The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

By Mike Motz 

Stingrays Host Swim Meet

 

Swim teams from all around the panhandle area descended upon sidney on Saturday for the annual swimming competition, and perfect weather on the day made the event an enjoyable success for the swimmers and their families.

The meet also had the Brady Sweetser Memorial Relay in honor of Sweetser, who was killed in a motorcycle accident in Lincoln last summer. Sweetser was a popular and active member of the Sidney Stingray Swim Club.

Sidney’s B Team took first place in the relay, Alliance A placed second and Bridgeport A placed third. Sidney’s B Team took first place in the relay, Alliance A placed second and Bridgeport A placed third.

Results:

Sidney Stingrays Swim Meet - 6/12/2021

Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard IM

1, Gulbranson, Jade, Sidney, 4:53.25.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Sanchez, Melody, Sidney, 3:49.54. 2, Willson, Megumi, Sidney, 4:19.69. 3, Ogden, Lyrah, Sidney, 5:13.19.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Weimer, Dru, Sidney, 3:38.84.

Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Shoemaker, Krickett W7, Gulbranson, Jade W8, Cranmore, Breckyr M8, Ogden, Delon M8), 2:05.35. 2, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (McKay, Katelynn W8, Noonan, Evan M7, Rodak, Bo M7, Schmidt, Eleanor W7), 2:44.96. 3, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Richey, Rowan M8, Kozal, Raygen W7, Hulquist, Kale W8, Kozal, Oryan M8), 2:48.02. 4, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Tuzicka, Sunora W8, Weeda, Carter M8, Weimer, Arynn W7, Plaster, Evan M8), 3:42.92. 5, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'C' (Sweetser, Hunter M5, Plaster, Elsie W7, Ogden, Rowan M5, Bentley, Madi W7), 4:47.33.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Breen, Maslin W10, Cody, Cisco M10, Armstrong, Reese W10, Jelinek, Luke M10), 1:28.72. 2, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Houser, Aspyne W10, Cranmore, Auvi W10, Hernandez, Marley W10, Eddy, Lucas M10), 1:32.55. 3, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 1:41.99. 4, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Dean, Isaac M9, Liras, Thomas M9, DeBlois, Addison W9, Schmidt, Braylen W9), 1:52.28. 5, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Jelinek, Delaney W9, Devlin, Tatum M9, Jelinek, Danny M10, Richey, Paxton M10), 2:06.39. 6, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Hobson, Channing W10, Cottam, Ravyn W10, Ogden, Jaith M9, Dunn, Sarah W9), 2:19.85.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Shoemaker, Alexa W11, Sanchez, Melody W12, Nesbitt, Reagan W12, Boltjes, Cayson M11), 2:54.18. 2, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 3:02.47. 3, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Leisy, Dixon M12, Rahmig, Kooper M12, Corman, Olivia W12, Watts, Hayes M12), 3:07.28. 4, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Karell, Katrina W12, Jelinek, Kenley W12, Aguallo, Jadyn W11, Salcido, Tanner M11), 3:25.16. 5, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Bair, Lilah W12, Cody, Paz W12, Richey, Maira W12, Gomez, Avery W11), 3:27.35. 6, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Gorman, Zoey W11, Gulbranson, Jasper M11, Willson, Megumi W12, Sweetser, Brayton M11), 3:29.03. 7, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'B' (Noonan, Logan M11, Harris-Miller, Addison W11, Verbeck, Kenley W11, Malcolm, Daxton M11), 4:10.49. 8, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'C' (Ogden, Lyrah W11, Reisdorff, Ash W12, Bartling, Naomi W12, Buttle, Maci W11), 4:12.96. 9, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Higgins, Dawsyn W11, Lunbery, Jackson M11, Girard, Ande W12, Devlin, Jackson M11), 4:15.05. 10, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'D' (McCartney, Megan W11, Nesbitt, Daniel M11, Booe, Trevor M11, Oliver, Braden M12), 4:40.69.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Shoemaker, Kenzie W13, Weimer, Dru M14, Houser, Kayson M13, Weeda, Trey M14), 2:34.98. 2, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 2:41.96. 3, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Salcido, Shyla W14, Hancock, Addison W14, Machado, Emma W14, Brooks, Macy W14), 2:43.26. 4, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Mashburn, Ryleigh W13, Reina, Mia W14, Richey, Kade M14, Salcido, Lexton M13), 3:03.95. 5, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Hobson, Kennedy W13, Cottam, Jaydn W13, Ahrendt, Dakota W13, Ruff, Maleah W14), 3:27.22. 6, The Alliance

Swim Team 'C' (Libsack, Alexis W13, Lunbery, Peytann W13, Machado, Aidan M13, Bunnell, Zoe W14), 3:49.63.

Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Jones, Garrett M17, Nielsen, Kendal W17, Shoemaker, Jayden W16, Booe, Lucas M15), 2:19.97. 2, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 2:29.83. 3, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Dean, Grace W15, Rahmig, Haden M13, DeBlois, Fallon W13, Dean, Landon M12), 2:37.47.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Gulbranson, Jade, Sidney, 58.22. 2, Shoemaker, Krickett, Sidney, 1:15.89. 3, Weimer, Arynn, Sidney, 1:31.38.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Cranmore, Breckyr, Sidney, 56.64. 2, Noonan, Evan, Bridgeport-US, 1:04.41.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Dean, Isaac, Bridgeport-US, 50.22. 2, Liras, Thomas, Bridgeport-US, 51.22. 3, Jelinek, Luke, AST, 51.97. 4, Eddy, Lucas, Sidney, 57.05. 5, Ogden, Jaith, Sidney, 1:18.47.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 36.63. 2, Hernandez, Marley, Sidney, 39.94. 3, Wilkie, Lexi, Torrington, 44.39. 4, Breen, Maslin, AST, 45.88. 5, Cranmore, Auvi, Sidney, 48.95. 6, DeBlois, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 50.27. 7, Schmidt, Braylen, Bridgeport-US, 52.77. 8, Rieken, Kynleigh, Sidney, 56.26. 9, Fankhouser, Raelee, Sidney, 56.27. 10, Grant, Jaylynn, Torrington, 57.37. 11, Walter, Atana, Torrington, 1:07.49. 12, Cottam, Ravyn, Sidney, 1:13.03. 13, Dunn, Sarah, Sidney, 1:25.94.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Watts, Hayes, Bridgeport-US, 1:27.43. 2, Rahmig, Kooper, Bridgeport-US, 1:30.59. 3, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 1:34.23. 4, Boltjes, Cayson, Sidney,

1:36.30. 5, Sweetser, Brayton, Sidney, 1:46.81. 6, Noonan, Logan, Bridgeport-US, 1:47.38. 7, Suit, Nathanial, AST, 1:54.76. 7, Devlin, Jackson,

AST, 1:54.76. 9, Malcolm, Daxton, Bridgeport-US, 1:55.57. 10, Nesbitt, Daniel, Sidney, 1:57.32. 11, Booe, Trevor, Sidney, 2:07.44. 12, Gulbranson, Jasper, Sidney, 2:20.56. 13, Oliver, Braden, Sidney, 3:08.34.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Sanchez, Melody, Sidney, 1:20.66. 1, Reinicke, Evie, Torrington, 1:20.66.

3, Motley, Evie, Torrington, 1:20.83. 4, Martin, Trinity, Torrington, 1:34.17.

5, Verbeck, Kenley, Bridgeport-US, 1:34.25.

6, Shoemaker, Alexa, Sidney, 1:38.22.

7, Schmunk, Lauren, Bridgeport-US, 1:39.67.

8, Gorman, Zoey, Sidney, 1:46.20.

9, Willson, Megumi, Sidney, 1:47.36.

10, Reisdorff, Ash, Sidney, 1:56.50.

11, Buttle, Maci, Sidney, 2:05.31.

12, Harris-Miller, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 2:06.66.

13, Bartling, Naomi, Sidney, 2:14.51.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Houser, Kayson, Sidney, 1:12.92.

2, Stull, Nathanial, Torrington, 1:14.18.

3, Weeda, Trey, Sidney, 1:19.60.

4, Wolfe, Griffin, Torrington, 1:19.87.

5, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:21.36.

6, Rahmig, Haden, Bridgeport-US, 1:28.32.

7, Weimer, Dru, Sidney, 1:28.69.

8, Machado, Aidan, AST, 1:34.88.

9, Stuck, Robert, Torrington, 2:14.93.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Machado, Emma, AST, 1:12.16.

2, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 1:16.46.

3, Hancock, Addison, AST, 1:22.22.

4, Kresl, Carlye, HST, 1:24.70.

5, Banister, Madyson, Torrington, 1:25.52.

6, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 1:31.02.

7, Reina, Mia, AST, 1:35.48.

8, McVicker, Kelsie, Bridgeport-US, 1:39.56.

9, Hobson, Kennedy, Sidney, 1:39.80.

10, Cottam, Jaydn, Sidney, 1:47.60.

Men 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Randolph, Timothy, Torrington, 1:07.06.

2, Jones, Garrett, Sidney, 1:07.15.

3, Booe, Lucas, Sidney, 1:13.32.

Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Stokes, Tyne, Torrington, 1:04.20.

2, Braun, Reagan, AST, 1:09.78.

3, Nielsen, Kendal, Sidney, 1:10.46.

4, Dean, Grace, Bridgeport-US, 1:17.44.

5, Harris, Gabbi, Torrington, 1:23.75.

6, Stull, Natalie, Torrington, 1:28.78.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Cranmore, Breckyr, Sidney, 30.45.

2, Noonan, Evan, Bridgeport-US, 41.10.

3, Ogden, Delon, Sidney, 44.22.

4, Plaster, Evan, Sidney, 45.64.

5, Sweetser, Hunter, Sidney, 57.69.

6, Weeda, Carter, Sidney, 58.50.

7, Ogden, Rowan, Sidney, 1:12.90.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Hulquist, Kale, AST, 33.57.

2, Weimer, Arynn, Sidney, 46.38.

3, Tuzicka, Sunora, Sidney, 52.18.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 20.70.

2, Hernandez, Marley, Sidney, 21.63.

3, Houser, Aspyne, Sidney, 22.31.

4, Walter, Atana, Torrington, 25.04.

5, Wilkie, Lexi, Torrington, 25.77.

6, Hobson, Channing, Sidney, 31.21.

7, Kesselring, Kyndell, Sidney, 31.54.

8, Grant, Jaylynn, Torrington, 32.21.

9, Cottam, Ravyn, Sidney, 34.74.

10, Dunn, Sarah, Sidney, 42.25.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Eddy, Lucas, Sidney, 30.88.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Dean, Landon, Bridgeport-US, 37.61.

2, Noonan, Logan, Bridgeport-US, 1:06.62.

3, Boltjes, Cayson, Sidney, 1:07.13.

4, Malcolm, Daxton, Bridgeport-US, 1:11.72.

5, Sweetser, Brayton, Sidney, 1:13.63.

6, Booe, Trevor, Sidney, 1:30.78.

7, Oliver, Braden, Sidney, 2:08.93.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Nesbitt, Reagan, Sidney, 37.64.

2, Sanchez, Melody, Sidney, 51.87.

3, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 52.16.

4, Martin, Trinity, Torrington, 53.90.

5, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 58.85.

6, Shoemaker, Alexa, Sidney, 1:00.64.

7, Karell, Katrina, AST, 1:01.13.

8, Buttle, Maci, Sidney, 1:01.54.

9, Girard, Ande, AST, 1:07.68.

10, Bartling, Naomi, Sidney, 1:11.04.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Stokes, Teryn, Torrington, 35.03.

2, Machado, Emma, AST, 37.53. 3, DeBlois, Fallon, Bridgeport-US, 42.33.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Houser, Kayson, Sidney, 36.16.

2, Richey, Kade, AST, 40.33.

Women 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Stokes, Tyne, Torrington, 33.14.

2, Shoemaker, Jayden, Sidney, 33.69.

3, Heilbrun, Shelby, Torrington, 40.00.

4, Foy, Marlee, Torrington, 46.04. --, Stull, Natalie, Torrington, DQ.

Men 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Jones, Garrett, Sidney, 32.60.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Richey, Rowan, AST, 34.52.

2, Walter, Cooper, Torrington, 37.23.

3, Kozal, Oryan, AST, 1:04.68.

4, Sweetser, Hunter, Sidney, 1:18.25.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, McKay, Katelynn, Bridgeport-US, 27.52.

1, Shoemaker, Krickett, Sidney, 27.52.

3, Gulbranson, Jade, Sidney, 29.05.

4, Plaster, Elsie, Sidney, 39.96.

5, Bentley, Madi, Sidney, 40.27.

6, Tuzicka, Sunora, Sidney, 43.51.

7, Woodbeck, Leah, HST, 44.46.

8, Schmidt, Eleanor, Bridgeport-US, 50.35.

9, Kozal, Raygen, AST, 58.82.

10, Stokes, Taelyn, Torrington, 1:19.80.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 23.24.

2, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 27.61.

3, Liras, Thomas, Bridgeport-US, 28.88.

4, Devlin, Tatum, AST, 29.53.

5, Richey, Paxton, AST, 32.32.

6, Ogden, Jaith, Sidney, 34.60.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Hernandez, Marley, Sidney, 21.74.

2, DeBlois, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 24.89.

3, Cranmore, Auvi, Sidney, 26.41.

4, Walter, Atana, Torrington, 26.85.

5, Breen, Maslin, AST, 26.92.

6, Fankhouser, Raelee, Sidney, 27.10.

7, Cottam, Ravyn, Sidney, 27.97.

