The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney High School Honor Roll

 

January 19, 2022



Straight A, Quarter 2

12th Grade

DANIEL JACOB BASHTOVOI, ANABEL KARIN BURMESTER, JONATHAN CARRILLO, MITCHELL JAMES DEER, HANNAH ERNST, JOHN BRUCE FORTNER, WYATT TYLER HECKENLIVELY, TREYSON TUCKER JOHNSTONE,RISHI KRISHNA, ERIKA FAITH MEAKINS, ISABELLA MICHELLE MERLINO-BUTTS, ELENA KARYME NEUFELD-PONCE, LYDIA RUTH PETERS, PAIGE MICHELLE PRITCHARD, JULIA PETRY LESSA DE SIQUEIRA and LACIE JO VACH.

11th Grade

GAVIN COLE ALLEN, JESSE ROBERT CORTNEY, GABRIELLE GRACE FORTNER, DESTINY MARIE FRYE, KRISHNARAJ GANESAN, AUSTIN JAMES GLANZ, ASPEN GURR, REESE ANN RIDDLE and SPENCER JAMES ROBINSON.

10th Grade

SIDNEY E. ALLARD, RISHYANTHI NAIK BANOTH, MATTHEW PAUL CARLSON, TY KEITH GRUNIG, COLE THOMAS HANLEY, AVA G. JORDAN, SIONA SACHIN KSHIRSAGAR, MADISON MARIE KUHNS, KARSYN DEYONNE LEELING, JOHNATHAN MEZA, DANAY JOY PETERS, JENJU FU PETERS, KATIE MAE RAMSEY, McGUIRE JOSEPH ROLLS, TALISSA RENEE TANQUARY, LUKE OTTO UHLIR, GRACE ANN WEBER and ALAYNA BROOKE WIEGAND.

9th Grade

DAKOTA J AHRENDT, BLACK, CARLI MARIE, BENJAMIN BLAKE BORCHARD, CHRISTIAN SCOTT BRIGHAM, MACY LANAE BRIGMON, NOAH KRISTOPHER CANAS, ZOEY MARIE CHRISTENSEN, JADYN LASHAY COTTAM, JORDAN TRINITY DeNOVELLIS, RYAN KELLE DILLEHAY, KIRSTIN DANIELLE LYNN DOUGHERTY, RACHEL ERNST, REID THOMAS FISCUS, KIERA NICOLE FORNANDER, DAKOTA LYNN HAWKINS, DEANNA JoANN HORST, CLAIRE ELISE JORDAN, KOURTNEY ALLISON KELLER, AADHAV KRISHNA, ZACHARY DAVID LANOUETTE, PATRICK RICHARD McCARTNEY, MARIA DEL CARMEN MENDEZ-GUZMAN, TEAH ADDISON MEYER, KALYNN RILEE MOORE, KANON WILLIAM PALMER, LANDON THOMAS RIDDLE, ROBERT JAMES STEVENS, SAMANTHA STOKES, DRU McKENDRICK WEIMER and KAYLA EMILY WESTBY.

A Average Honor Roll Quarter 2

12th Grade

McKENZIE ANN ANDREW, SARIA JOSEPHANIA CALVIN, ALECCA LEA CAMPBELL, GUNNAR JAMES DORCEY, RACHAEL MARIE GALLAWAY, KARLEE JONES, NATHAN MICHAEL KENNEDY, TYLER RYAN LOVATO, MADISON MARIE MASHEK, JULIAN MAYTORENA, JASMIN SELENE PEREZ, BRYNNA MICHELLE ROSS, ELLIE SAGER, KARALYN ELIZABETH STEVENS, ELIZABETH ANNE SWAYZE, KAITLYN LEA TAYLOR, AUSTIN LEE WOLFE and ZOEY WRIGHT.

11th Grade

ADDISON KATHLEEN ANTHONY, JENNA LEI BONDEGARD, ALLISON JANE DEAL, JAEDEN MORGAN DILLEHAY, JACOB RYAN DOWSE, RHEO SUZANNE DYKSTRA, ZOE JANE FORNANDER, DYSON ARVIN GRABOWSKI, RILEY PATRICK HARDIN, BENJAMIN MICHAEL HASHMAN, ANGEL MARIEJUANA HELMS, AUBREE UNA LARSON, RYLEE RAE NICOLE MCMANIS, MARIANA MARIE PARRA, TAYLOR KAY RUNGE, MICAH SCHNEIDER and RHEAGAN ELIZABETH JO STANLEY.

