Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper
EVENTS - GIRLS
25 Free
8 & U Place/Time
Aspen Jaggers 9 30.50
Kayla Westby 10 30.86
Karsyn Leeling 13 32.79
Lily Bowcut 16 43.64
Dakota Ahrendt 20 1:18.19
Rylee Runge 21 1:20.01
9 - 10
Kendal Nielsen 5 24.80
Jayden Shoemaker 11 27.91
Katie Fiebig 20 36.45
Trishna Petluri 21 38.13
Grace Bowcut 22 38.20
50 Free
8&U
Taylor Runge 2 1:08.40
9-10
Jayden Shoemaker 9 1:04.81
Lyndsey Haddock 12 1:11.81
Trishna Petluri 15 1:31.00
Katie Fiebig 16 1:31.21
Grace Bowcut 17 1:33.76
11 – 12
Caitlyn Mueller 2 40.78
Aleigha Wachtel 3 43.57
Kollyn Weimer 8 45.85
Corinne Lilley 13 50.22
Alex Suhr 18 55.28
Salena Petluri 21 1:04.26
Anja Nguyen 22 1:04.90
Miranda Ahrendt 23 1:06.26
Lainey Hausmann 25 1:13.57
13 – 14
Megan Rapp 3 36.67
Mattea Roland 11 51.10
Paige Langley 14 57.67
15-18
Caitlyn Deal 6 38.13
100 Free
9-10
Elizabeth Weimer 3 1:59.82
Lyndsey Haddock 5 2:39.30
11 – 12
Aleigha Wachtel 2 1:43.53
Caitlyn Mueller 4 1:46.62
Corinne Lilley 5 1:56.90
Madison Runge 7 2:11.40
Alex Suhr 8 2:11.53
Miranda Ahrendt 9 2:29.93
Anja Nguyen 10 2:39.63
Lainey Hausmann 11 2:40.31
Salena Petluri 12 3:19.80
13 - 14
Tiffany Sweetser 1 1:19.06
Dawson Sharman 3 1:22.26
Megan Rapp 4 1:23.15
15 - 18
Jolene Oliverius 3 1:25.33
Caitlyn Deal 5 1:31.27
Deanna McClure 7 1:34.88
200 Free
13 - 14
Tiffany Sweetser 1 3:01.55
Dawson Sharman 2 3:09.82
Megan Rapp 3 3:17.17
25 Breast
8 & U
Kayla Westby 3 34.29
Taylor Runge 7 38.86
Karsyn Leeling 8 40.34
Aspen Jaggers 11 42.49
Lily Bowcut 18 1:01.34
Dakota Ahrendt 20 1:42.25
9-10
Elizabeth Weimer 4 32.73
Jayden Shoemaker 8 36.08
Kendal Nielsen 11 40.37
50 Breast
11 – 12
Caitlyn Mueller 2 53.19
Aleigha Wachtel 7 59.24
Kollyn Weimer 8 59.80
Anja Nguyen 11 1:06.44
Madison Runge 12 1:08.39
Corinne Lilley 13 1:10.80
Lainey Hausmann 15 1:14.02
Alex Suhr 20 1:46.00
13-14
Megan Rapp 2 47.47
Paige Langley 7 1:00.61
Mattea Roland 11 1:23.17
25 Back
8 & U
Aspen Jaggers 2 30.11
Karsyn Leeling 5 33.71
Lily Bowcut 12 46.71
Dakota Ahrendt 15 1:31.09
Rylee Runge 17 4:59.03
9-10
Kendal Nielsen 6 28.65
Jayden Shoemaker 8 29.90
Katie Fiebig 16 35.79
Lyndsey Haddock 19 40.42
Grace Bowcut 22 46.99
Trishna Petluri 24 49.79
50 Back
11 - 12
Caitlyn Mueller 3 54.34
Madison Runge 6 1:05.18
Salena Petluri 11 1:12.23
Miranda Ahrendt 12 1:13.49
Alex Suhr 13 1:16.71
Lainey Hausmann 14 1:20.67
13-14
Dawson Sharman 2 44.27
Mattea Roland 5 1:01.81
Paige Langley 6 1:03.83
15-18
Caitlyn Deal 4 47.48
Jolene Oliverius 5 47.80
Deanna McClure 7 49.89
25 Fly
8 & U
Taylor Runge 2 33.93
Kayla Westby 6 40.15