8, Martinez, Tayce, Torrington, 28.36.

9, Hobson, Channing, Sidney, 28.96.

10, Rieken, Kynleigh, Sidney, 30.26.

11, Cullan, Lilli, HST, 32.80.

12, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 40.99. 13, Pritchard, Madison, HST, 50.82.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 50.76.

2, Rahmig, Kooper, Bridgeport-US, 54.28.

3, Leisy, Dixon, Bridgeport-US, 55.96.

4, Sweetser, Brayton, Sidney, 57.99.

5, Devlin, Jackson, AST, 1:00.15.

6, Malcolm, Daxton, Bridgeport-US, 1:03.21.

7, Gulbranson, Jasper, Sidney, 1:11.45.

8, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 1:13.94.

9, Suit, Nathanial, AST, 1:14.76.

10, Booe, Trevor, Sidney, 1:20.99.

11, Oliver, Braden, Sidney, 1:26.12.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Motley, Evie, Torrington, 46.79.

2, Karell, Katrina, AST, 47.13.

3, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 48.09.

4, Gomez, Avery, AST, 50.25.

5, Cody, Paz, AST, 50.39.

6, Corman, Olivia, Bridgeport-US, 51.97.

7, Schmunk, Lauren, Bridgeport-US, 52.37.

8, Gorman, Zoey, Sidney, 58.08.

9, Liras, Alexis, Bridgeport-US, 59.94.

10, Reimer, Catie, Torrington, 1:00.43.

11, Girard, Ande, AST, 1:01.80.

12, Higgins, Dawsyn, AST, 1:11.53.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 40.86.

2, Machado, Emma, AST, 41.02.

3, Brooks, Macy, AST, 42.10.

4, Shoemaker, Kenzie, Sidney, 42.93.

5, Banister, Madyson, Torrington, 44.61.

6, McVicker, Kelsie, Bridgeport-US, 47.05.

7, Libsack, Alexis, AST, 48.03.

8, Ruff, Maleah, Sidney, 49.01.

9, Hobson, Kennedy, Sidney, 49.41.

10, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 54.56.

11, Reina, Mia, AST, 55.91.

12, Bunnell, Zoe, AST, 57.37.

13, Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:04.69.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Houser, Kayson, Sidney, 39.29.

2, Weeda, Trey, Sidney, 41.06.

3, Stuck, Robert, Torrington, 53.52.

4, Rahmig, Haden, Bridgeport-US, 54.39.

Men 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Jones, Garrett, Sidney, 35.26.

2, Booe, Lucas, Sidney, 44.21.

Women 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Dean, Grace, Bridgeport-US, 37.47.

2, Stokes, Tyne, Torrington, 38.26.

3, Shoemaker, Jayden, Sidney, 40.62.

4, Foy, Marlee, Torrington, 43.41.

5, Harris, Gabbi, Torrington, 52.27.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Rieken, Kynleigh, Sidney, 2:20.78.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Reinicke, Evie, Torrington, 3:10.39.

2, Buttle, Maci, Sidney, 4:48.19.

3, Bartling, Naomi, Sidney, 5:11.87.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Kresl, Carlye, HST, 3:23.05.

2, Reina, Mia, AST, 3:34.43.

Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Nielsen, Kendal, Sidney, 2:47.10.

2, Dean, Grace, Bridgeport-US, 3:03.40.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Sweetser, Brayton, Sidney, 4:06.17.

Men 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Booe, Lucas, Sidney, 3:06.16.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Noonan, Evan, Bridgeport-US, 38.78.

2, Cody, Chief, AST, 40.52.

3, Plaster, Evan, Sidney, 41.66.

4, Ogden, Rowan, Sidney, 59.03.

5, Kozal, Oryan, AST, 1:03.98.

6, Weeda, Carter, Sidney, 1:05.04.

7, Ogden, Delon, Sidney, 1:16.72.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gulbranson, Jade, Sidney, 29.86.

2, Shoemaker, Krickett, Sidney, 39.91.

3, Hulquist, Kale, AST, 40.21.

4, Bentley, Madi, Sidney, 40.77.

5, Weimer, Arynn, Sidney, 46.00.

6, Plaster, Elsie, Sidney, 47.27.

7, McKay, Katelynn, Bridgeport-US, 47.72.

8, Salcido, Marlie, AST, 49.31. 9, Schmidt, Eleanor, Bridgeport-US, 1:01.11.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 24.41.

2, Eddy, Lucas, Sidney, 26.38.

3, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 28.56.

4, Dean, Isaac, Bridgeport-US, 28.65.

5, Liras, Thomas, Bridgeport-US, 28.82.

