The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney Stingrays Results: Bridgeport

 

Will Korn

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

9 Bowcut, Lily 30.65

14 Tafolla, LilyAnha 36.31

17 Runge, Rylee 1:02.78

18 Ahrendt, Dakota 1:03.79

Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Westby, Kayla 57.64

6 Jaggers, Aspen 1:02.59

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Jaggers, Aspen 2:21.36

2 Bowcut, Lily 2:36.54

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Leeling, Karsyn 28.36

4 Jaggers, Aspen 30.89

14 Tafolla, LilyAnha 43.24

19 Ahrendt, Dakota 1:03.66

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC MeterBreaststroke

1 Westby, Kayla 31.38

5 Runge, Taylor 37.55

9 Jaggers, Aspen 41.07

14 Leeling, Karsyn 46.11

16 Bowcut, Lily 50.07

19 Tafolla, LilyAnha 1:01.07

21 Ahrendt, Dakota 1:09.75

22 Runge, Rylee 1:26.55

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

4 Leeling, Karsyn 33.49

5 Runge, Taylor 34.37

8 Bowcut, Lily 41.17

9 Westby, Kayla 43.02

11 Runge, Rylee 1:28.01

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

4 Runge, Taylor 2:59.16

Girls 8 & Under 200 SC Meter IM

1 Runge, Taylor 5:56.28

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Nielsen, Kendal 21.30

6 Suhr, Emily 23.81

13 Hart, Kaelea 26.25

16 Sykora, Avah 28.25

19 Fiebig, Katie 29.95

26 Petluri, Trishna 35.64

28 Bowcut, Grace 39.44

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

7 Shoemaker, Jayden 55.05

9 Suhr, Emily 57.28

14 Sykora, Avah 1:05.95

17 Bowcut, Grace 1:23.27

18 Petluri, Trishna 1:28.78

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

5 Nielsen, Kendal 1:58.58

6 Weimer, Elizabeth 2:05.37

10 Sykora, Avah 2:31.01

12 Bowcut, Grace 3:02.40

Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Suhr, Emily 4:16.67

2 Weimer, Elizabeth 4:35.79

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

5 Weimer, Elizabeth 25.09

6 Suhr, Emily 25.58

13 Nielsen, Kendal 27.71

16 Hart, Kaelea 29.50

21 Fiebig, Katie 32.39

27 Petluri, Trishna 43.51

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

4 Fiebig, Katie 28.55

6 Shoemaker, Jayden 30.40

16 Nielsen, Kendal 34.30

22 Sykora, Avah 43.43

24 Bowcut, Grace 48.05

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

3 Shoemaker, Jayden 25.69

7 Hart, Kaelea 34.91

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2 Shoemaker, Jayden 2:06.89

Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter IM

3 Weimer, Elizabeth 4:41.65

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Mueller, Caitlyn 38.18

5 Wachtel, Aleigha 43.78

13 Suhr, Alex 48.92

17 Ahrendt, Miranda 54.65

18 Runge, Madi 55.45

20 Hausmann, Lainey 55.54

21 Sykora, Carma 55.64

22 Nguyen, Anja 55.80

23 Petluri, Salena 58.10

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Wachtel, Aleigha 1:37.93

6 Suhr, Alex 1:49.22

7 Ahrendt, Miranda 1:59.06

8 Hausmann, Lainey 2:04.04

9 Runge, Madi 2:06.37

10 Nguyen, Anja 2:20.22

11 Petluri, Salena 2:36.90

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Mueller, Caitlyn 3:20.65

Girls 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Weimer, Kollyn 7:38.05