Rylee Runge 10 1:52.00
9-10
Lyndsey Haddock 5 36.19
Elizabeth Weimer 6 37.19
50 Fly
11 – 12
Kollyn Weimer 2 51.41
Aleigha Wachtel 3 56.14
Corinne Lilley 4 1:00.08
Anja Nguyen 8 1:26.31S
13-14
Tiffany Sweetser 1 31.12
15-18
Jolene Oliverius 2 42.04S
Deanna McClure 3 44.25S
100 I.M.
8 & U
Taylor Runge 2 2:50.51
Kayla Westby 3 2:56.22
9-10
Elizabeth Weimer 5 2:37.70
11-12
Madison Runge 7 2:26.70
13-14
Tiffany Sweetser 2 1:35.82
Mattea Roland 6 2:21.86
15-18
Jolene Oliverius 4 1:39.50
200 I.M.
9 - 10
Elizabeth Weimer 1 4:31.63
15-18
Deanna McClure 1 3:56.17
EVENTS - BOYS
25 Free
8&U
Grant Smircich 3 36.02
Jeremiah Roggasch 4 37.91
Zechariah Roggasch 5 43.88
Chance Houser 6 45.14
Kayson Houser 8 51.94
Trevor Haddock 11 55.90
Brayton Sweetser 15 1:25.30
9-10
Cameron Leeling 1 20.80
Joel Johnson 5 24.86
Jakob Kruse 6 25.80
Xzavior Roggasch 12 1:26.79
50 Free
8 & U
Jonathan Kruse 1 58.35
Michael Kepler 2 1:46.22
Dru Weimer 4 2:07.07
9 - 10
Cameron Leeling 2 48.47
Joel Johnson 6 57.65
Logan Banaszak 7 58.37
11 - 12
Hunter Ahrendt 9 1:09.83
Erik Beyer 3 45.17
Damion Hardisty 4 49.84
Jonas Johnson 6 53.58
13-14
Joshua Kruse 7 55.90
Timothy Nguyen 4 41.30
Tyler Plant 5 41.44
15 - 18
Domingo Blume-Hearn 4 31.86
Jeffery Deal 6 35.22
Zachery Deal 7 42.22
Brody Morgan 3 31.82
Brady Sweetser 1 29.27
100 Free
9 - 10
Joel Johnson 3 2:24.52
Jakob Kruse 4 2:29.08
Cameron Leeling 2 2:02.21
11-12
Hunter Ahrendt 10 2:29.65
Erik Beyer 4 1:41.92
Damion Hardisty 6 1:54.99
Jonas Johnson 8 1:59.39
13-14
Jack Johnson 2 1:36.16
Joshua Kruse 7 2:01.01
Timothy Nguyen 4 1:39.26
Tyler Plant 3 1:37.85
15 - 18
Domingo Blume-Hearn 3 1:19.50
Jeffery Deal 4 1:20.79
Zachery Deal 5 1:25.88
Brady Sweetser 2 1:08.35
200 Free
9 - 10
Jakob Kruse 1 5:18.26
15-18
Zachery Deal 2 3:53.87
25 Breast
8&U
Trevor Haddock 13 1:09.44
Chance Houser 10 59.66
Kayson Houser 14 1:23.77
Michael Kepler 8 53.80
Jonathan Kruse 3 39.59
Brayton Sweetser 16 2:09.49
Jeremiah Roggasch 7 48.72
Zechariah Roggasch 6 48.65
Grant Smircich 5 44.32
Dru Weimer 11 1:00.31
9 - 10
Joel Johnson 4 35.71
Xzavior Roggasch 5 1:29.27
50 Breast
11 – 12
Erik Beyer 2 52.40
13-14
Jack Johnson 2 54.91
Joshua Kruse 4 1:17.36
15 - 18
Jeffery Deal 4 45.15
Brody Morgan 3 39.28
Brady Sweetser 2 39.02
25 Back
8 & U
Trevor Haddock 7 1:02.62
Chance Houser 5 52.82
Kayson Houser 9 1:24.48
Michael Kepler 3 44.76
GrantSmircich 4 46.06
9 - 10
Logan Banaszak 5 43.57
Cameron Leeling 2 26.71
Xzavior Roggasch 8 1:42.56
50 Back
11 – 12
Hunter Ahrendt 8 1:31.73
Erik Beyer 1 54.19
Damion Hardisty 6 1:12.04
Jonas Johnson 7 1:15.03
13 - 14
