Deuel County Fair Results

 

August 18, 2021



Static Hall Special Recognition Awards

Ryan Cheleen: Home Environment - Pencil Sketch of a Tractor, Plant Science - Field Crops, Science and Technology -  Woodworking, Nailing it Together 3D Barn

Lauryn Stanley: Plant Science - Desert Garden, Healthy Living - Coffee Cake

Owen Foster: Science and Technology - Welding Horseshoe Cross

Riley Adams: Science and Technology - Woodworking

Shooting Sports

Senior Trap Shooting

Grand Champion - Joshua Dejong

Reserve Champion - Eli Schmid

Junior Trap Shooting

Grand Champion - Zeiss Snell

Reserve Champion - Quinten Koenen

Junior BB Shooting

Grand Champion - Andrew Adams

Reserve CHampion - Brody Miller

Junior Air Rifle

Grand Champion - Andrew Adams

Reserve Champion - Brody Miller

Junior Pistol

Grand Champion - Brody Miller

Reserve Champion - Andrew Adams

Junior Small Bore

Grand Champion - Andrew Adams

Reserve Champion - Brody Miller

Intermediate BB Shooting

Grand Champion - Catherine Tilghman

Reserve Champion - Madisen Adams

Intermediate Air Rifle

Grand Champion - Emma Wipf

Reserve Champion - Hunter Isenbart

Intermediate Pistol

Grand Champion - Hunter Isenbart

Reserve Champion - Madison Adams

Intermediate Small Bore

Grand Champion - Jaxon Wickam

Reserve Champion - Madison Adams

Senior BB Shooting

Grand Champion - Mariah Koenen

Reserve Champion - Chase Isenbart

Senior Air Rifle

Grand Champion - Jessica Bellows

Reserve Champion - Mariah Koenen

Senior Pistol

Grand Champion - Brandyn Miller

Reserve Champion - Mariah Koenen

Senior Small Bore

Grand Champion - Brandyn Miller

Reserve Champion - Jessica Bellows

Overall Senior

Grand Champion - Mariah Koenen

Reserve Champion - Jessica Bellows

Goat Show

Junior Showmanship

Grand Champion - Deacon Hayward

Reserve Champion - Jace Foster

Intermediate Showmanship

Grand Champion - Ella Stanley

Reserve Champion - Jacob Lofton

Senior Showmanship

Grand Champion - Hailey Koenen

Reserve Champion - Mariah Koenen

Rate of Gain

Grand Champion - Hailey Koenen

Reserve Champion - John Stanley

Market Goats

Grand Champion - Hailey Koenen

Reserve Champion - Hailey Koenen

Breeding Goats

Grand Champion - Riley Adams

Reserve Champion - Madison Adams

See this week's e-edition for pictures.


 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021