10th Grade

ZOEY KATHERINE DORNBIER, VERNON EUGENE GRAHAM, ELLIE MARIE HOLLINGSHEAD, DOMINIK IZIAH LUCERO, KANDICE LUU, JAYCE DONAVIN NAMUTH, PRESTON ALLEN OLSON, AUSTIN LEE PACE, GRANT ALLAN SMIRCICH, TRASYN JAY UHRIG and SHEALYNN KRISTINE WITTROCK.

9th Grade

QUINN JOSEPH ARELLANO, KAYLEE ANN BOWKER, DAVID EUGENE BRAUER, CARSEN LEE BRUNICK, DILLON WAYNE CAGLE, JASHAWN LEE DAVENPORT, FAITH ELIZABETH FRYE, OWEN PAUL GILLHAM, KATARINA ALEXIS JALLEN, COOPER CHRISTIAN JOBMAN, JAMES MATTHEW KOKJER, SHANE LILLEY, KATIE ELAINE RAFFELSON, ETHAN JAMES RINGLEMAN, MALEAH LYNN RUFF, PEYTON REECE SPRENGER, HUNTER WADE STRODTMAN, KOLTON PAUL WELLS-LUNDGREN and KENDRA MARIA WOOD.

A Average Honor Roll Semester 1

12th Grade

McKENZIE ANN ANDREW, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL ANDREWS, ALECCA LEA CAMPBELL, GUNNAR JAMES DORCEY, RACHAEL MARIE GALLAWAY, ASHTYN NADIEN HANES, NATHAN MICHAEL KENNEDY, TYLER RYAN LOVATO, JULIAN MAYTORENA, ISABELLA MICHELLE MERLINO-BUTTS, BRYNNA MICHELLE ROSS, JULIA PETRY LESSA DE SIQUEIRA, KARALYN ELIZABETH STEVENS and ZOEY WRIGHT.

11th Grade

ADDISON KATHLEEN ANTHONY, JENNA LEI BONDEGARD, KAVAN JAMES BRIGHAM, ALLISON JANE DEAL, JACOB RYAN DOWSE, ZOE JANE FORNANDER, DESTINY MARIE FRYE, AUSTIN JAMES GLANZ, DYSON ARVIN GRABOWSKI, RILEY PATRICK HARDIN, BENJAMIN MICHAEL HASHMAN, ANGEL MARIEJUANA HELMS, KOLEMAN PAUL KAISER, AUBREE UNA LARSON, RYLEE RAE NICOLE MCMANIS, TAYLOR KAY RUNGE, MICAH SCHNEIDER, AUDREY MARIE SPLICHAL and TRISTEN WILLARD WHITED.

10th Grade

ZOEY KATHERINE DORNBIER, ISAK JAY DOTY, ISIS MALAJIA FINNIE, KARSYN DEYONNE LEELING, DOMINIK IZIAH LUCERO, JAYCE DONAVIN NAMUTH, PRESTON ALLEN OLSON, AUSTIN LEE PACE, JENJU FU PETERS, TRASYN JAY UHRIG and SHEALYNN KRISTINE WITTROCK.

9th Grade

QUINN JOSEPH ARELLANO, CARLI MARIE BLACK, KAYLEE ANN BOWKER, DAVID EUGENE BRAUER, CARSEN LEE BRUNICK, DILLON WAYNE CAGLE, JASHAWN LEE DAVENPORT, FAITH ELIZABETH FRYE, OWEN PAUL GILLHAM, REAGAN MARIE HECKENLIVELY, CONNER JAY HURT, COOPER CHRISTIAN JOBMAN, KOURTNEY ALLISON KELLER, JAMES MATTHEW KOKJER, MAKENZIE RANEE LOHMAN, PATRICK RICHARD McCARTNEY, CIENA LIBERTY McKENZIE, MOLLY JO McMAHON, ILEANA KAROL NEUFELD-PONCE, KATIE ELAINE RAFFELSON, ETHAN JAMES RINGLEMAN, MALEAH LYNN RUFF, PEYTON REECE SPRENGER, HUNTER WADE STRODTMAN, DRU McKENDRICK WEIMER, KOLTON PAUL WELLS-LUNDGREN, SAPHIRA MAY WHITLEY, and KENDRA MARIA WOOD.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021