Jack Johnson 4 54.00
Timothy Nguyen 5 1:00.58
Tyler Plant 3 49.54
15-18
Domingo Blume-Hearn 1 44.95
25 Fly
8 & U
Jonathan Kruse 1 29.28
Jeremiah Roggasch 2 44.03
Zechariah Roggasch 3 49.19
Dru Weimer 5 54.48
9-10
Logan Banaszak 4 31.37
Jakob Kruse 5 32.60
50 Fly
11 – 12
Hunter Ahrendt 4 1:17.66
15-18
Zachery Deal 4 55.94
Brody Morgan 1 33.44
Brady Sweetser 3 35.41
100 I.M.
9-10
Logan Banaszak 4 3:08.95
13-14
Jack Johnson 1 1:55.76
15-18
Domingo Blume-Hearn 2 1:31.90
Jeffery Deal 4 1:35.22
Brody Morgan 1 1:22.22
100 MEDLEY RELAY
8 & U
A Karsyn Leeling, Kayla Westby,
Jonathan Kruse, Taylor Runge
1 2:09.14
B Grant Smircich, Aspen Jaggers,
Michael Kepler, Chance Houser
5 3:20.17
C Dru Weimer, Lily Bowcut,
Jeremiah Roggasch, Lily Bowcut
6 3:35.79
D Dakota Ahrendt, Zechariah Roggasch, )
Kayson Houser, Brayton Sweetser
9 6:27.67
9 – 10
A Cameron Leeling, Elizabeth Weimer, Logan Banaszak, Kendal Nielsen
3 1:53.72
B Jayden Shoemaker, Joel Johnson, Jakob Kruse, Lyndsey Haddock
5 2:09.49
200 MEDLEY RELAY
11–12
A Caitlyn Mueller, Erik Beyer, Kollyn Weimer, Aleigha Wachtel
1 3:24.86
B Madison Runge, Anja Nguyen, Jonas Johnson, Corinne Lilley
7 4:22.49
13 – 14
A Dawson Sharman, Megan Rapp, Tiffany Sweetser, Timothy Nguyen
1 2:50.21
Tyler Plant, Paige Langley, Jack Johnson, Mattea Roland
4 3:30.51
15 – 18
A Domingo Blume-Hearn, Jeffery Deal, Brady Sweetser, Caitlyn Deal
2 2:41.65
B Deanna McClure, Brody Morgan, Jolene Oliverius, Zachery Deal
4 2:51.98
100 FREE RELAY
8 & U
A Kayla Westby, Taylor Runge, Karsyn Leeling, Jonathan Kruse
1 1:57.07
D Chance Houser, Grant Smircich, Michael Kepler, Aspen Jaggers
8 3:41.78
C Dru Weimer, Lily Bowcut, Dakota Ahrendt, Jeremiah Roggasch
6 3:09.88
B Brayton Sweetser, Rylee Runge, Kayson Houser, Trevor Haddock
10 4:48.59
9 – 10
A Joel Johnson, Elizabeth Weimer, Kendal Nielsen, Cameron Leeling
3 1:37.28
B Logan Banaszak, Jayden Shoemaker, Jakob Kruse, Lyndsey Haddock
6 1:51.85
C Trishna Petluri, Grace Bowcut, Katie Fiebig, Xzavior Roggasch
10 2:35.93
200 FREE RELAY
11–12
A Corinne Lilley, Aleigha Wachtel, Caitlyn Mueller, Erik Beyer
1 2:58.48
B Madison Runge, Anja Nguyen, Kollyn Weimer, Jonas Johnson
7 3:42.96
C Miranda Ahrendt, Lainey Hausmann, Hunter Ahrendt, Damion Hardisty
10 4:20.45
13 – 14
A Dawson Sharman, Timothy Nguyen, Megan Rapp, Tiffany Sweetser
1 2:26.68
B Mattea Roland, Paige Langley, Tyler Plant, Jack Johnson
5 3:11.54
15 – 18
A Caitlyn Deal, Domingo Blume-Hearn, Jeffery Deal, Brady Sweetser
1 2:11.69
B Brody Morgan, Jolene Oliverius, Zachery Deal, Deanna McClure
4 2:29.99
Reader Comments(0)