The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney High School Honor Roll

 

January 20, 2021



Straight A Honor Roll Qtr. 2

12th Grade

Hunter D. Ahrendt, Danielle Angelida Albus, Reagan Jo Biesecker, Marissa Mae Borchard, Rebekah Grace Carlson, Shawna Kaydeaver, Trey Daniel Douglas, Adarsha Ganesan, Blaze Anthony Ginther, Cole John Glanz, Phyre Renee Gonzales, Samuel Leighton Hashman, Kelsey Dawn Hoffman, Morgan Marie Jaggers, Aiden Matthew Jenkins, Chase Allan Jenkins, Garrett Dafydd Jones, Peyton Mae Lewis, Jersie Hope Misegadis, Emma Sheree Mortensen, Ashlee Kathleen Ringleman, Olivia Schneider, Ireland Annmarie Smelley, Karley Ryan Sylvester.

11th Grade

McKenzie Ann Andrew,Daniel Jacob Bashtovoi, Hannah Ernst, John Bruce Fortner, Treyson Tucker Johnsone, Rishi Krishna, Erika Faith Meakins, Elena Karyme Neufeld-Ponce, Lydia Ruth Peters, Paige Michelle Pritchard, Brynna Michelle Ross, Camren Jared Rourke, Elizabeth Anne Swayze, Jade Woers, Austinlee Wood, Zoey Wright.

10th Grade

Gavin Cole Allen, Hannah Raelen Astorga, Jesse Robert Cortney, Allison Jane Deal, Rheo Suzanne Dykstra, Destiny Marie Frye, Krishnaraj Ganesan, Austin James Glanz, Asp;en James Glanz, Aspen Gurr, Riley Patrick Hardin, Benjamin Michael Hashman, Angel Mariejuana Helms, Mitchell Alan Koozer, Rylee Rae Nicole McManis, Hannah Sadie Mortensen, Reese Ann Riddle Sp;encer James Robinson.

9th Grade

Sidneye Allard, Rishyanthinak, Banoth, Matthew Paul Carlson,, Zoey Katherine Dornbier, Isak Jay Doty, Vernon Eugene Graham, Ty Keith Grunig, Cole Thomas Hanley, Ellie Marie Hollingshead, Siona Sachin Kshirsagar, Dominik Iziah Lucero, Johnathan Meza, Danay Joy Peters, Jenju Fu Peters, Katie Mae Ramsey, McGuire Joseph Rolls, Talissa Renee Tanquary, Luke Otto Uhlir, Grace Ann Weber..

A Average Honor Roll Qtr 2

12th Grade

Miranda Ahrendt, Damien Anthony Beatson, Kaitlyn Rianna Darnall, Rhett Gerrit Dykstra, Kaylee Renae Eddy, Kimberly Angelina Gutierrez, Isavell Naomi Hernandez, Antonia Gayle Hiett, Abbierae Johnson, Alexia Jade Miller, Delanie Ann Namuth,

11th Grade

Saria Josephahia Calvin, Alecca Lea Campbell, Mitchell James Deer, Rachael Marie Gallaway, Hannah Rhian Haas, Wyatt Tyler Heckenlively, Kyra Catherine Johnson, Cora Joann Kendall, Tyler Ryan Lovato, Isabella Michelle Merlino-Butts, Jasmin Selene Perez.

10th Grade

John Hayden Beier, Jenna Lei Bondegard, Cayden M Carrasco, Yashveer Singh Cheema, Jaeden Morgan Dillehay, Jacob Ryan Dowse, Zoe Jane Fornander, Dyson Arvin Grabowski, Elijah Everett Hernandez, Koleman Paul Kaiser, Chloie Heather Lane, Aubree Una Larson, Rachael Saphirre Linden, Nolan James Miller, Zachary James Sutton Rauner, Austin Mark Roelle, Micah Schneider, Rheagan Elizabeth Jo Stanley, Abrielle Kenlee Steffens and Hunter William Wolff.