6, Jelinek, Luke, AST, 29.91.

7, Devlin, Tatum, AST, 30.73.

8, Richey, Paxton, AST, 33.19.

9, Ogden, Jaith, Sidney, 43.21.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Breen, Maslin, AST, 24.63.

2, Cranmore, Auvi, Sidney, 27.69.

3, Wilkie, Lexi, Torrington, 29.39.

4, Houser, Aspyne, Sidney, 29.78.

5, Kesselring, Kyndell, Sidney, 31.12.

6, Schmidt, Braylen, Bridgeport-US, 31.26.

7, Grant, Jaylynn, Torrington, 34.04.

8, DeBlois, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 35.01.

9, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 35.38.

10, Rieken, Kynleigh, Sidney, 41.74.

11, Cottam, Ravyn, Sidney, 43.30. 12, Dunn, Sarah, Sidney, 43.75. 13, Fankhouser, Raelee,

Sidney, 44.43.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Dean, Landon, Bridgeport-US, 45.76.

2, Watts, Hayes, Bridgeport-US, 46.86.

3, Gulbranson, Jasper, Sidney, 55.53.

4, Leisy, Dixon, Bridgeport-US, 55.97.

5, Devlin, Jackson, AST, 1:00.28.

6, Rahmig, Kooper, Bridgeport-US, 1:02.31.

7, Noonan, Logan, Bridgeport-US, 1:14.60.

8, Nesbitt, Daniel, Sidney, 1:14.78.

9, Martinez, Beau, Torrington, 1:14.80.

10, Booe, Trevor, Sidney, 1:23.93.

11, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 1:33.31. 12, Oliver, Braden, Sidney, 1:49.90.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nesbitt, Reagan, Sidney, 42.04.

2, Sanchez, Melody, Sidney, 50.64.

3, Shoemaker, Alexa, Sidney, 53.42.

4, Corman, Olivia, Bridgeport-US, 53.47.

5, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 53.96.

6, Reimer, Catie, Torrington, 54.68.

7, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 54.94.

8, Cody, Paz, AST, 55.81.

9, Reisdorff, Ash, Sidney, 55.86.

10, Motley, Evie, Torrington, 56.76.

11, Liras, Alexis, Bridgeport-US, 57.22.

12, Harris-Miller, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 57.44.

13, Gomez, Avery, AST, 58.04.

14, Verbeck, Kenley, Bridgeport-US, 58.34.

15, Richey, Maira, AST, 58.62.

16, Buttle, Maci, Sidney, 1:05.46.

17, Girard, Ande, AST, 1:12.35. 18, Higgins, Dawsyn, AST, 1:16.80.

19, Willson, Megumi, Sidney, 1:16.96.

20, Bartling, Naomi, Sidney, 1:16.97.

21, Ogden, Lyrah, Sidney, 1:17.29.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Weimer, Dru, Sidney, 44.49.

2, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 50.73.

3, Richey, Kade, AST, 52.97.

4, Wolfe, Griffin, Torrington, 54.46.

5, Rahmig, Haden, Bridgeport-US, 1:06.20.

6, Machado, Aidan, AST, 1:07.64.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Banister, Madyson, Torrington, 42.64.

2, Machado, Emma, AST, 44.78. 3, Shoemaker, Kenzie, Sidney, 47.73.

4, Ahrendt, Dakota, Sidney, 50.04.

5, Cottam, Jaydn, Sidney, 50.15.

6, DeBlois, Fallon, Bridgeport-US, 51.85.

7, Ruff, Maleah, Sidney, 52.29.

8, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 1:01.69.

9, Hobson, Kennedy, Sidney, 1:01.81.

10, Brooks, Macy, AST, 1:03.10.

11, Reina, Mia, AST, 1:08.44.

12, Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:11.36.

13, McVicker, Kelsie, Bridgeport-US, 1:12.01.

14, Bunnell, Zoe, AST, 1:12.20.

Men 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Randolph, Timothy, Torrington, 36.65.

2, Jones, Garrett, Sidney, 38.32.

3, Martinez, Marcos, Torrington, 43.34.

4, Booe, Lucas, Sidney, 45.50.

Women 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Shoemaker, Jayden, Sidney, 39.61.

2, Stull, Natalie, Torrington, 44.49.

3, Harris, Gabbi, Torrington, 46.61.

4, Foy, Marlee, Torrington, 53.13.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Cranmore, Breckyr, Sidney, 2:14.15.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Dean, Isaac, Bridgeport-US, 2:16.15.

2, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 2:18.44.

3, Jelinek, Luke, AST, 2:30.00.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 1:47.71.

