ALLIANCE INVITATIONAL SWIM MEET RESULTS FOR THE SIDNEY STINGRAYS

 

David Siler / For The Sun-Telegraph

Several members of the Sidney Stingrays swim team are all thumbs up as they prepare for a relay event at the Alliance meet over the weekend. From left, in the front row, are: Caysen Plant, Chance Houser and Trevor Haddock; back row: Jonathan Kruse, Jacob Kruse and Jeremiah Roggasch.

Top finishers for the

Sidney Stingrays

Girls 8&U 25 Meter Free

5. Katelyn Davis, 33.07

Girls 8&U 50 Meter Free

5. Katelyn Davis, 1:23.22

6. Kenzie Shoemaker, 1:48.90

Girls 8&U 100 Meter Free

1. Kayla Westby, 1:50.87

Girls 8&U 25 Meter Back

4. Katelyn Davis, 35.78

Girls 8&U 25 Meter Breast

1. Kayla Westby, 26.89

Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly

2. Kayla Westby, 31.08

5. Katelyn Davis, 37.83

6. Kenzie Shoemaker, 51.72

Girls 8&U 100 Meter IM

1. Kayla Westby, 2:15.77

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Free

2. Natalie Hausmann, 20.72

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free

2. Natalie Hausmann, 45.67

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free

1. Jayden Shoemaker, 1:50.60

2. Natalie Hausmann, 1:53.73

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Back

1. Natalie Hausmann, 24.09

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Breast

1. Jayden Shoemaker, 26.34

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Fly

1. Jayden Shoemaker, 22.01

4. Karsyn Leeling, 33.87

Girls 9-10 100 Meter IM

2. Karsyn Leeling, 3:23.03

Girls 9-10 200 Meter IM

1. Jayden Shoemaker, 4:08.80

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free

4. Aleigha Wachtel, 40.20

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Free

2. Aleigha Wachtel, 1:33.74

5. Elizabeth Weimer, 1:43.24

6. Kendal Nielsen, 1:50.30

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Free

1. Kendal Nielsen, 3:53.72

2. Lainey Hausmann, 3:56.74

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Free

2. Elizabeth Weimer, 8:47.53

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back

6. Miranda Ahrendt, 57.15

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breast

4. Aleigha Wachtel, 56.27

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Fly

3. Elizabeth Weimer, 1:10.84

5. Joslyn Thies, 1:29.67

Girls 11-12 100 Meter IM

4. Aleigha Wachtel, 1:52.58

6. Lainey Hausmann, 2:16.00

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free

6. Alia Jones, 47.20

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Free

2. Caitlyn Mueller, 1:22.99

5. Alia Jones, 1:39.91

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Free

1. Caitlyn Mueller, 3:16.24

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Free

3. Anja Nguyen, 9:34.73

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back

3. Caitlyn Mueller, 47.44

6. Alia Jones, 54.85

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast

2. Caitlyn Mueller, 49.17

6. Anja Nguyen, 1:03.64

Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM

6. Alia Jones, 1:57.98

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Free

2. Tiffany Sweetser, 34.97

Girls 15-18 100 Meter Free

1. Tiffany Sweetser, 1:20.85

4. Caitlyn Deal, 1:28.02

Women 15-18 200 Meter Free

1. Tiffany Sweetser, 3:03.37

2. Tessa Siler, 3:14.91

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Back

3. Caitlyn Deal, 45.95

