The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

WEEKEND BOXSCORES

 


BOYS – Friday

Sidney 52, Chadron 44

Chadron 10 10 11 13 – 44

Sidney 16 2 14 20 – 52

CHADRON (44) – Vonsinh Sayaloune 18, Taylor Wild 6, Keenan Johnson 6, Jayden Stack 6, Michael Gieseler 3, Keegan Shuck 3, Jackson Dickerson 2.

SIDNEY (52) – Cutter O’Connell 15, Lane Harvey 11, Brady Radcliffe 6, Tyler Wintholz 6, Cody Frerichs 6, Jake Heeren 4, Jared Ross 4.

Potter-Dix 54, Banner County 48

Banner County 9 14 14 11 – 48

Potter-Dix 13 14 14 13 – 54

BANNER COUNTY (48) – Tyson Dahlgrin 20, Michael McKown 15, Roby Fonseca 6, Dalton Jordan 4, Cole Carey 2, Bryce Olsen 1.

POTTER-DIX (54) – Kelsey Rozelle 18, Cameron Purcell 12, Coby Hicks 8, Jake Johnson 6, Edward Barnes 5, Sam Bogert 2, Cooper Hicks 2.

Creek Valley 37, South Platte 28

Creek Valley 7 17 4 9 – 37

South Platte 11 7 6 4 – 28

CREEK VALLEY (37) – Brett Godfrey 14, Colin Brott 10, Keith Everitt 7, Dane McConnell 6.

SOUTH PLATTE (28) – Jeramy Bartels 11, Rowan Ford 9, Julius Dickmander 6, Noah Blochowitz 2.

Caliche 67, Peetz 48

Scoring not reported.

GIRLS – Friday

Chadron 48, Sidney 42

Chadron 9 15 9 15 – 48

Sidney 10 9 9 14 – 42

CHADRON (48) – Chandler Hageman 18, Jadyn McCartney 15, Kiana Wright 9, Ashley Hills 4, Jazlyn Wright 2.

SIDNEY (42) – Kelsey Knight 8, Savanna Rosenbaum 7, Annalise Lecher 7, Emily Mahr 7, Maddie Stafford 4, Abby Heller 3, Ashley Stafford 2, Maddi Porter 2, Jasmine Jallen 2.

Potter-Dix 48, Banner County 19

Banner County 1 4 6 8 – 19

Potter-Dix 17 9 13 9 – 48

BANNER COUNTY (19) – MaKenna Dahlgrin 5, Savannah Jordan 4, Paige Cross 4, Ashlynne Hanan 2, Emily Singleton 2, Shay White 2.

POTTER-DIX (48) – Audrey Juelfs 13, Savannah Shaw 7, Anna McLaughlin 6, Dawson Sharman 6, Alexus Rozelle 6, Payge Hoffman 4, Trinity Langley 3, Jourdan Langley 2, Cortney Lewis 1.

Creek Valley 45, South Platte 27

Creek Valley 16 10 10 9 – 45

South Platte 4 7 5 11 – 27

CREEK VALLEY (45) – Scoring not provided.

SOUTH PLATTE (27) – Shelby Richards 7, Bethany Spencer 5, Zoe Buntain 4, Abbie Schneider 4, Kenzie Hixon 4, Audrey Dickmander 3.

Caliche 74, Peetz 20

Peetz 0 2 9 9 – 20

Caliche 24 22 17 11 -– 74

PEETZ (20) – Jodi Schumacher 8, Whitney Christian 4, Mikenna Curlee 4, Jennifer Gutierrez 2, Payton Swedelund 2.

CALICHE (74) – Shayln Johnson 20, Jaedyn Lambrecht 19, Kayla Zink 10, Jessica Taylor 6, Taylor Huss 6, Cassidy Paxton 6, Rachael Edler 4, Brandi Grauberger 2, Sydney Sorensen 1.

BOYS – Saturday

Sidney 74, Mitchell 24

Mitchell 5 5 9 5 – 24

Sidney 22 21 18 12 – 74

MITCHELL (24) – Antonio Barrios 3, Chase Watson 4, Creighton Reichert 4, Joe Pieper 3, Jaden Snyder 2, Alex Morales 2, Colby Eberspecher 3, Cleveland Burnett 3.

SIDNEY (74) – Brady Radcliffe 5, Lane Harvey 8, Ryan Birner 7, Jared Ross 7, Alex Linneman 4, Cutter O’Connell 14, Tyler Wintholz 22, Cody Frerichs 5, Hayden Graham 2.

Peetz vs. Sedgwick County

Score and scoring not reported.

GIRLS – Saturday

Sidney 44, Mitchell 42

Mitchell 8 4 10 20 – 42

Sidney 9 14 11 10 – 44

MITCHELL (42) – Kady Lower 24, Madi Watson 4, Celeste Cardona 4, McKenna Zulkoski 2, Aspen Reifschneider 4, Jori Peters 4.

SIDNEY (44) – Maddi Porter 2, Emily Mahr 2, Abby Heller 5, Vanessa Riley 6, Maddie Stafford 3, Kelsey Knight 14, Annalise Lecher 2, Ashley Stafford 1, Erin Bown 3, Savanna Rosenbaum 6.

Sedgwick County 44, Peetz 35

Peetz 12 10 9 4 – 35

Sedgwick County 14 9 13 8 – 44

PEETZ (35) – Jodi Schumacher 13, Whitney Christian 10, Cami Thompson 4, Mallori Bjerke 4, Mikenna Curlee 2, Jennifer Gutierrez 1, Payton Swedelund 1.

Sedgwick COUNTY (44) – Leigha Terry 13, Halee Woltemath 12, Bailey Fassler 8, Carly Orth 7, Marin Olson 4.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018