2 Nguyen, Anja 10:23.75

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Mueller, Caitlyn 46.88

9 Sykora, Carma 58.77

13 Suhr, Alex 1:01.76

14 Runge, Madi 1:03.42

15 Ahrendt, Miranda 1:04.30

17 Petluri, Salena 1:07.74

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Mueller, Caitlyn 49.88

8 Wachtel, Aleigha 1:01.38

9 Weimer, Kollyn 1:01.63

10 Nguyen, Anja 1:03.40

11 Runge, Madi 1:08.59

12 Hausmann, Lainey 1:09.87

16 Ahrendt, Miranda 1:12.72

17 Sykora, Carma 1:13.43

20 Petluri, Salena 1:18.92

22 Suhr, Alex 1:29.29

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Weimer, Kollyn 49.48

3 Wachtel, Aleigha 54.44

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

8 Sykora, Carma 2:24.72

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM

1 Weimer, Kollyn 4:22.47

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Rapp, Megan 37.99

5 Kokjer, Clara 39.31

6 Langley, Trinity 39.57

10 Jones, Alia 46.13

11 Langley, Paige 50.52

13 Bagnell, Bailey 51.19

14 Roland, Mattea 51.23

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Sweetser, Tiffany 1:20.25

2 Sharman, Dawson 1:20.61

3 Rapp, Megan 1:21.54

5 Kokjer, Clara 1:33.66

6 Jones, Alia 1:38.05

9 Roland, Mattea 1:51.64

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Sweetser, Tiffany 3:02.75

2 Sharman, Dawson 3:12.68

3 Rapp, Megan 3:21.96

4 Bagnell, Bailey 4:13.66

Girls 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Sweetser, Tiffany 6:31.08

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Sharman, Dawson 45.08

2 Kokjer, Clara 52.81

4 Bagnell, Bailey 58.90

5 Jones, Alia 59.73

7 Roland, Mattea 1:02.86

10 Langley, Paige 1:07.48

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

3 Rapp, Megan 48.75

4 Langley, Trinity 48.90

8 Bagnell, Bailey 55.54

9 Kokjer, Clara 56.73

10 Langley, Paige 57.68

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Sweetser, Tiffany 37.02

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1 Sharman, Dawson 1:35.54

3 Langley, Trinity 1:41.26

5 Jones, Alia 2:01.06

6 Langley, Paige 2:07.19

7 Roland, Mattea 2:14.64

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

7 Deal, Caitlyn 38.91

12 Langley, Jourdan 41.69

Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Oliverius, Jolene 1:23.82

5 Langley, Jourdan 1:33.34

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

3 Deal, Caitlyn 45.61

4 Oliverius, Jolene 45.81

6 Langley, Jourdan 51.10

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Oliverius, Jolene 39.65

Women 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

4 Oliverius, Jolene 1:34.18

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

5 Roggasch, Zechariah 32.71

7 Roggasch, Jeremiah 35.40

9 Weimer, Dru 40.02

11 Smircich, Grant 42.22

17 Sweetser, Brayton 1:41.70

18 Sykora, Drew 2:26.69

Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Kruse, Jonathan 50.90

2 Kepler, Michael 1:18.17

3 Weimer, Dru 1:43.79

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Kepler, Michael 2:42.47

Boys 8 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Kruse, Jonathan 4:08.10

2 Siler, Will 5:49.61

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Siler, Will 30.09

5 Kepler, Michael 40.97

9 Smircich, Grant 48.23

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC MeterBreaststroke

4 Siler, Will 38.02

7 Roggasch, Jeremiah 40.74

9 Kepler, Michael 47.45

13 Roggasch, Zechariah 52.26

14 Smircich, Grant 58.45

16 Sweetser, Brayton 1:39.87

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Kruse, Jonathan 31.24

3 Roggasch, Zechariah 38.95

4 Roggasch, Jeremiah 42.53

6 Weimer, Dru 57.45

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

1 Siler, Will 3:00.97

2 Weimer, Dru 4:34.93

Boys 8 & Under 200 SC Meter IM

1 Kruse, Jonathan 5:08.20

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Leeling, Cameron 19.77

6 Glanz, Cauyer 25.68

11 Roggasch, Xzavior 1:02.42

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Leeling, Cameron 42.50

3 Jones, Garrett 43.40

4 Guikema, Gus 46.49

10 Banaszak, Logan 1:01.51

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Jones, Garrett 1:42.10

2 Guikema, Gus 1:43.54

3 Leeling, Cameron 1:45.16

5 Kruse, Jakob 2:17.56

Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Christian, Jeffery 4:32.16

3 Kruse, Jakob 4:52.53

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Leeling, Cameron 24.11

5 Kruse, Jakob 32.99

7 Glanz, Cauyer 47.99

10 Roggasch, Xzavior 1:06.53

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

4 Guikema, Gus 29.23

6 Jones, Garrett 30.95

7 Christian, Jeffery 31.46

11 Banaszak, Logan 33.27

12 Roggasch, Xzavior 1:04.59

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Jones, Garrett 24.03

5 Banaszak, Logan 30.70

7 Glanz, Cauyer 39.43

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2 Christian, Jeffery 2:30.49

