hunter Secrest, Logan Uhlir)

Shot Put

1. Logan Lewis, Sidney 52-08

2. Jake Heeren, Sidney 47-09

5. Tucker Wintholz, Sidney 42-09

8. Mason Low, Creek Valley 40-07

9. Brian Rolls, Sidney 39-02

22. William Payton, Creek Valley 35-00

28. Kane Taylor, Sidney 33-09

31. Josh Schievelbein, Creek Valley31-11

34. Kevin Jurgensen, Sidney 31-00

37. Gage Koenen, Creek Valley 27-04

39. Thomas Kokjer, Sidney 26-03

42. Keith Everitt, Creek Valley 25-06

High Jump

1. Nick Conger, Sidney 6-02

4. Brendan Holly, Sidney 5-10

8. Keegan Michel, Creek Valley 5-08

12. Colby Dickman, Sidney 5-02

Pole Vault

1. Lucas Rosenbaum, Sidney 14-02

8. Ian Wagner, Sidney 9-08

10. Michael Deaver, Sidney 9-02

18. Michael Banaszak, Sidney 8-02

Long Jump

1. Jackson Dickerson, Chadron 20-05

8. Alex Linneman, Sidney 18-08

16. Chance Anglin, Sidney 17-06

24. Hunter Secrest, Sidney 16-10

35. Colin Brott, Creek Valley 15-02

39. Yaeger Price, Sidney 14-10

40. Colden Harrison, Sidney 14-06

45. Ryan Stettner, Sidney 13-08

Triple Jump

1. Tanner Aberle, Rapid City 39-03.50

5. Brendan Holly, Sidney 36-03.00

7. Garrett Deer, Sidney 35-11.00

8. Tyler Wintholz, Sidney 35-07.00

15. Colin Brott, Creek Valley 32-10.00

21. Jarod Luptak, Sidney 30-05.00

22.Josh Schievelbein, Creek Val 29-06.50

24. Roy Koech, Creek Valley 29-00.00

 

Combined Classes Girls Results

55-Meter Dash Finals

1. Alaina Klapperich Rapid City 7.40

4. Sara Von Seggern Sidney 7.70

200 Meter Dash

1. Madison Sullivan, Rapid City 28.40

12. Kate Brosnan, Sidney 30.00

400 Meters

1. Rebekah Rawlings, Gering 1.05.50

800 Meters

1. Calbi Ausmann, Newcastle 2.26.60

4. Preslie Allen, Sidney 2.39.00

1600 Meters

1. Calbi Ausmann, Newcastle 5.33.00

8. Erin Lindeman, Sidney 6.21.80

9. Mia Hernandez, Sidney 6.34.30

3200 Meters

1. Katheryn Compton, C-K 14.20.10

55-Meter Hurdles

1. Chesney Walker, Scottsbluff 8.70

4x160 Relay

1. Rapid City 1.35.30

5. Sidney 1.40.80

(Abby Heller, Gabbie Addleman, Sara VonSeggern, Genessa Schilz)

7. Creek Valley 1.41.90

(Summer Mueller, Jerry Straber, Chandra Smith, Jessie Straber)

9. Sidney 1.44.80

(Kate Brosnan, Annalise Lecher, Jasmine Jallen, Jami Flores)

4x400 Relay

1. Alliance 4.32.10

2. Sidney 4.32.70

(Alli Ehler, Savanna Rosenbaum, Genessa Schilz, Abby Heller)

7. Sidney 4.50.40

(Jolene Oliverius, Jasmine Jallen, Sara VonSeggern, Brenda Maytorena)

4x800 Relay

1. Sidney 10.57.70

(Preslie Allen, Abby Heller, Alli Ehler, Genessa Schilz)

Shot Put

1. Kassidy Miller, Niobrara Cty. 35-09

7. Chaona Radtke, Sidney 29-05

7. Annalise Lecher, Sidney 29-05

11. H. Blackwelder, Creek Valley 28-05

14. H. Schievelbein, Creek Valley 28-00

32. Samantha Kaus, Sidney 22-06

35. Stefainie Mitchell, Creek Valley22-01

42. Taylor Parsons, Sidney 19-02

High Jump

1. Kennedy Cyza, Alliance 5-00

4. Abby Heller, Sidney 4-08

5. Savanna Rosenbaum, Sidney 4-06

6. Jerry Straber, Creek Valley 4-06

8. Stefanie Mitchell, Creek Valley 4-04

Pole Vault

1. Alaine Klapperich, Rapid City 9-02

3. Summer Mueller, Creek Valley 8-08

5. Jami Flores, Sidney 7-08

9. Jasmine Jallen, Sidney 6-08

10. N. Christopherson Creek Valley 6-02

10. Jolen Oliverius, Sidney 6-02

Long Jump

1. Shaylyn Lackey, Morrill 15-02

12. Jerry Straber, Creek Valley 13-05

16. Jessie Straber, Creek Valley 13-04

18. Stefanie Mitchell, Creek Valley 12-02

26. Michaela Flick, Sidney 10-02

32. Jessica Webb, Sidney 8-09

Triple Jump

1. Abigail Wahl, Rapid City 32-06

7. Jerry Straber, Creek Valley 28-10

8. Jessie Straber, Creek Valley 28-02

9. Chandra Smith, Creek Valley 28-00

16. Maddy Johnson, Creek Valley 23-03

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018