2, Hernandez, Marley, Sidney, 1:51.19.

3, Cranmore, Auvi, Sidney, 2:01.96.

4, Houser, Aspyne, Sidney, 2:04.10.

5, Grant, Jaylynn, Torrington, 2:34.30.

6, Kesselring, Kyndell, Sidney, 2:41.18.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Dean, Landon, Bridgeport-US, 1:35.77.

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 1:53.24.

3, Leisy, Dixon, Bridgeport-US, 1:56.65.

4, Nesbitt, Daniel, Sidney, 2:24.66.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Nesbitt, Reagan, Sidney, 1:26.41.

2, Reinicke, Evie, Torrington, 1:38.18.

3, Verbeck, Kenley, Bridgeport-US, 1:45.83.

4, Corman, Olivia, Bridgeport-US, 1:46.03.

5, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 1:54.39.

6, Martin, Trinity, Torrington, 1:59.32.

7, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 2:00.27.

8, Richey, Maira, AST, 2:03.69.

9, Willson, Megumi, Sidney, 2:04.76.

10, Reisdorff, Ash, Sidney, 2:05.58.

11, Karell, Katrina, AST, 2:06.40.

12, Ogden, Lyrah, Sidney, 2:52.35.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Stokes, Teryn, Torrington, 1:22.72.

2, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 1:30.38.

3, Shoemaker, Kenzie, Sidney, 1:33.80.

4, Kresl, Carlye, HST, 1:43.87.

5, DeBlois, Fallon, Bridgeport-US, 1:44.72.

6, Cottam, Jaydn, Sidney, 1:54.90.

7, Ahrendt, Dakota, Sidney, 1:59.73. --, Ruff, Maleah, Sidney, DQ.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Stull, Nathanial, Torrington, 1:37.44.

2, Weeda, Trey, Sidney, 1:38.48.

3, Richey, Kade, AST, 1:45.44.

Women 15-18 100 Yard IM

1, Shoemaker, Jayden, Sidney, 1:18.79.

2, Braun, Reagan, AST, 1:23.89.

3, Heilbrun, Shelby, Torrington, 1:31.11.

Men 15-18 100 Yard IM

1, Randolph, Timothy, Torrington, 1:18.75.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Cranmore, Breckyr, Sidney, 24.58.

2, Noonan, Evan, Bridgeport-US, 30.42.

3, Weeda, Carter, Sidney, 33.29.

4, Richey, Rowan, AST, 33.36.

5, Cody, Chief, AST, 34.49.

6, Plaster, Evan, Sidney, 35.21.

7, Walter, Cooper, Torrington, 36.19.

8, Ogden, Delon, Sidney, 45.57.

9, Sweetser, Hunter, Sidney, 50.02.

10, Kozal, Oryan, AST, 54.48.

11, Ogden, Rowan, Sidney, 1:35.62.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Shoemaker, Krickett, Sidney, 29.44.

2, Hulquist, Kale, AST, 29.69.

3, Plaster, Elsie, Sidney, 30.86.

4, McKay, Katelynn, Bridgeport-US, 31.53.

5, Woodbeck, Leah, HST, 35.66.

6, Tuzicka, Sunora, Sidney, 37.07.

7, Bentley, Madi, Sidney, 37.25.

8, Weimer, Arynn, Sidney, 39.61.

9, Kozal, Raygen, AST, 40.97.

10, Salcido, Marlie, AST, 44.41.

11, Schmidt, Eleanor, Bridgeport-US, 46.61.

12, Stokes, Taelyn, Torrington, 1:00.25.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 18.31.

2, Liras, Thomas, Bridgeport-US, 20.95.

3, Dean, Isaac, Bridgeport-US, 22.39.

4, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 22.44.

5, Jelinek, Luke, AST, 22.97.

6, Devlin, Tatum, AST, 25.62.

7, Eddy, Lucas, Sidney, 26.24.

8, Ogden, Jaith, Sidney, 28.01.

9, Richey, Paxton, AST, 29.13.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 17.51.

2, Houser, Aspyne, Sidney, 18.21.

3, Wilkie, Lexi, Torrington, 19.01.

4, Martinez, Tayce, Torrington, 23.80.

5, DeBlois, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 24.31.

6, Schmidt, Braylen, Bridgeport-US, 24.60.

7, Hobson, Channing, Sidney, 25.71.

8, Fankhouser, Raelee, Sidney, 26.94.

9, Kesselring, Kyndell, Sidney, 27.89.

10, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 30.54.

11, Dunn, Sarah, Sidney, 34.99.

12, Cullan, Lilli, HST, 38.83.

