The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Class D-11 District Results

 


D-11 Districts

Girls Team Scores

1. Potter-Dix 113

2. Leyton 92

3. Crawfford 73

4. Morrill 69

5. Garden County 55

6. Creek Valley 49

7. Banner County 27

8. Sioux County 18

9. Hay Springs 11

10. Minatare 10

Boys Team Scores

1. Garden County 106.5

2. Potter-Dix 105.0

3. Minatare 82.0

4. Banner County 58.0

5. Morrill 44.0

6. Leyton 36.0

7. Hay Springs 34.0

8. Sioux County 27.0

9. Creek Valley 18.5

10. Crawford 9.0

Girls Individual Results

100 Meters

1. Sabrina Austin, Morrill 13.36

3. Jessica Houk, Leyton 13.72

200 Meters

1. Sabrina Austin, Morrill 28.27

4. Jessica Houk, Leyton 30.10

6. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 31.00

400 Meters

1. Alisha Heelan, GC 1:01.09

5. Tiffany Lewis, Potter-Dix 1:10.39

800 Meters

1. Alisha Heelan, GC 2:33.22

2. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 2:34.10

1,600 Meters

1. Lacie Lietka, Crawford 5:50.69

2. Kate Woten, Potter-Dix 5:51.31

6. Ryley Hicks, Potter-Dix 6:36.24

3,200 Meters

1. Kate Woten, Potter-Dix 12:31.28

4. Dawson Sharman, P-D 15:38.59

5. Alana Thies, Potter-Dix 15:41.96

100-Meter Hurdles

1. Shaela Jenkins, Leyton 17.80

2. Regyn Hicks, Potter-Dix 17.89

3. Tyalor Berner, Leyton 17.97

4. Abbe Draper, Leyton 18.23

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Summer Mueller, CV 49.07

3. Regyn Hicks, Potter-Dix 52.35

4. Abbe Draper, Leyton 53.96

5. Payton Franklin, P-D 55.00

6. Taylor Berner, Leyton 55.28

4x100 Relay

1. Morrill 52.23

3. Creek Valley 55.79

(Summer Mueller, Jerry Straber, Jessie Straber, Hannah Blackwelder)

4. Leyton 57.75

(Taylor Berner, Natalie Cruise, Abbe Draper, Jessica Houk)

5. Potter-Dix 57.88

(Payton Franklin, Kinley Vowers, Morgan Wolff, Sara Gingerich)

4x400 Relay

1. Crawford 4:24.25

2. Potter-Dix 4:33.17

(Hope Shepard, Savannah Shaw, Tiffany Lewis, Regyn Hicks)

3. Leyton 5:14.59

(Dani McKay, Katy Ernest, Kelsey Miller, Autumn Hartwig)

4x800 Relay

1. Crawford 11:18.93

2. Potter-Dix 11:57.61

(Alana Thies, Dawson Sharman, Ryley Hicks, Kate Woten)

Shot Put

1. Alexus Rozelle, P-D 38-08.00

2. Katy Ernest, Leyton 33-08.50

5. Cortney Lewis, P-D 32-05.00

6. Hannah Blackwelder, CV 31-06.00

Discus

1. Alexus Rozelle, P-D 120-07

2. Kassandra Harris, Ley 114-03

4. Katy Ernest, Leyton 99-00

6. Hannah Schievelbein, CV 94-08

High Jump

1. Regyn Hicks, Potter-Dix 5-00

2. Jessie Straber, CV 4-08

5. Jerry Straber, CV 4-06

6. Brooke Glass, Potter-Dix 4-06

Pole Vault

1. Summer Mueller, CV 9-00

2. Ryley Hicks, Potter-Dix 7-06

3. Payton Franklin, P-D 7-00

4. Natalie Christopherson, CV

6-06

5. Dawson Sharman, P-D 6-00

Long Jump

1. Sabrina Austin, Morrill 16-06.00

2. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 15-10.00

6. Kinley Vowers, P-D 14-01.00

Triple Jump

1. Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton 33-10.25

2. Jerry Straber, CV 30-01.50

6. Chandra Smith, CV 28-08.50

Boys Individual Results

100 Meters

1. Mario Sanchez, Minatare 11.84

200 Meters

1. Jerry Smith, GC 24.01

4. Keegan Michel, CV 25.39

5. Kelsey Rozelle, P-D 25.58

400 Meters

1. Jerry Smith, GC 51.76

800 Meters

1. Jake Johnson, P-D 2:10.69

2. Cooper Hicks, P-D 2:10.71

1,600 Meters

1. Jake Johnson, P-D 4:53.09

5. Seth Schuessler, Leyton 5:35.60

3,200 Meters

1. Brenton Soule, BC 10:35.23

2. Seth Schuessler, Leyton 11:41.54

5. Nash Leef, Creek Valley 12:43.33

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Layne McCarthy, GC 15.75

4. Coby Hicks, Potter-Dix 18.13

5. Cooper Hicks, P-D 18.75

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Layne McCarthy, GC 42.39

6. Noah Nelson, Potter-Dix 50.33

4x100 Relay

1. Garden County 45.93

6. Leyton 51.66

(Jared Westman, Lane Rathman, Brennen Cruise, Alex C. Frerichs)

4x400 Relay

1. Potter-Dix 3:42.83

(Cooper Hicks, Bryant Knigge, Jake Johnson, Cameron Purcell)

5. Leyton 4:10.71

(Jared Westman, Seth Schuessler, Brennen Cruise, Alex C. Frerichs)

4x800 Relay

1. Potter-Dix 9:21.30

(Jake Johnson, Bryant Knigge, Cameron Purcell, Sam Bogert)

3. Leyton 10:01.67

(Seth Schuessler, Brennen Cruise, Jared Westman, Rhett Dye)

Shot Put

1. Matt Hessler, Morrill 42-09.50

2. Lane Rathman, Leyton 42-03.00

3. Mason Low, CV 41-00.50

4. Jacob Ernest, Leyton 41-00.50

5. Sammie Gingerich, P-D 40-05.00

Discus

1. Dustin Bleidt, GC 128-11

4. Mason Low, CV 125-00

6. Jacob Ernest, Leyton 114-03

High Jump

1. Josh Harvey, Morrill 5-06

2. Cooper Hicks, P-D 5-06

4. Zach Hellie, Leyton 5-04

5. Keegan Michel, CV 5-02

Long Jump

1. Kelsey Rozelle, P-D 20-01.75

Triple Jump

1. Kelsey Rozelle, P-D 39-08.00

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018