5. Bailey Bagnell, 56.38

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Breast

3. Tessa Siler, 47.41

4. Bailey Bagnell, 50.75

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Fly

1. Tiffany Sweetser, 37.01

Girls 15-18 100 Meter IM

2. Tessa Siler, 1:35.36

Women 15-18 200 Meter IM

1. Tessa Siler, 3:31.21

Boys 8&U 25 Meter Free

2. Zechariah Roggasch, 34.59

3. Kayson Houser, 34.70

Boys 8&U 50 Meter Free

1. Will Siler, 1:04.25

4. Kayson Houser, 1:31.91

5. Andrew Portillo, 2:07.22

6. Brayton Sweetser, 2:18.93

Boys 8&U 100 Meter Free

1. Zechariah Roggasch, 3:22.72

2. Dru Weimer, 3:23.99

Boys 8&U 200 Meter Free

1. Dru Weimer, 6:43.29

Boys 8&U 25 Meter Back

1. Will Siler, 30.97

4. Zechariah Roggasch, 37.63

5. Kayson Houser, 41.62

Boys 8&U 25 Meter Breast

1. Will Siler, 34.82

5. Andrew Portillo, 1:01.48

Boys 8&U 25 Meter Fly

1. Zechariah Roggasch, 39.49

3. Andrew Portillo, 52.16

4. Brayton Sweetser, 54.60

Boys 8&U 100 Meter IM

1. Will Siler, 2:32.46

3. Dru Weimer, 3:47.56

Boys 8&U 200 Meter IM

1. Dru Weimer, 7:58.47

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Free

1. Cameron Leeling, 19.06

2. Jeffery Christian, 19.30

4. Jeremiah Roggasch, 26.75

5. Caleb Eddy, 27.33

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free

2. Cameron Leeling, 41.45

3. Jeffery Christian, 44.16

6. Kepler, Michael, 1:10.60

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free

1. Cameron Leeling, 1:41.15

2. Jonathan Kruse, 1:53.33

4. Chance Houser, 2:17.38

5. Jakob Kruse, 2:19.50

6. Caleb Eddy, 2:22.05

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Free

2. Jonathan Kruse, 4:17.50

3. Jakob Kruse, 5:27.34

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Back

1. Cameron Leeling, 24.57

2. Jonathan Kruse, 28.34

4. Jakob Kruse, 29.83

5. Caysen Plant, 35.50

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Breast

2. Jeffery Christian, 27.91

5. Jonathan Kruse, 35.43

6. Caysen Plant, 35.76

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Fly

1. Caleb Eddy, 31.41

3. Chance Houser, 35.94

4. Trevor Haddock, 39.20

Boys 9-10 100 Meter IM

3. Jakob Kruse, 2:29.36

Boys 9-10 200 Meter IM

1. Jeffery Christian, 4:33.85

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free

1. Noah Siler, 44.17

2. Garrett Jones, 45.20

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Free

2. Noah Siler, 1:39.77

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Free

2. Garrett Jones, 3:43.68

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back

2. Ryan Rapp, 1:21.41

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast

3. Noah Siler, 1:01.17

4. Ryan Rapp, 1:07.25

6. Hunter Ahrendt, 1:15.73

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Fly

2. Garrett Jones, 55.08

5. Hunter Ahrendt, 1:08.56

Boys 11-12 100 Meter IM

2. Noah Siler, 1:58.60

3. Garrett Jones, 2:00.36

6. Ryan Rapp, 2:27.66

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free

2. Timothy Nguyen, 35.22

3. Tyler Plant, 36.24

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Free

3. Tyler Plant, 1:21.74

4. Timothy Nguyen, 1:24.90

6. Erik Beyer, 1:32.67

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Free

3. Timothy Nguyen, 3:18.02

5. Tristan Ahrendt, 4:07.75

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back

4. Erik Beyer, 56.26

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast

4. Erik Beyer, 52.31

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly

3. Tyler Plant, 42.70

4. Erik Beyer, 57.41

Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM

3. Tyler Plant, 1:31.43

6. Tristan Ahrendt, 2:03.25

Boys 15-18 50 Meter Free

1. Brady Sweetser, 29.46

4. Jeff Deal, 34.38

5. Jedediah Portillo, 37.56

6. Zach Deal, 41.62

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Free

2. Brady Sweetser, 1:06.68

4. Brody Morgan, 1:13.43

5. Jedediah Portillo, 1:31.74

6. Zach Deal, 1:32.24

Men 15-18 200 Meter Free

2. Zach Deal, 3:46.72

Boys 15-18 50 Meter Breast

1. Brady Sweetser, 38.97

2. Brody Morgan, 40.01

5. Jeff Deal, 45.26

Boys 15-18 50 Meter Fly

2. Brody Morgan, 34.13

3. Brady Sweetser, 34.80

4. Jeff Deal, 36.90

5. Jedediah Portillo, 54.53

Boys 15-18 100 Meter IM

1. Brody Morgan, 1:22.57

2. Jeff Deal, 1:29.15

4. Jedediah Portillo, 1:45.71

Mixed 8&U 100 Meter Free Relay

2. Sidney Stingrays A (Will Siler, Katelyn Davis, Zechariah Roggasch, Kayla Westby), 2:00.49

4. Sidney Stingrays B (Andrew Portillo, Dakota Ahrendt, Kenzie Shoemaker, Brayton Sweetser), 3:35.04

Mixed 8&U 100 Meter Medley Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A (Will Siler, Kayla Westby, Zechariah Roggasch, Katelyn Davis), 2:02.97

3. Sidney Stingrays B (Dakota Ahrendt, Dru Weimer, Kenzie Shoemaker, Brayton Sweetser), 3:17.35

Mixed 9-10 100 Meter Free Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A (Jakob Kruse, Jonathan Kruse, Natalie Hausmann, Cameron Leeling), 1:26.01

3. Sidney Stingrays B (Jayden Shoemaker, Caleb Eddy, Jeffery Christian, Karsyn Leeling), 1:33.34

Mixed 9-10 100 Meter Medley Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A (Cameron Leeling, Jeffery Christian, Jayden Shoemaker, Natalie Hausmann), 1:34.04

4. Sidney Stingrays B (Karsyn Leeling, Jakob Kruse, Jonathan Kruse, Caleb Eddy), 2:00.94

Mixed 11-12 200 Meter Free Relay

2. Sidney Stingrays A (Kendal Nielsen, Noah Siler, Elizabeth Weimer, Aleigha Wachtel), 2:56.93

5. Sidney Stingrays B (Hunter Ahrendt, Garrett Jones, Miranda Ahrendt, Lainey Hausmann), 3:18.66

Mixed 11-12 200 Meter Medley Relay

2. Sidney Stingrays A (Miranda Ahrendt, Noah Siler, Aleigha Wachtel, name unavailable), 3:29.66

5. Sidney Stingrays C (Karalyn Stevens, Ryan Rapp, Hunter Ahrendt, Joslyn Thies), 4:25.90

Mixed 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A ( Caitlyn Mueller, Erik Beyer, Timothy Nguyen, Tyler Plant), 2:29.36

5. Sidney Stingrays B (Anja Nguyen, Tristan Ahrendt, Alia Jones, Quinn Siller), 3:01.67

Mixed 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A (Caitlyn Mueller, Erik Beyer, Tyler Plant, Timothy Nguyen), 2:54.71

4. Sidney Stingrays B (Alia Jones, Anja Nguyen, Quinn Siller, Tristan Ahrendt), 3:27.72

Mixed 15-18 200 Meter Free Relay

1. Sidney Stingrays A (Tiffany Sweetser, Jeff Deal, Brody Morgan, Brady Sweetser), 2:09.13

4. Sidney Stingrays B (Tessa Siler, Zach Deal, Jedediah Portillo, Caitlyn Deal), 2:37.04

Mixed 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay

2. Sidney Stingrays A (Caitlyn Deal, Brody Morgan, Jeff Deal, Brady Sweetser), 2:31.87

3. Sidney Stingrays B (Jedediah Portillo, Tessa Siler, Tiffany Sweetser, Zach Deal), 2:46.17


David Siler / For The Sun-Telegraph

Jeremiah Roggasch gets off the blocks for Sidney at the Alliance meet.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018