The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

47 Sidney swimmers earn medals at Bridgeport meet

 

David Siler - For The Sun-Telegraph

Sidney Medalists

Jonathan Kruse 8&U

Gold: 50 Free, 25 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Free, Free Relay

Silver: Medley Relay

Tiffany Sweetser 13-14

Gold: 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Fly, Medley Relay, Free Relay

Silver: 400 Free

Dawson Sharman 13-14

Gold: 50 Back, 100 IM, Medley Relay

Silver: 100 Free, 200 Free, Free Relay

Caitlyn Mueller 11-12

Gold: 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Silver: 50 Free, Free Relay

Bronze: Medley Relay

Will Siler 8&U

Gold: 25 Back, 100 IM, Free Relay

Silver: 200 Free

Bronze: Medley Relay

Cameron Leeling 9-10

Gold: 50 Free, 25 Back, Free

Bronze: 100 Free, Medley Relay, Free Relay

Tyler Plant 13-14

Gold: 50 Back, 400 Free

Silver: 50 Fly, Medley Relay, Free Relay

Brody Morgan 15-18

Gold: 50 Free, Free Relay

Silver: 100 IM, 50 Breast, Medley Relay

Brady Sweetser 15-18

Gold: 50 Breast, Free Relay

Silver: 100 Free, Medley Relay

Bronze: 50 Fly, 50 Free

Kolynn Weimer 11-12

Gold: 200 IM, 400 Free

Silver: 50 Free, Free Relay

Bronze: Medley Relay

Kayla Westby 8&U

Gold: 25 Breast, Free Relay

Silver: 50 Free, Medley Relay

Timoth Nguyen 13-14

Gold: Medley Relay, Free Relay

Silver: 50 Free, 400 Free

Aspen Jaggers 8&U

Gold: 100 Free, Free

Silver: Medley

Michael Banaszak 15-18

Gold: 100 Free, Free Relay

Silver: Medley Relay

Garrett Jones 9-10

Gold: 25 Fly, 100 Free

Bronze: 50 Free, Medley Relay, Free Relay

Megan Rapp 13-14

Gold: Medley Relay, Free Relay

Bronze: 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast

Junior Lucero 11-12

Gold: 200 Free, 400 Free

Erik Beyer 11-12

Gold: 50 Back

Silver: 50 Breast, 50 Free, Free Relay

Bronze: Medley Relay

Michael Kepler 8&U

Gold: 100 Free

Silver: 50 Free

Bronze: Medley Relay

Caitlyn Deal 15-18

Gold: Free Relay

Silver: Medley Relay

Bronze: 50 Back

Trinity Langley 13-14

Gold: Free Relay

Silver: Medley Relay

Bronze: 100 IM

Gus Guikema 9-10

Gold: 200 IM

Silver: 100 Free

Taylor Runge 8&U

Gold: 200 IM

Silver: Medley Relay

Quinn Siler 13-14

Gold: 200 IM

Bronze: 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Emily Suhr 9-10

Gold: 200 Free

Bronze: Free Relay

Joshua Kruse 13-14

Gold: 200 Free

Bronze: 100 Free

Noah Siler 11-12

Gold: 200 IM

Clara Kokjer 13-14

Silver: 50 Back, Medley Relay, Free Relay

Aleigha Wachtel 11-12

Silver: 100 Free, Free Relay

Bronze: 50 Fly, Medley Relay

Jeffery Christian 9-10

Silver: 200 Free, Free Relay

Bronze: 200 IM

Domingo Blume-Hearn 15-18

Silver: 200 IM, 50 Back

Alia Jones 13-14

Silver: Medley Relay, Free Relay

Jolene Oliverius 15-18

Silver: 50 Fly, 100 Free

Jayden Shoemaker 9-10

Silver: 100 IM

Bronze: 25 Fly, Medley Relay

Dru Weimer 8&U

Silver: 100 IM

Bronze: 50 Free

Elizabeth Weimer 9-10

Silver: 200 Free

Bronze: 200 IM

Karsyn Leeling 8&U

Silver: 25 Back

Bronze: Medley Relay

Lily Bowcut 8&U

Silver: 100 Free

Anja Nguyen 11-12

Silver: 400 Free

Jeff Deal 15-18

Silver: 400 Free

Zach Deal 15-18

Silver: 200 Free

Kendal Nielsen 9-10

Bronze: Medley Relay, Free Relay

Logan Banaszak 9-10

Bronze: 100 IM

Jakob Kruse 9-10

Bronze: 200 Free

Zechariah Roggasch 8&U

Bronze: 25 Fly

Jeremiah Roggasch 8&U

Bronze: Medley Relay

Trace Sharman 15-18

Bronze: 50 Breast

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018