The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

2015 S.M.A.C. TRACK RESULTS

 


At Sidney H.S.

Results from the 2015 Students Making Awesome Choices (S.M.A.C.) 6th-grade track meet results (with record in parentheses after each event):

Boys’ Long Jump (Mike Sommers / 1993 / 16’0”)

1.  Dayo Kennedy   12’ 1”

2.  Zack Burke   12’ 0”

3.  Trever Terrell 11’ 8”

Girls’ Long Jump  (Kali Robb / 2007 / 14’7”)

1.  Emma Paulsen 12’ 2”

2.  Lydia Mitlehner 11’ 5”

3.  Morgan Jaggers 10’ 7”

Boys’ Softball Throw (Peyton HIll / 2011 / 210’)

1.  Beau Wamsley 157’

2.  Brady Robb 151’

3.  JT O’Rourke 129’

Girls’ Softball Throw (Mylissa Pennington / 2009 / 139’)

1.  Olivia Schneider 120’

2.  Ireland Smelley 101’

3.  Aleigha Wachtel   91’

Boys’ Frisbee Throw (Xavier Evinger / 2008 / 14pts)

1.  Logan Sullivan 7 pts. (3)

2.  JT O’Rourke 7 pts. (2)

3.  Nick Lingle 7 pts. (1)

Girls’ Frisbee Throw  (Clara Kokjer / 2013 / 9 pts.)

1.  Cassie Goelz 6 pts.

2.  Cassie Grabowski 4 pts. (4)

3.  Logan Holly 4 pts. (1)

Boys’ Jump Rope (Corbin Shelor/ 2010 / 390 skips)

1.  Jordan Crose 105 skips

2.  Deekun Cerenil   55 skips

3.  Miguel Hernandez 51 skips

Girls’ Jump Rope (Toni Mowery / 2004 / 1,061 skips)

1.  Lydia Mitlehner   266 skips

2.  Aleigha Wachtel 209 skips

3.  Ireland Smelley   187 skips

Boys 50  Yard Dash  (Zach Adams / 1997 / 6.25)

1.  Beau Wamsley 7.45

2.  Trey Douglas   7.52

3.  Cole Glanz   7.77

Girls’ 50-Yard Dash   (Shari Fritz / 1998 / 6.77)

1.  Abbie Johnson 7.11

2.  Logan Holly   7.19

3.  Emma Paulsen   7.23

Boys’ 75-Yard Dash   (Beau Hruska / 2004 / 8.98)

1.   Beau Wamsley   10.73

2.  Trey Douglas   11.21

3.  Trever Terrell   11.29

Girls’ 75-Yard Dash   (Kaitlyn McCarville / 2003 / 9.1)

1.  Ashlee Ringleman  11.05

2.  Kassidy Reinsch   11.63

3.  Olivia Schneider 11.74

Boys’ 200 Meters (Jake Heeren / 2010 / 27.823)

1.  Joe Konz   31.54

2.  Brady Robb   31.95

3.  Trever Terrell 32.18

Girls’ 200  Meters (Becky Heeren/1998/29.75)

1.  Morgan Jaggers 33.40

2.  Aleigha Wachtel 34.14

3.  Alyssa Baldwin 34.47

Boys’ 100 Meters (Derek Robb/2012/12.19)

1.  Brady Robb   13.97

2.  Joe Konz   14.75

3.  Zack Burke   14.86

Girls’ 100 Meters (Brooke Vowers/2008/12.510)

1.  Abbie Johnson 13.73

2.  Emma Paulsen 14.20

3.  Kaydence Farthing 16.87

Boys’ 400 Meters (Christian Balandran/2013/1:06.5)

1.  Keegan McKnight 1:18.28

2.  Zack Burke   1:18.74

3.  Joe Konz 1:19.42

Girls’ 400 Meters (Brooke Vowers/2008/1:06.75)

1.   Morgan Jaggers 1:22.04

2.  Olivia Schneider 1:23.38

3.  Alyssa Baldwin 1:23.65

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay (Naomi Isaka, Jordan Kennedy, Sarah Krueger, Morgan Linneman / 2007 / 1:01.714)

1.  Logan Holly/Morgan Jaggers/Ashlee Ringleman/Peyton Lewis 1:03

2.  Meghna Krishna/Karly Sylvester/Abbie Johnson/Emma Paulsen 1:05

3.  Miranda Ahrendt/Ireland Smelley/Lydia Mitlehener/Ava James 1:07

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay (Arik Doty, Christian Lecher,

Zach Holtz, Cade Lewis / 2013 / 58.95)

1.  Keegan McKnight/Brady Robb/Trey Douglas/JT O’Rourke 1:05.77

2.  Jonathan Spachek/William Gay/AJ Ambur/Garret Jones 1:10.53

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay (Shelby Heaton, Allyson Hazlewood, Neleigh Wittig, Meghan Smith / 1998 / 2:12.01)

1.  Alyssa Baldwin/Olivia Schneider/Kaylee Eddy/Haley Williamson 2:29.04

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay (Jakob Estrada, Peyton Hill,

Alex LInnemann, Taylor O’Connell / 2011 / 2:05:49)

1.  Keegan McKnight/Brady Robb/Zack Burke/Joe Konz 2:23.81

Boys’ 800 Meters (Mitch Porter / 2012 / 2.47.01)

1. Zack Burke 3:16.20

2.  Joe Konz 3:17.18

3.  JT O’Rourke 3:28.00

Girls’ 800 Meters (Brooke Vowers / 2008 / 2.53.00)

1.  Logan Holly 3:08.46

2.  Morgan Jaggers 3:14.44

3.  Peyton Lewis 3:14.59

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018