9th Grade

Duncan Carrasco, Sismalajia Finnie, Harold Boone Hicks, Luke Michael Holly, Chance Allen Houser, Madison Marie Kuhns, Karsyn Deyonne Leeling, Kandice Luu, Jayce Donavin Namuth, Gabriel Isak Neufeld-Ponce, Preston Allen Olson, Kobe Benjamin Peterson, Jake Jay Portenier, Adrien Portillo, Kayden Michael Rodgers, Payton Rose Schrotberger, Brenden Dale Shepard, Grant Allan Smircich, Ariadna Jocelyn Torres, Trasyn Jay Uhrig, Alisha Jane Wells, Shealynn Kristine Wittrock.

‘B’ Average Honor Roll

Quarter 2

12th Grade

Joshawa Brady Ballance, Zachary Daniel Burke, Gurman Kaur Cheema, Riley William Christensen, Don James Cushing, Jonathan Daniel Deaver, Jose Miguel Hernandez, Tiffany Rose Jenks, Tatiana Ann Johnson, Nicholas Lee Lingle, Dwayne Alan Martin, McKenzie Lauren Moore, Nadia Onate, Rebecca Pauline Porro, Kassidy Ann Reinsch, Logan McCaslen Sullivan, Trever Michael Tarrell, Aleigha Marie Wachtel, Gage Chad Yoder.

11th Grade

Christian Michael Andrews, Colin Michael Bartels, Samantha Richelle Bruns, Tre Kristian Canas, Gunnar James Dorcey, Kurtis Ryan Gadway, Kathryn Alyssa Kratzer, Dietrich William Lecher, Jack Lilley, Madison Marie Mashek, Julian Maytorena, Kord Joseph McMillian, Austin Philip Munier, Presley Ann Richards, Kathrina Hope Sandstrom, Natalie Joanne Stokes, Carl Lee Taylor, Dion Terry Turner, Koen Braun Turner and Austin Lee Wolfe.

10th Grade

Addison Kathleen Anthony, Makayla Renee Backman, Joslyn Janelle Bertrand, Kavan James Brigham, Kayden Anthony Briscoe, Brennen James Brunick, Benjamin Colerick, Kaitlyn Lee Darby, Caleb James Eddy, Gabrielle Grace Fortner, Christopher Dean Foster, Faith Maureen Gettman, Landon James Keen, Cameron Eugene Leeling, Benjamin Joseph Lenzen, Vance Robert Meyer, Rowen Michael Morgan, Mariana Marie Parra, Isabella Rose Sawyer, Tristen Willard Whited and Paxton Mae Wilson.

9th Grade

Chloe Elizabeth Ahrens, Jasmine Brown, Katelyn Corbin, Logan Robert Johnson, Elizabeth Rose Koppman, Isabelle Neve, Izabelle A. Owens, Madison Anna Packer, Payton Ann Marie Padilla, Jeremiah David Roggasch, Railey Clinton Rohm, Kaiden John Smith, Brooklyn Ann Subjeck, Asher Scott Wadzinski, Alexis Hallie Welvaert.

Straight A Honor Roll Semester 1

12th Grade

Hunter D. Ahrendt, Daniella Angelida Albus, Reagan Jo Biesecker, Marissa Mae Borchard, Rebekah Grace Carlson, Shawna Kay deaver, Trey Daniel Douglas, Adarsha Ganesan, Blaze Anthony Ginther, Alyssiah Emily Green, Morgan Marie Jaggers, Aiden Matthew Jenkins, Garrett Dafydd Jones, Peyton Mae Lewis, Jersie Hope Misegadis, Emma Sheree M0ortensen, Kaylin Mae Neumann, Ashlee Kathleen Ringleman, Olivia Schneider, Ireland Ann Marie Smelley, Karly Ryan Sylvester.

