The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney Invite Results

 


Girls Individual

100 Meter-Dash

1. Madi Gilg, Gothenburg 12.93

3. Sara VonSeggern, Sidney 13.11

4. Abby Heller, Sidney 13.25

7. Hope Shepard, Potter-Dix 13.54

7. Gabbie Addleman, Sidney 13.54

10. Jessica Houk, Leyton 13.70

17. Morgan Wolff, Potter-Dix 15.03

200 Meter-Dash

1. Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg 25.42

6. Jessica Houk, Leyton 28.60

7. Gabbie Addleman, Sidney 28.62

8. Genessa Schilz, Sidney 28.63

9. Hope Shepard, Potter-Dix 28.66

11. Kate Brosnan, Sidney 28.95

14. Kinley Vowers, Potter-Dix 30.91

15. Tiffany Lewis, Potter-Dix 31.09

400 Meter-Dash

1. Regan Geiken, Gothenburg 1.03.13

5. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 1.08.14

10. Cheyenne Nickel, Leyton 1.11.63

800 Meter-Run

1. Ashley Burr, Creek Valley 2.34.61

2. Preslie Allen, Sidney 2.40.40

4. Alli Ehler, Sidney 2.45.96

1600 Meter-Run

1. Kiya Passero, Chadron 6.00.84

4. Erin Lindeman, Sidney 6.15.02

6. Mia Hernandez, Sidney 6.27.15

9. Ryley Hicks, Potter-Dix 7.00.06

3200-Meter Run

1. Katelyn Woten, Potter-Dix 13.03.03

100-Meter Hurdles

1. Jensen Geisert, Ogallala 17.09

4. Regyn Hicks, Potter-Dix 17.87

11. Shaela Jenkins, Leyton 21.06

300 Meter-Hurdles

1. Jensen Geisert, Ogallala 50.68

3. Regyn Hicks , Potter-Dix 53.66

5. Shaela Jenkins, Leyton 56.31

4 x 100 Relay

1. Gothenburg 53.37

3. Sidney 54.53

(Gabbie Addleman, Kate Brosnan, Sara VonSeggern, Abby Heller)

4 x 400 Relay

1. Gothenburg 4.14.34

2. Sidney 4.29.63

(Abby Heller, Alli Ehler, Savanna Rosenbaum, Genessa Schilz)

5. Leyton 4.42.10

(Dani McKay, Taylor Berner, Kristine Barnett, Kaitlyn Berner)

6. Potter-Dix 4.50.00

(Hope Shepard, Kinley Vowers, Tiffany Lewis, Regyn Hicks)

4 x 800 Relay

1. Sidney 10.53.00

(Preslie Allen, Alli Ehler, Maddie Stafford, Genessa Schilz)

7. Potter-Dix 12.23.00

(Dawson Sharman, Alma Thies, Ryley Hicks, Katelyn Woten)