3 Banaszak, Logan 2:53.55

Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter IM

1 Guikema, Gus 4:34.25

3 Christian, Jeffery 5:26.80

4 Kruse, Jakob 5:41.92

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Beyer, Erik 38.82

4 Lucero, Junior 42.30

7 Siler, Noah 44.10

13 Ahrendt, Hunter 1:06.47

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Beyer, Erik 1:33.61

5 Lucero, Junior 1:35.21

8 Siler, Noah 1:46.36

11 Ahrendt, Hunter 2:25.79

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Lucero, Junior 3:32.47

Men 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Lucero, Junior 8:03.97

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Beyer, Erik 48.12

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2 Beyer, Erik 53.98

6 Siler, Noah 59.68

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

9 Ahrendt, Hunter 1:23.58

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM

1 Siler, Noah 4:20.73

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Nguyen, Timothy 38.48

5 Plant, Tyler 40.18

7 Kruse, Joshua 49.30

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

3 Kruse, Joshua 1:49.46

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Kruse, Joshua 4:15.72

Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Plant, Tyler 7:05.34

2 Nguyen, Timothy 7:58.92

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Plant, Tyler 46.53

3 Siler, Quinn 54.80

4 Nguyen, Timothy 55.99

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

3 Siler, Quinn 57.56

5 Kruse, Joshua 1:04.22

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Plant, Tyler 48.68

3 Siler, Quinn 53.09

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM

1 Siler, Quinn 3:58.39

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

3 Sweetser, Brady 31.17

4 Sharman, Trace 31.18

5 Morgan, Brody 32.79

7 Banaszak, Michael 32.93

9 Blume-Hearn, Domingo 33.16

10 Deal, Jeff 34.96

11 Deal, Zach 40.23

Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Sweetser, Brady 1:07.28

4 Deal, Jeff 1:18.13

5 Blume-Hearn, Domingo 1:18.53

7 Deal, Zach 1:30.63

Men 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Deal, Zach 3:38.04

Men 15-18 400 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Deal, Jeff 6:38.69

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Blume-Hearn, Domingo 44.40

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Sweetser, Brady 38.94

2 Morgan, Brody 39.30

3 Sharman, Trace 41.44

4 Banaszak, Michael 43.11

6 Deal, Jeff 44.22

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Morgan, Brody 33.83

3 Sweetser, Brady 35.31

4 Banaszak, Michael 36.20

5 Deal, Zach 53.93

Men 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1 Banaszak, Michael 1:21.58

2 Morgan, Brody 1:22.08

Men 15-18 200 SC Meter IM

2 Blume-Hearn, Domingo 3:37.54

8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SST A 1:48.34

1) Westby, Kayla W7 2) Siler, Will M7

3) Jaggers, Aspen W7 4) Kruse, Jonathan M8

5 SST B 2:17.20

1) Roggasch, Jeremiah M8 2) Kepler, Michael M8 3) Bowcut, Lily W7 4) Runge, Taylor W8

8 SST C 2:32.11

1) Weimer, Dru M7 2) Tafolla, LilyAnha W8

3) Smircich, Grant M8 4) Leeling, Karsyn W8

10 SST E 6:01.59

1) Ahrendt, Dakota W6 2) Sweetser, Brayton M4 3) Runge, Rylee W5 4) Sykora, Drew M7

8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 SST A 2:05.74

1) Jaggers, Aspen W7 2) Westby, Kayla W7

3) Kruse, Jonathan M8 4) Runge, Taylor W8

3 SST B 2:25.89

1) Kepler, Michael M8 2) Siler, Will M7

3) Leeling, Karsyn W8 4) Roggasch, Jeremiah M8

8 SST C 3:11.65

1) Tafolla, LilyAnha W8 2) Smircich, Grant M8 3) Bowcut, Lily W7 4) Weimer, Dru M7

9 SST E 4:13.56

1) Ahrendt, Dakota W6 2) Roggasch, Zechariah M7 3) Runge, Rylee W5 4) Sweetser, Brayton M4

9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

3 SST A 1:26.37

1) Suhr, Emily W9 2) Jones, Garrett M10

3) Nielsen, Kendal W10 4) Leeling, Cameron M9

5 SST B 1:42.58

1) Christian, Jeffery M9 2) Banaszak, Logan M10 3) Kruse, Jakob M9 4) Weimer, Elizabeth W10

