The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney High School Honor Roll

 

November 3, 2021 | View PDF



A Average Quarter 1 Honor Roll

12th Grade

Nathan Michael Barnes, Anabel Karin Burmester, Saria Josephania Calvin, Alecca Lea Campbell, Sawyer James Dickman, Rachael Marie Gallaway, Kyra Catherine Johnson, Karlee Jones, Nathan Michael Kennedy, Dietrich William Lecher, Julian Maytorena, Kord Joseph McMillen, Isabella Michelle Merlino Butts, Makinna Marie Delores, Jordon Phillip Ruiz, Kaitlyn Lea Taylor, Koen Braun Turner, and Zoey Wright.

11th grade

Addision Kathleen Anthony, Kavan James Brigham, Jacob Ryan Dowse, Destiny Marie Frye, Sage Lynn Garber, Austin James Glanz, Dyson Arvin Grabowski, Riley Patrick Hardin, Benjamin Michael Hashman, Angel Mariejuna Helms, Elijah Everett Hernandez, Aubree Una Larson, Taylor Kay Runge, Micah Schneider, Audrey Marie Splichal, Brayden Francis Weinbender, Tristen Willard Whited, and Hunter William Wolff.

10th Grade

Emilee Jean Benzel, Matthew Paul Carlson, Duncan Carrasco, Zoey Katherine Dornbier, Isak Jay Doty, Isis Malajia Finnie, Vernon Eugene Graham, Ellie Marie Hollingshead, Chance Allen House, Madison Marie Kuhns, Jayce Donavin Namuth, Preston Allen Olson, Austin Lee Pace, Jenju Fu Peters, Kobe Benjamin Peterson, Trasyn Jay Uhrig, and Grace Ann Weber.

9th Grade

Dakota J. Ahrendt, Kaylee Ann Bowker, David Eugene Brauer, Carsen Lee Brunick, Dillon Wayne Cagle, Jadyn Lashay Cottam, Jashawn Lee Davenport, Kiera Nicole Fornander, Owen Paul Gillham, Reagan Marie Heckenlively, Cooper Christian Jobman, Kortney Allison Keller, Nevaeh Lynn Killham, Makenzie Ranee Lohman, Patrick Richard McCartney, Teah Addison Meyer, Ileana Karol Neufeld-Ponce, Loralie Neve, Taylor May Patrick, Katie Elaine Raffelson, Ethan James Ringeman, Peyton Reece Sprenger, Hunter Wade Strodtman, Dru McKendrick Weimer, Saphira May Whitley, Autumn Rose Wolfe and Kendra Maria Wood.

B Average Honor Roll

12th grade

Logan James Borgmann, Cameron Paul Brauer, Samantha Richelle Bruns, Alexia Catherine Butts, Madison Isabella Frerichs, Cierra Jae Grund, Hannah Rhian Haas, Ashtyn Nadien Hanes, Montana Marie Huls, Kathryn Alyssa Kratzer, Tyler Ryan Lovato, Madison Marie Mashek, Blake Justus McKenzie, Grace Kelly Michelman, Austin Philip Munier, Jose Reynosa Vicente, Presley Ann Richards, Jackson Colby Russell, Ellie Sager, Brayden John Shaw, Alexandria Joyce Steffens, Natalie Joanne Stokes, Carl Lee Taylor, Jaslyn Julia Thies, Jade Vowers and Emilee Cay Wieser.

11th grade

John Haden Bier, Jenna Lei Bondegard, Kayden Anthony Briscoe Cayden M. Carrasco, Jaeden Morgan Dillehay, Christopher Dean Foster, Hannah Rose Heilbrun, Nolan James Holfrock, Koleman Paul Kaiser, Payton Lynn Langely, Cameron Eugene Leeling, Anna Elizabeth Lenzen, Racheal SaSaphirre Linden, Vance Robert Meyer, Emily Elizabeth Miller, Rowen Michael Morgan, Mariana Marie Parra, Ethan Michael Rademacher, Austin Mark Roelle and Elizabeth Jo Stanley.