High Jump

1. Kenna Campbell, G-R 5-00

2. Regyn Hicks , Potter-Dix 4-10

3. Savanna Rosenbaum, Sidney 4-10

7. Abby Heller, Sidney 4-06

9. Megan Rapp, Sidney 4-02

Pole Vault

1. Aryn Meisinger, G’burg 9-00

2. Summer Mueller, CV 8-06

3. Jami Flores, Sidney 8-00

5. Jasmine Jallen, Sidney 7-00

7. Ryley Hicks, Potter-Dix 6-06

9. Natalie Christopherson, CV 6-00

Long Jump

1. Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg 18-09.00

2. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 16-05.00

6. Jessica Houk, Leyton 14-08.00

11. Kristine Barnett, Leyton 13-09.50

12. Kinley Vowers, Potter-Dix 13-09.00

16. Jourdan Langley, P-D 11-09-00

Triple Jump

1. Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg 39-03.00

2. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 33-11.50

4. Ashley Burr, Creek Valley 29-10.00

6. Kristine Barnett, Leyton 27-09.00

Shot Put

1. Emily Franzen, Gothenburg 37-08.75

2. Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix 37-06.75

6. Chaona Radtke, Sidney 33-06.00

11. Cortney Lewis, Potter-Dix 29.11.50

12. Annalise Lecher, Sidney 29-08.50

15. Katy Ernest, Leyton 29-00.50

17. Natalie Cruise, Leyton 23-11.00

18. Dani McKay, Leyton 23-09.75

Discus Throw

1. Alex Lurz, Ogallala 118-11

3. Kassandra Harris, Leyton 100-03

5. Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix 96-06

8. Dani McKay, Leyton 88-08

9. Hannah Schievelbein, CV 87-08

11. Annalise Lecher, Sidney 84-03

12. Katy Ernest, Leyton 83-01

Boys Individual

100-Meter Dash

1. Adam Crandall, Ogallala 10.94

3. Logan Lewis, Sidney 11.25

9. Chance Anglin, Sidney 11.72

10. Michael Muggli, Sidney 11.87

12. Keegan Michel, CV 12.06

16. Colin Brott, Creek Valley 12.41

17. Jared Westman, Leyton 12.47

19. Caleb Shaw, Potter-Dix 12.91

200-Meter Dash

1. Adam Crandall, Ogallala 22.03

2. Alex Linneman, Sidney 22.81

3. Logan Lewis, Sidney 22.82

10. Brennen Cruise, Leyton 26.57

12. Jared Westman, Leyton 26.84

13. Caleb Shaw, Potter-Dix 28.06

400-Meter Dash

1. Cody Robinson, Alliance 52.23

2. Lucas Rosenbaum, Sidney 52.28

6. Cody McKay, Leyton 57.41

9. Garrett Deer, Sidney 59.09

11. Teghan Osborne, Leyton 1.03.21

800-Meter Run

1. Hayden Lienemann, Sidney 2.08.05

3. Brody McKnight, Sidney 2.14.18

4. Logan Uhlir, Sidney 2.16.68

1600-Meter Run

1. Phillip Duncan, Chadron 4.59.28

2. Jake Johnson, Potter-Dix 4.59.58

3. Jake Wiedeburg, Sidney 5.00.32

7. Rhett Dye, Leyton 5.21.31

8. Trace Sharman, Potter-Dix 5.23.01

3200-Meter Run

1. Phillip Duncan, Chadron 11.12.43

2. Jachob Wiedeburg, Sidney 11.17.15

6. Brenner Keane, Sidney 11.41.87

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Trevor Kammerzell, All. 15.13

3. Nick Conger, Sidney 15.98

6. Coby Hicks, Potter-Dix 17.90

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Trevor Kammerzell, All. 39.95

5. Nick Conger, Sidney 45.68

11. Cooper Hicks, Potter-Dix 48.00

4 x 100 Relay

1. Ogallala 44.28

3. Potter-Dix 47.60

(Kelsey Rozelle, Cameron Purcell, Sam Gingrich, Bryant Knigge)

5. Leyton 49.09

(Jared Westman, Seth Schuessler, Brennen Cruise, Alex C. Frerichs)

7. Creek Valley 50.15

(Keegan Michel, Mason Low, Collin Brott, Sean Richardson)

4 x 400 Relay

1. Alliance 3.32.59

2. Sidney 3.35.09

(Michael Muggli, Lucas Rosenbaum, Chance Anglin, Logan Lewis)

4. Potter-Dix 3.48.84

(Kelsey Rozelle, Cooper Hicks, Jake Johnson, Cameron Purcell)

5. Leyton 4.05.58

(Cody McKay, Seth Schuessler, Brennen Cruise, Teghan Osborne)

4 x 800 Relay

1. Sidney 8.51.05

(Brenner Keane, Hayden Lienemann, Brody McKnight, Logan Uhlir)

2. Potter-Dix 8.59.09

(Bryant Knigge, Cooper Hicks, Jake Johnson, Cameron Purcell)

7. Leyton 10.32.84

(Seth Schuessler, Rhett Dye, Jacob Frerichs, Jeff Deal)

High Jump

1. Nick Conger , Sidney 6-04

3. Brendan Holly, Sidney 5-10

7. Kelsey Rozelle, Potter-Dix 5-06

7. Keegan Michel, CV 5-06

7. Cooper Hicks, Potter-Dix 5-06

13. Cameron Purcell, P-D 5-04

Pole Vault

1. Lucas Rosenbaum, Sidney 13-06

2. Bryant Knigge, Potter-Dix 12-00

5. Coby Hicks, Potter-Dix 10-06

6. Ian Wagner, Sidney 10-06

8. Michael Deaver, Sidney 9-00

Long Jump

1. Alex Linneman, Sidney 20-04.50

5. Kelsey Rozelle, Potter-Dix 18-10.00

6. Chance Anglin, Sidney 18-01.50

11. Hunter Secrest, Sidney 17-01.50

12. Caleb Shaw, Potter-Dix 16-08.00

14. Cody McKay, Leyton 16-04.50

15. Drew Brenner, Leyton 16-00.50

17. Teghan Osborne, Leyton 14-09.75

Triple Jump

1. Cody McKay, Leyton 37-00.75

2. Garrett Deer, Sidney 37-00.25

3. Brendan Holly, Sidney 37-00.25

5. Tyler Wintholz, Sidney 36-01.00

9. Colin Brott, Creek Valley 33-10.00

12. Teghan Osborne, Leyton 31-09.50

13. Drew Brenner, Leyton 30-10.75

Shot Put

1. Logan Lewis, Sidney 51-11.50

2. Jake Heeren, Sidney 49-02.00

3. Tucker Wintholz, Sidney 44-01.00

8. Jacob Ernest, Leyton 39-10.50

9. Lane Rathman, Leyton 39-05.00

10. Sam Gingrich, Potter-Dix 39-03.00

19. Zacary Gotfrey, Potter-Dix 30-03.00

Discus

1. Cole Beckius, Ogallala 142-01

2. Tucker Wintholz, Sidney 140.10

6. Brian Rolls, Sidney 119-03

8. Jacob Ernest, Leyton 108-03

10. Lane Rathman, Leyton 102-07

11. Jake Heeren, Sidney 101-08

14. Sam Gingrich, Potter-Dix 91-08

15. Zacary Gotfrey, Potter-Dix 81-07

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 09/24/2018 13:39