11th Grade

McKenzie Ann Andrew, Daniel Jacob Bashtovoi, Saria Josephania Saria Calvin, Alecca Lea Campbell, Mitchell James Deer, Hannah Ernst, John Bruce Fortner, Hannah Rhian Haas, Wyatt Tyler Heckenlively, Treyson Tucker Johnstone, Rishi Krishna, Erika Faith Meakins, Isabella Michelle Merlino-Butts, Elena Karyme Neufeld-Ponce, Jasmin Selene Perez, Lydia Ruth Peters, Paige Michelle Pritchard, Jose Reynoso Vicente, Brynna Michelle Ross, Camren Jared Rourke, Karalyn Elizabeth Stevens, Elizabeth Anne Swayze, Lacie Jo Vach.

10th Grade

Gavin Cole Allen, Hannah Raelen Astorga, Jesse Robert Cortney, Allison Jane Deal, Rheo Suzanne Dykstra, Gabrielle Grace Fortner, Destiny Marie Frye, Krishnaraj Ganesan, Austin James Glanz, Aspen Gurr, Riley Patrick Hardin, Benjamin Michael Hashman, Angel Mariejuana Helms, Rylee Rae Nicole McManis, Hannah Sadie Mortensen, Reese Ann Riddle, Spencer James Robinson, Taylor Kay Runge, Rheagan Elizabeth Jo Stanley and Abrielle Kenlee Steffens.

9th Grade

Sidney E. Allard, Rishyanthi Naik Banoth, Matthew Paul Carlson, Zoey Katherine Dornbier, Isak Jay Doty, Ty Keith Grunig, Cole Thomas Hanley, Ellie Marie Hollingshead, Luke Michael Holly, Chance Allen Houser, Siona Sachin Kshiragar, Dominik Izaih Lucero, Johnathan Meza, Preston Allen Olson, Danay Joy Peters, Jenju Fu Peters, Katie Mae Ramsey, MaGuire Joseph Rolls, Brenden Dale Shepard, Talissa Renee Tanquary, Luke Otto Uhlir, Grace Ann Weber.

“B” Average Honor Roll Semester 1

12th Grade

Miranda Ahrendt, Jose Leonor Alonzo, Joshawa Brady Ballance, Riley William Christensen, Don James Cushing, Jonathan Daniel Deaver, Kaylee Renae Eddy, Jose Miguel Hernandez, Logan Michelle Holly, Tiffany Rose Jenks, Tatiana Ann Johnson, McKenzie Lauren Moore, Nadia Onate, Justin Daniel Sandoval, Trever Micheal Tarrell, Sera M. Nevada Taylor, Elizabeth Coral, Weimer, Austin Lane Wood.

11th Grade

Chrstian Michael Andrews, Gunnar James Dorcey, Kurtis, Ryan Gadway, Montana Marie Huls, Karlee Jones, Kathryn Alyssa Kratzer, Dietrich William Lecher, Jack Lilley, Madison Marie Mashek, Kord Joseph McMillen, Grace Kelly Michelman, Austin Philip Munier, Kathrina Hope Sandstrom, Natalie Joanne Stokes, Carl Lee Taylor, Dion Terry Turner, Koen Braun Turner, Emilee Cay Wieser, Austin Lee Wolfe.

10th Grade

Addison Kathleen Anthony, Kayden Anthony Briscoe, Brennen James Brunick, William Daniel Estrada, Christopher Dean Foster, Elijah Everett Hernandez, Nolan James Hofrock, Joel Barrett Johnson, Landon James Keen, Cameron Eugene Leeling, Benjamin Joseph Lenzen, Vance Robert Meyer, Emily Elizabeth Miller, Rowen Michael Morgan, Natalie Rae Porro, William Duane Sullivan, Rebecca Ann Mae Welvaert, Tristen Willard Whited, Paxton Mae Wilson.

9th grade

Jasmine Brown, Daisy May Garner, Elizabeth Rose Koppman, Karsyn Deyonne Leeling, Izabelle A. Owens, Austin Lee Pace, Madison Anna Packer, Payton Ann Marie Padilla, Kayden Michael Rodgers, Payton Rose Schrotberger, Grant Allan Smircich, Kaiden John Smith, Brooklyn Ann Subjeck, Trasyn Jay Uhrig, Asher Scott, Wadzinski, Alexis Hallie Welvaert.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 02/27/2021 23:05