The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney High School Honor Roll

 


4th Quarter Straight A

12th Grade

Hunter Ahrendt, Daniella Albus, Reagan Biesecker, Marissa Borchard, Rebekah Carlson, Shawna Deaver, Trey Douglas, Rhett Dykstra, Kaylee Eddy, Adarsha Ganesan, Blaze Ginther, Cole Glanz, Phyre Gonzales, Alyssiah Green, Samuel Hashman, Morgan Jaggers, Aiden Jenkins, Tiffany Jenks, Abbie Johnson, Garrett Jones, Peyton Lewis, Jersie Misegadis, Emma Mortensen, Delanie Namuth, Kaylin Neumann, Ashlee Ringleman, Ireland Smelley, Karly Sylvester, Elizabeth Weimer, Emma Wintholz and Gage Yoder.

11th Grade

Daniel Bashtovoi, Alecca Campbell, Hannah Ernst, Hannah Haas, Treyson Johnstone, Rishi Krishna, Erika Meakins, Isabella Merlino-Butts, Elena Neufeld-Ponce, Lydia Peters, Paige Pritchard, Camren Rourke, Elizabeth Swayze, Austin Wood and Zoey Wright.

10th Grade

Gavin Allen, Jesse Cortney, Zoe Fornander, Gabrielle Fortner, Krishnaraj Ganesan, Aspen Gurr, Riley Hardin, Hannah Mortensen, Reese Riddle, Spencer Robinson and Taylor Runge.

9th Grade

Sidney Allard, Rishyanthi Banoth, Ty Grunig, Cole Hanley, Ellie Hollingshead, Siona Kshirsagar, Madison Kuhns, Johnathan Meza, Danay Peters, Jenju Peters, Mcguire Rolls, Brenden Shepard, Talissa Tanquary, Luke Uhlir, Grace Weber and Shealynn Wittrock.

Straight A Semester 2

12th Grade

Hunter Ahrendt, Miranda Ahrendt, Daniella Albus, Reagan Biesecker, Marissa Borchard, Rebekah Carlson, Trey Douglas, Rhett Dykstra, Adarsha Ganesan, Blaze Ginther, Cole Glanz, Phyre Gonzales, Alyssiah Green, Samuel Hashman, Isavell Hernandez, Morgan Jaggers, Aiden Jenkins, Tiffany Jenks, Abbie Johnson, Garrett Jones, Peyton Lewis, Jersie Misegadis, Emma Mortensen, Ashlee Ringleman, Ireland Smelley, Karly Sylvester and Emma Wintholz.

11th Grade

Daniel Bashtovoi, Saria Calvin, Hannah Ernst, John Fortner, Hannah Haas, Wyatt Heckenlively, Treyson Johnstone, Rishi Krishna, Erika Meakins, Isabella Merlino-Butts, Elena Neufeld-Ponce, Jasmin Perez, Lydia Peters, Paige Pritchard, Makinna Marie Rauner, Makinna Marie Rauner, Reynoso Vicente, Brynna Ross, Camren Rourke, Karalyn Stevens, Elizabeth Swayze, Austin Wood and Austin Wood.

10th Grade

Gavin Allen, Jesse Cortney, Zoe Fornander, Gabrielle Fortner, Krishnaraj Ganesan, Aspen Gurr, Riley Hardin, Rylee Rae Mcmanis, Hannah Mortensen, Reese Riddle, Spencer Robinson, Taylor Runge and Abrielle Steffens.

9th Grade

Sidney Allard, Rishyanthi Banoth, Matthew Carlson, Vernon Graham, Ty Grunig, Cole Hanley, Ellie Hollingshead, Chance Houser, Siona Kshirsagar, Madison Kuhns, Dominik Lucero, Johnathan Meza, Preston Olson, Danay Peters, Jenju Peters, Katie Ramsey, Mcguire Rolls, Talissa Tanquary, Luke Uhlir and Shealynn Wittrock.

A-Average Semester 2

12th Grade

Joshawa Balance, Damien Beatson, Don Cushing, Kaitlyn Darnall, Shawna Deaver, Kaylee Eddy, Taygan Gray, Kimberly Gutierrez, Antonia Hiett, Kelsey Hoffman, Chase Jenkins, McKenzie Moore, Delanie Namuth, Kaylin Neumann, Brady Robb, Trever Tarrell, Aleigha Wachtel, Elizabeth Weimer and Austin Wood.

11th Grade

McKenzie Andrew, Christian Andrews, Samantha Bruns, Alecca Campbell, Mitchell Deer, Rachael Gallaway, Kyra Johnson, Tyler Lovato, Madison Mashek, Julian Maytorena, Ellie Sager, Kaitlyn Taylor, Jaslyn Thies and Lacie Vach.