13, Pritchard, Madison, HST, 39.06.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Dean, Landon, Bridgeport-US, 31.35.

2, Watts, Hayes, Bridgeport-US, 36.92.

3, Boltjes, Cayson, Sidney, 39.10.

4, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 40.51.

5, Martinez, Beau, Torrington, 40.57.

6, Rahmig, Kooper, Bridgeport-US, 41.23.

7, Leisy, Dixon, Bridgeport-US, 44.20.

8, Devlin, Jackson, AST, 44.66.

9, Noonan, Logan, Bridgeport-US, 48.09.

10, Malcolm, Daxton, Bridgeport-US, 49.79.

11, Suit, Nathanial, AST, 50.04.

12, Nesbitt, Daniel, Sidney, 52.88.

13, Gulbranson, Jasper, Sidney, 1:01.00.

14, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 1:03.77.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Nesbitt, Reagan, Sidney, 33.54.

2, Reinicke, Evie, Torrington, 36.61.

3, Motley, Evie, Torrington, 37.73.

4, Corman, Olivia, Bridgeport-US, 38.08.

5, Cody, Paz, AST, 40.78.

6, Martin, Trinity, Torrington, 40.93.

7, Gomez, Avery, AST, 41.53.

8, Shoemaker, Alexa, Sidney, 43.32.

9, Verbeck, Kenley, Bridgeport-US, 43.40.

10, Schmunk, Lauren, Bridgeport-US, 43.79.

11, Gorman, Zoey, Sidney, 45.38.

12, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 46.99.

13, Karell, Katrina, AST, 47.00.

14, Reimer, Catie, Torrington, 47.34.

15, Richey, Maira, AST, 50.26.

16, Reisdorff, Ash, Sidney, 51.52.

17, Harris-Miller, Addison, Bridgeport-US, 57.06.

18, Higgins, Dawsyn, AST, 1:00.19. 19, Liras, Alexis, Bridgeport-US, 1:06.17.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stull, Nathanial, Torrington, 30.31.

2, Weeda, Trey, Sidney, 31.65.

3, Houser, Kayson, Sidney, 31.71.

4, Machado, Aidan, AST, 35.56.

5, Richey, Kade, AST, 36.34.

6, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 37.32.

7, Rahmig, Haden, Bridgeport-US, 38.78.

8, Wolfe, Griffin, Torrington, 40.40.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stokes, Teryn, Torrington, 30.68.

2, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 33.56.

3, Brooks, Macy, AST, 36.18.

4, Hancock, Addison, AST, 36.45.

5, Kresl, Carlye, HST, 38.26.

6, Shoemaker, Kenzie, Sidney, 38.45.

7, DeBlois, Fallon, Bridgeport-US, 38.57.

8, Libsack, Alexis, AST, 39.10.

9, Hobson, Kennedy, Sidney, 41.53.

10, McVicker, Kelsie, Bridgeport-US, 41.62.

11, Bunnell, Zoe, AST, 45.73.

12, Ahrendt, Dakota, Sidney, 51.42.

13, Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 55.00. --, Ruff, Maleah, Sidney, DQ.

Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stokes, Tyne, Torrington, 27.90.

2, Nielsen, Kendal, Sidney, 30.74.

3, Braun, Reagan, AST, 31.05.

4, Dean, Grace, Bridgeport-US, 34.68.

5, Heilbrun, Shelby, Torrington, 34.70.

6, Harris, Gabbi, Torrington, 36.82.

7, Stull, Natalie, Torrington, 36.84.

8, Foy, Marlee, Torrington, 38.81.

Men 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Martinez, Marcos, Torrington, 30.44. --, Randolph, Timothy, Torrington, DQ.

Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Shoemaker, Krickett W7, Ogden, Delon M8,

Gulbranson, Jade W8, Cranmore, Breckyr M8), 2:02.52.

2, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (McKay, Katelynn W8, Noonan, Evan M7, Rodak, Bo M7, Schmidt, Eleanor W7), 2:29.35.

3, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Richey, Rowan M8, Cody, Chief M8, Salcido, Marlie W6, Hulquist, Kale W8), 2:30.68.

4, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Weimer, Arynn W7, Tuzicka, Sunora W8, Plaster, Elsie W7, Plaster, Evan M8), 2:35.54.

5, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'C' (Ogden, Rowan M5, Bentley, Madi W7, Sweetser, Hunter M5, Weeda, Carter M8), 3:19.28.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Cody, Cisco M10, Jelinek, Luke M10, Breen,

Maslin W10, Armstrong, Reese W10), 1:18.55.

2, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Cranmore, Auvi W10, Eddy, Lucas M10, Hernandez, Marley W10, Houser, Aspyne W10), 1:25.87.

3, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 1:33.27.

4, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Dean, Isaac M9, Liras, Thomas M9, DeBlois, Addison W9, Schmidt, Braylen W9), 1:34.31.

5, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Jelinek, Delaney W9, Richey, Paxton M10, Devlin, Tatum M9, Jelinek, Danny M10), 1:47.14. 6, Sidney

Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Ogden, Jaith M9, Rieken, Kynleigh W10, Cottam, Ravyn W10, Kesselring, Kyndell W10), 1:55.74.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Boltjes, Cayson M11, Shoemaker, Alexa W11, Sanchez, Melody W12, Nesbitt, Reagan W12), 2:36.19.

2, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Leisy, Dixon M12, Rahmig, Kooper M12, Corman, Olivia W12, Watts, Hayes M12), 2:38.85.

3, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 2:47.35.

4, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Jelinek, Kenley W12, Gomez, Avery W11, Devlin, Jackson M11, Cody, Paz W12), 2:57.67.

5, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Aguallo, Jadyn W11, Bair, Lilah W12, Karell, Katrina W12, Salcido, Tanner M11), 3:00.45.

6, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'B' (Noonan, Logan M11, Harris-Miller, Addison W11, Verbeck, Kenley W11, Malcolm, Daxton M11), 3:19.36.

7, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Reisdorff, Ash W12, Buttle, Maci W11, Sweetser, Brayton M11, Willson, Megumi W12), 3:23.04.

8, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Higgins, Dawsyn W11, Suit, Nathanial M11, Girard, Ande W12, Richey, Maira W12), 3:32.16.

9, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'C' (Gulbranson, Jasper M11, Ogden, Lyrah W11, Bartling, Naomi W12, Gorman, Zoey W11), 3:54.07.

10, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'D' (McCartney, Megan W11, Fankhouser, Raelee W10, Oliver, Braden M12, Nesbitt, Daniel M11), 4:24.61.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 2:10.04.

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Machado, Emma W14, Salcido, Shyla W14, Hancock, Addison W14, Brooks, Macy W14), 2:15.49.

3, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Weimer, Dru M14, Shoemaker, Kenzie W13, Weeda, Trey M14, Hobson, Kennedy W13), 2:30.16.

4, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Reina, Mia W14, Richey, Kade M14, Mashburn, Ryleigh W13, Salcido, Lexton M13), 2:38.53.

5, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Libsack, Alexis W13, Bunnell, Zoe W14, Lunbery, Peytann W13, Machado, Aidan M13), 2:57.00.

6, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' 3:02.22.

Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Houser, Kayson M13, Shoemaker, Jayden W16, Jones, Garrett M17, Nielsen, Kendal W17), 2:03.16.

2, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 2:09.54.

3, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' (Dean, Grace W15, Rahmig, Haden M13, DeBlois, Fallon W13, Dean, Landon M12), 2:23.60.

Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle

1, Ogden, Lyrah, Sidney, 10:06.84.

Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle

1, Cottam, Jaydn, Sidney, 8:42.13. 2, Ahrendt, Dakota, Sidney, 9:12.56.

Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle

1, Weimer, Dru, Sidney, 7:42.50.

Mixed 6x25 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'B' (Shoemaker, Jayden W16, Hernandez, Marley W10, Shoemaker, Kenzie W13, Shoemaker, Krickett W7), 1:44.83. 2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Brooks, Macy W14, Hulquist, Kale W8, Salcido, Shyla W14, Armstrong, Reese W10), 1:48.20.

3, Bridgeport Swim Team-US 'A' 1:48.95.

4, Torrington Swim Team 'A' 1:53.98.

5, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Hancock, Addison W14, Richey, Rowan M8, Libsack, Alexis W13, Breen, Maslin W10), 2:00.16.

6, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Salcido, Lexton M13, Kozal, Oryan M8, Machado, Emma W14, Cody, Cisco M10), 2:01.96.

7, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'E' (Weeda, Trey M14, Gulbranson, Jade W8, Weimer, Dru M14, Weimer, Arynn W7), 2:21.53.

8, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'A' (Jones, Garrett M17, Dunn, Sarah W9, Houser, Kayson M13, Sweetser, Hunter M5), 2:27.78.

9, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'C' (Nielsen, Kendal W17, Ogden, Jaith M9, Cottam, Jaydn W13, Ogden, Delon M8), 2:28.70.

10, Sidney Stingrays Swim Team 'D' (Booe, Lucas M15, Rieken, Kynleigh W10, Ruff, Maleah W14, Ogden, Rowan M5), 3:05.54.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2023