The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney Stingrays swim team results, Rushville meet

 


Girls

25 Free Place Time

8 & U Karsyn Leeling 4 29.04

9 - 10 Kendal Nielsen 3 26.41

Avah Sykora 7 30.99

Jayden Shoemaker 9 32.96

50 Free

8&U Kayla Westby 2 1:16.90

9-10 Elizabeth Weimer 8 55.32

Avah Sykora 12 1:06.03

13 -14 Tiffany Sweetser 3 35.01

Trinity Langley 4 39.18

15-18 Deanna McClure 5 40.33

Jourdan Langley 6 40.67

100 Free

13 -14 Tiffany Sweetser 1 1:20.90

Dawson Sharman 2 1:27.66

15 -18 Jourdan Langley 5 1:32.24

200 Free

13 -14 Tiffany Sweetser 1 3:08.70

Dawson Sharman 2 3:27.64

400 Free

13-14 Dawson Sharman 2 7:25.98

25 Breast

8 & U Kayla Westby * 1 37.17

Karsyn Leeling 3 38.44

9-10 Elizabeth Weimer 2 32.01

Jayden Shoemaker 9 37.43

Avah Sykora 12 41.00

Kendal Nielsen 14 44.41

50 Breast

11-12 Carma Sykora 9 1:16.04

13-14 Trinity Langley 2 49.31

15-18 Deanna McClure 3 51.34

25 Back

8 & U Karsyn Leeling 1 33.42

Kayla Westby 7 39.17

9-10 Kendal Nielsen 9 30.98

Avah Sykora 12 36.19

Jayden Shoemaker 13 35.94

50 Back

11 -12 Carma Sykora 6 1:07.02

13-14 Dawson Sharman 2 46.08

15-18 Jourdan Langley 3 50.04

25 Fly

9-10 Elizabeth Weimer 3 33.77

50 Fly

11–12 Carma Sykora 5 1:26.12

13-14 Tiffany Sweetser** 1 37.41 15-18 Deanna McClure 2 42.80

100 I.M.

9-10 Elizabeth Weimer 4 2:35.77

11-12 Carma Sykora 3 2:46.75

13-14 Trinity Langley 1 1:40.81

15-18 Deanna McClure 2 1:47.89

Boys

25 Free

8&U Will Siler 4 34.57

Grant Smircich 5 41.56

Dru Weimer 6 55.67

Brayton Sweetser 12 1:12.65

9-10 Cameron Leeling 1 21.48

Garrett Jones 3 22.62

Jakob Kruse 4 30.09

50 Free

8&U Jonathan Kruse 1 57.12

9 -10 Cameron Leeling 2 49.65

Logan Banaszak 6 1:01.45

Jakob Kruse 7 1:05.75

11-12 Erik Beyer 3 43.51

Noah Siler 5 46.72

13-14 Timothy Nguyen 1 40.24

Joshua Kruse 3 2:13.00

15-18 Brady Sweetser 1 29.17

Michael Banaszak 3 30.60

Domingo Blume-Hearn 7 36.08

100 Free

8&U Jonathan Kruse 1 2:35.75

9 -10 Garrett Jones 1 1:49.24

Cameron Leeling 3 2:10.28

Jakob Kruse 5 2:33.30

11-12 Erik Beyer 2 1:38.73

Noah Siler 6 1:51.87

13-14 Timothy Nguyen 1 1:39.47

Joshua Kruse 3 1:59.82

15-18 Brady Sweetser 1 1:07.03

200 Free

9 -10 Jeffery Christian 1 5:01.75

25 Breast

8&U Jonathan Kruse 1 39.99

Will Siler 3 41.98

Grant Smircich 10 1:01.54

9-10 Garrett Jones 4 36.19

Jakob Kruse 5 36.93

Logan Banaszak 7 57.75

50 Breast

11-12 Erik Beyer 2 56.57

Noah Siler 6 1:02.89

13-14 Quinn Siler 2 59.34

Timothy Nguyen 3 1:04.16

Joshua Kruse 4 1:18.43

15-18 Brady Sweetser 1 41.27

Domingo Blume-Hearn 4 46.85

25 Back

8&U Will Siler 1 46.28

Grant Smircich 4 46.28

Dru Weimer 7 1:03.15

9 -10 Cameron Leeling* 1 25.80

50 Back

11-12 Erik Beyer 4 54.10

13-14 Quinn Siler 1 52.82

Timothy Nguyen 2 54.88

15-18 Domingo Blume-Hearn 3 45.68

25 Fly

8&U Dru Weimer 1 59.95

9-10 Garrett Jones 1 27.35

Jeffery Christian 4 30.80

Logan Banaszak 5 32.90

50 Fly

13-14 Quinn Siler 1 55.24

Joshua Kruse 2 1:21.70

15-18 Michael Banaszak** 1 32.96

Brady Sweetser 3 34.19

100 I.M.

9-10 Jeffery Christian 2 2:35.07

Logan Banaszak 4 3:20.11

11–12 Noah Siler 4 2:01.15

13-14 Quinn Siler 1 1:52.19

15-18 Michael Banaszak 1 1:21.81

Domingo Blume-Hearn 3 1:37.17

200 I.M.

9-10 Jeffery Christian 1 5:29.14

100 MEDLEY RELAY

8 & U

A

Karsyn Leeling, Kayla Westby,

Jonathan Kruse, Will Siler

1 2:06.72

9 – 10

B

Avah Sykora, Jacob Kruse, Logan

Banaszak, Kendal Nielsen

5 1:54.65

A

Cameron Leeling, Jeffery Christian,

Garrett Jones, Grant Smircich

6 1:58.18

200 MEDLEY RELAY

11–12

A

Noah Siler, Elizabeth Weimer, Erik

Beyer, Carma Sykora

3 3:39.20

13 – 14

A

Dawson Sharman, Trinity Langley,

Tiffant Sweetser, Timothy Nguyen

1 2:31.52

15 – 18

A

Domingo Blume-Hearn, Michael

Banaszak, Deanna McClure, Brady

Sweetser

2 2:24.65

100 FREE RELAY

8 & U

A

Jonathan Kruse, Will Siler, Kayla

Westby, Karsyn Leeling

2 1:54.65

9 – 10

A

Elizabeth Weimer, Garrett Jones,

Kendal Nielson, Cameron Leeling

3 1:26.85

B

Logan Banaszak, Avah Sykora, JakobKruse, Jeffery Christian

6 1:42.58

200 FREE RELAY

11–12

A

Noah Siler, Carma Sykora, Elizabeth

Weimer, Erik Beyer

3 2:57.15

13 – 14

A

Timothy Nguyen, Dawson Sharman,

Trinity Langley, Tiffany Sweetser

1 2:15.64

15 – 18

A

Domingo Blume -Hearn, Jourdan

Langley, Michael Banaszak, Brady

Sweetser

2 2:00.74

B

Deanna McClure, Timothy Nguyen,

Joshua Kruse, Quinn Siler

5 2:52.19

* Meet Record

** Team Record

The Sidney Stingrays recorded 70 personal best times at Rushville, out of 104 total attempts.

Jakob Kruse cut 39.85 seconds from his times in all events.

Dawson Sharman cut 77.72 seconds from her times in all events.

The Stingrays list 100 swimmers on their roster. They are the largest team in the region that includes Bridgeport, Rushville, Alliance, Torrington and Hemingford.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018