10th Grade

Hannah Astorga, John Beier, Jenna Bondegard, Kavan Brigham, Kavan Brigham, Cayden Carrasco, Yashveer Cheema, Allison Deal, Jaeden Dillehay, Jacob Dowse, Rheo Dykstra, Destiny Frye, Austin Glanz, Dyson Grabowski, Benjamin Hashman, Angel Helms, Elijah Hernandez, Koleman Kaiser, Mitchell Koozer, Aubree Larson, Racheal Linden, Nolan Miller, Micah Schneider, Audrey Splichal, Rheagan Elizabeth Stanley and Hunter Wolff.

9th Grade

Duncan Carrasco, Zoey Dornbier, Isak Doty, Isis Finnie, Harold Hicks, Luke Holly, Elizabeth Koppman, Karsyn Leeling, Kandice Luu, Jayce Namuth, Ponce Neufeld-Ponce, Izabelle Owens, Kobe Peterson, Jake Portenier, Adrien Portillo, Payton Schrotberger, Brenden Shepard, Kaiden Smith, Ariadna Torres, Trasyn Uhrig, Alisha Wells and Alexis Welveart

B-Average Semester 2

12th Grade

Gurman Cheema, Preston Corfield, Jonathan Deaver, Cassandra Grabowski, Cade Knapmiller, Nicholas Lingle, Alexia Miller, Dynasty Murphy, Nadia Onate, Katherin Paniagua, Kassidy Reinsch, Logan Sullivan, Sera M Taylor, Gage Yoder and Raymond Tony Young.

11th Grade

Colin Bartels, Tre Canas, Gunnar Dorcey, Montana Huls, Karlee Jones, Cora Kendall, Nathan Kennedy, Kathryn Kratzer, Austin Munier, Presley Richards, Xzavior Roggasch, Brayden Shaw, Natalie Stokes, Carl Taylor, Connor Uhrig, Jade Vowers, Emilee Wieser and Austin Wolfe.

10th Grade

Addison Anthony, Makayla Backman, Joslyn Bertrand, Naomi Borgmann, Kayden Briscoe, Brennen Brunick, Kaitlyn Darby, Caitlynn Deaver, Caleb Eddy, William Estrada, Christopher Foster, Hannah Heilbrun, Joel Johnson, Landon Keen, Chloie Lane, Cameron Leeling, Emily Miller, Rowen Morgan, Natallie Porro, Zachary James Rauner, Austin Roelle, Rebeccaann Welvaert, Tristen Whited and Paxton Wilson.

9th Grade

Chloe Ahrens, Jasmine Brown, Allison Butts, Katelyn Corbin, Jesalynn Fulton-Green, Daisy Garner, Logan Johnson, Isabelle Neve, Austin Pace, Madison Packer, Payton Ann Padilla, Kohen Paulson, Kayden Rodgers, Jeremiah Roggasch, Riley Rohm, Grant Smircich, Brooklyn Subjeck and Asher Wadzinski.

B-Average Quarter 4

12th Grade

Jose Alonzo, Don Cushing, Jonathan Deaver, Cassandra Grabowski, Taygan Gray,Logan Holly, Tatiana Johnson, Cade Knapmiller, Nadia Onate, Rebecca Porro, Brady Robb, Logan Sullivan, Sera Taylor, Austin Wood and Raymond Tony Young.

11th Grade

Samantha Bruns, Tre Canas, Mitchell Deer, Gunnar Dorcey, Kurtis Gadway, Rachael Gallaway, Cora Kendall, Nathan Kennedy, Tyler Lovato, Julian Maytorena, Austin Munier, Presley Richards, Xzavior Roggasch, Ellie Sager, Natalie Stokes, Carl Taylor,Connor Uhrig, Lacie Vach, Jade Vowers, Emilee Wieser and Austin Wolfe.

10th Grade

Addison Anthony, Joslyn Bertrand, Jenna Bondegard, Naomi Borgmann, Kavan Brigham, Kayden Briscoe, Brennen Brunick, Kaitlyn Darby, Jacob Dowse, Christopher Foster, Hannah Heilbrun, Elijah Hernandez, Landon Keen, Payton Langley, Cameron Leeling, Racheal Linden, Jakob Meyer, Jakob Meyer, Vance Meyer, Emily Miller, Nolan Miller, Rowen Morgan, Mariana Parra, Natallie Porro, Zachary James Rauner, Austin Roelle, Micah Schneider, Rheagan Elizabeth Stanley and Rebeccaann Welvaert.

9th Grade

Duncan Carrasco, Isis Malajia Finnie, Harold Boone Hicks, Luke Michael Holly, Logan Robert Johnson, Karsyn Deyonne Leeling, Jayce Donavin Namuth, Gabriel Isai Neufeld-Ponce, Isabelle Neve, Izabelle A Owens, Austin Lee Pace, Madison Anna Packer, Kohen David Paulson, Jake Jay Portenier, Jeremiah David Roggasch, Grant Allan Smircich, Brooklyn Ann Subjeck, Trasyn Jay Uhrig and Alexis Hallie Welveart.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/19/2021 11:24