9 SST C 2:01.89

1) Sykora, Avah W9 2) Glanz, Cauyer M10

3) Bowcut, Grace W9 4) Hart, Kaelea W10

11 SST D 3:05.63

1) Weimer, Dru M7 2) Roggasch, Zechariah M7 3) Petluri, Trishna W9 4) Roggasch, Xzavior M9

9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

3 SST A 1:37.00

1) Nielsen, Kendal W10 2) Shoemaker, Jayden W9 3) Jones, Garrett M10 4) Leeling, Cameron M9

5 SST B 1:51.79

1) Suhr, Emily W9 2) Weimer, Elizabeth W10

3) Guikema, Gus M10 4) Kruse, Jakob M9

9 SST C 2:48.46

1) Petluri, Trishna W9 2) Fiebig, Katie W9

3) Hart, Kaelea W10 4) Bowcut, Grace W9

10 SST D 3:28.92

1) Weimer, Dru M7 2) Roggasch, Xzavior M9

3) Glanz, Cauyer M10 4) Jaggers, Aspen W7

11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 SST A 2:44.58

1) Weimer, Kollyn W12 2) Beyer, Erik M12

3) Wachtel, Aleigha W11 4) Mueller, Caitlyn W12

5 SST B 3:06.65

1) Lucero, Junior M12 2) Siler, Noah M11

3) Guikema, Gus M10 4) Sykora, Carma W11

8 SST C 3:39.80

1) Nguyen, Anja W12 2) Runge, Madi W12

3) Suhr, Alex W12 4) Ahrendt, Miranda W11

11 SST D 4:05.33

1) Petluri, Salena W12 2) Ahrendt, Hunter M11 3) Fiebig, Katie W9 4) Shoemaker, Jayden W9

11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

3 SST A 3:15.36

1) Mueller, Caitlyn W12 2) Beyer, Erik M12

3) Weimer, Kollyn W12 4) Wachtel, Aleigha W11

5 SST B 3:50.10

1) Sykora, Carma W11 2) Siler, Noah M11

3) Nguyen, Anja W12 4) Lucero, Junior M12

9 SST C 4:24.44

1) Ahrendt, Miranda W11 2) Hausmann, Lainey W11 3) Runge, Madi W12 4) Christian, Jeffery M9

10 SST D 4:57.55

1) Petluri, Salena W12 2) Banaszak, Logan M10 3) Ahrendt, Hunter M11 4) Sykora, Avah W9

13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SST A 2:29.61

1) Nguyen, Timothy M13 2) Langley, Trinity W14 3) Rapp, Megan W14 4) Sweetser, Tiffany W14

2 SST B 2:39.03

1) Jones, Alia W13 2) Kokjer, Clara W14

3) Plant, Tyler M13 4) Sharman, Dawson W14

7 SST C 3:24.58

1) Kruse, Joshua M13 2) Langley, Paige W14

3) Roland, Mattea W14 4) Hausmann, Lainey W11

13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 SST A 2:50.70

1) Sharman, Dawson W14 2) Rapp, Megan W14 3) Sweetser, Tiffany W14 4) Nguyen, Timothy M13

2 SST B 3:12.01

1) Kokjer, Clara W14 2) Langley, Trinity W14

3) Plant, Tyler M13 4) Jones, Alia W13

7 SST C 3:54.02

1) Roland, Mattea W14 2) Kruse, Joshua M13

3) Langley, Paige W14 4) Suhr, Alex W12

15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SST A 2:08.01

1) Deal, Caitlyn W16 2) Morgan, Brody M15

3) Banaszak, Michael M16 4) Sweetser, Brady M17

4 SST C 2:30.94

1) Blume-Hearn, Domingo M17 2) Bagnell, Bailey W14 3) Siler, Quinn M13 4) Sharman, Trace M17

5 SST B 2:31.91

1) Oliverius, Jolene W15 2) Langley, Jourdan W17 3) Deal, Zach M16 4) Deal, Jeff M16

15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 SST A 2:28.19

1) Deal, Caitlyn W16 2) Sweetser, Brady M17

3) Morgan, Brody M15 4) Banaszak, Michael M16

4 SST B 2:55.71

1) Langley, Jourdan W17 2) Deal, Jeff M16

3) Oliverius, Jolene W15 4) Deal, Zach M16

5 SST C 3:00.26

1) Blume-Hearn, Domingo M17 2) Bagnell, Bailey W14 3) Siler, Quinn M13 4) Sharman, Trace M17

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 09/24/2018 06:23