10th grade

Lucas Dean Booe, Kathelyn Corbin, Matthew Benjamin Danch, Jesalynn Harley, Daisy May Garner, Harold Boone Hicks, Karsyn Deyonne Leeling, Adria Ione Long-Palmore, Donimik Iziah Lucero, Kandice Luu, Gabriel Isai Neufeld-Ponce, Izabelle A. Owens, Madison Anna Pacvker, Jake Jay Portenier, Adrien Portillo, Jeremiah David Roggasch, Riley Clinton Rohm, Payton Rose Schrtberger, Brenden Dale Shepard, Grant Allan Smircich, Brooklyn Ann Subjeck, Ariadna Jocelyn Torres, Asher Scott Wadzinski, Alexis Hallie Welvaert, and Shealynn Kristine Wittrock.

9th Grade

Quinn Joseph Arellano, Damara Ann Christensen, Caleb Kelly Graham, Analicia Marie Hernandez, Paige Elizabeth Hofrock, Addison Elise Huaracha, Katarina Alexis Jallen, Ella LaRue Johnson, James Matthew Kokjer, Shane Lilley, Molly Jo McMahon, Porsha Leeann Olson, Essence Raelynn Lezai Riemenschneider, Jusice Hawk Simmons, Alora Alexandria Uhring, Ashlynn Kay Weinbender and Kolton Paul Wells-Lungren.

Straight A Honor Roll, Quarter 1

12th Grade

McKenzie Ann Andrew, Christian Michael Andrews, Daniel Jacob Bashtovoi, Jonathan Carrillo, Mithcell James Deer, Gunnar James Dorcey, Hannah Ernst, John Bruce Fortner, Wyatt Tyler Heckenlively, Treyson Tucker Johnstone, Rishi Krishna, Erika Faith Meakins, Elena Karyme Neufeld-Ponce, Jasmin Selene Perez, Lydia Ruth Peters, Paige Michelle Pritchard, Brynna Michelle Ross, Julia Petry Lessa De Siqueira, Karalyn Elizabeth Stevens, Elizabeth Anne Swayze, Lacie Jo Vach, Austin Lee Wolfe and Austin Lee Wood.

11th Grade

Gavin Cole Allen, Jesse Robert Cortney, Allison Jane Deal, Rheo Suzanne Dykstra, Zoe Jame Fornander, Gabrielle Grace Fortner, Krishnaraj Ganesan, Aspen Gurr, Rylee Rae Nicole McManis, Reese Ann Riddle, Spencer James Robinson and Abrielle Kenlee Steffens.

10th Grade

Sidney E. Allard, Rishyanthi Naik Banoth, Ty Keith Grunig, Cole Thomas Hanley, Ava G. Jordan, Siona Sachin Kshirsagar, Johnathan Meza, Danay Joy Peters, Katie Mae Ramsey, McGuire Joseph Rolls, Talissa Renee Tanquary, Luke Otto Uhlir and Alayna Brooke Wiegand.

9th Grade

Carlie Marie Black, Benjamin Blake Borchard, Christian Scott Brigham, Macy Lanae Brigmon, Noah Kristopher Canas, Zoey Marie Chrstensen, Jordan Trinity DeNovellis, Ryan Kelle Dillehay, Kristin Danielle Lynn Dougherty, Rachel Ernst, Reid Thomas Fiscus, Faith Elizabeth Frye, Dakota Lynn Hawkins, Deanna JoAnn Horst, Conner Jay Hurt, Claire Elise Jordan, Aadhav Krishna, Zachary David Lanoutte, Ciena Liberty McKenzie, Maria Del Carmen Mendez-Guzman, Kalynn Rilee Moore, Kanon William Palmer, Landon Thomas Riddle, Maleah Lynn Ruff, Robert James Stevens Samantha Stokes and Kayla Emily Westby.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022