The Sidney Sun-Telegraph - Serving proudly since 1873 as the beautiful Nebraska Panhandle's first newspaper

Sidney High School Invitational Track Meet

 

Anthony Ruiz / The Sun-Telegraph

Sophomore Elea McKnight pushes herself in the 100-meter hurdles.

Mens Results

100 Meters - Standard  Varsity - Finals

1 Klayton Nordeen 11.75a, Alliance

2 Brandon Raffaeli 11.90a, Ogallala

3 Derek Robb 11.95a, Sidney

4 Trevor Ridenour 12.08a, Alliance

5 Martin Boyer 12.10a, Leyton

6 John Bramer 12.12a, Sidney

7 Christian Balandran 12.17a, Sidney

8 Brendihn Sayaloune 12.26a, Chadron

9 Curtis McMann 12.34a, Chadron

10 Kordell Maestas 12.37a, Leyton

11 Naleka Sayaloune 12.47a, Chadron

12 Peyton Simmons 12.67a, Gordon-Rushville

13 Baden Shelmadine 12.69a, Alliance

14 Ethan Yauney 12.84a, Gordon-Rushville

15 Zach Fankhauser 13.22a, Chadron

100 Meters - Standard  Division II - Finals

1 Coby Haas 11.88a, Sidney

2 Michael Banaszak 11.90a, Sidney

3 Tucker Hill 12.51a, Alliance

4 Alec Maddox 12.61a, Sidney

5 Jarret Pieper 13.11a, Gordon-Rushville

6 Hideki Sato 13.48a, Gordon-Rushville

7 Andrew Stich 13.60a, Alliance

8 Jayden Bauer 14.04a, Alliance

9 Adam Wach 14.31a, Ogallala

10 Ozzy Fernau 14.89a, Chadron

200 Meters  Varsity

1 Alex Linneman 23.44a, Sidney

2 Jakob Estrada 23.84a, Ogallala

3 Martin Boyer 24.19a, Leyton

4 Coby Haas 24.32a, Sidney

5 Kordell Maestas 24.53a, Leyton

6 Jr. Balandran 24.91a, Sidney

7 Buitron Isaac 25.07a, Arthur County

8 Brittan Hoppens 25.13a, Ogallala

9 Gus Delatour 25.14a, Arthur County

10 Jake Lemmon 25.79a, Chadron

11 Shaun Swoboda 25.79a, Arthur County

12 Peyton Simmons 26.15a, Gordon-Rushville

13 Zach Fankhauser 26.68a, Chadron

14 Austin Pfeiffer 27.17a, Alliance

200 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Denis Mulcahy 25.94a, Gordon-Rushville

2 Mitch Rolls 26.37a, Sidney

3 Cade Lewis 26.63a, Sidney

4 Jarret Pieper 26.91a, Gordon-Rushville

5 Hideki Sato 27.21a, Gordon-Rushville

6 Andrew Stich 27.33a, Alliance

7 Jack Doherty 27.63a, Ogallala

8 Zach Placek 28.91a, Alliance

9 David Miner 30.34a, Ogallala

10 Clark Riesen 30.34a, Chadron

400 Meters  Varsity

1 Brody Brennan 50.65a, Alliance

2 Jake VanLaningham 54.78a, Ogallala

3 Michael Banaszak 55.34a, Sidney

4 Austin Luger 55.74a, Alliance

5 Gerald Kenkel 56.14a, Ogallala

6 Brandon Reeves 56.99a, Gordon-Rushville

7 Josh Schaub 57.20a, Sidney

8 Gus Delatour 57.34a, Arthur County

9 Jake Lemmon 57.75a, Chadron

10 Teghan Osborne 57.79a, Leyton

11 Buitron Isaac 57.88a, Arthur County

12 Daniel Hinojosa 1:02.95a, Alliance

400 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Jeron Tuttle 56.81a, Ogallala

2 Eric Pollack 58.45a, Alliance

3 Leonardo Naal 1:02.14a, Creek Valley

4 Kaden Vowers 1:03.44a, Sidney

5 Zach Placek 1:05.10a, Alliance

6 Jack Hinrichs 1:09.04a, Sidney

7 Anthony Frederick 1:13.59a, Creek Valley

8 Brody Morgan 1:13.67a, Leyton

800 Meters  Varsity

1 Jaco Henning 2:11.64a, Ogallala

2 Tyler Adamson 2:11.90a, Alliance

3 Sean Combs 2:12.80a, Gordon-Rushville

4 Brenner Keane 2:13.65a, Sidney

5 Logan Uhlir 2:13.89a, Sidney

6 Will Castner 2:18.33a, Sidney

7 Colton Houser 2:20.11a, Ogallala

8 Austin Soucie 2:21.35a, Creek Valley

9 Owen Shelmadine 2:26.20a, Alliance

10 Mason Hiemstra 2:26.31a, Alliance

11 Jared Nelson 2:39.27a, Gordon-Rushville

12 Ryan Wellnitz 2:45.73a, Gordon-Rushville

13 Leonardo Naal 2:50.11a, Creek Valley

800 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Bailey Shimp 2:22.07a, Alliance

2 Gerald Kenkel 2:30.43a, Ogallala

3 Morley Haley 2:31.44a, Leyton

4 Justin Frandsen 2:39.54a, Gordon-Rushville

5 Clay Johns 2:40.16a, Gordon-Rushville

6 Jose Vazquez 2:44.00a, Alliance

1600 Meters  Varsity

1 Jaco Henning 4:57.81a, Ogallala

2 Collin Brauer 5:08.29a, Sidney

3 Will Castner 5:09.86a, Sidney

4 Josh Hyer 5:13.87a, Chadron

5 Austin Soucie 5:20.63a, Creek Valley

6 Cody Madsen 5:25.80a, Chadron

7 Joseph Kenkel 5:51.74a, Ogallala

8 Easton Tuttle 5:54.36a, Ogallala

9 Unknown Runner 6:17.56a, Unknown

10 Unknown Runner 6:26.93a, Unknown

10 Bailey Cooper 6:26.93a, Leyton

1600 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Dante Petersen 5:27.55a, Sidney

2 Justin Frandsen 5:31.02a, Gordon-Rushville

3 Colton Peckham 5:34.17a, Sidney

4 Jacob Grover 6:04.55a, Gordon-Rushville

5 Jesse Moss 6:06.88a, Gordon-Rushville

6 Jeff Deal 6:24.23a, Leyton

7 Christain Christensen 6:52.38a, Arthur County

3200 Meters  Varsity

1 Collin Brauer 11:12.15a, Sidney

2 Ryan Aurich 11:19.62a, Sidney

3 Josh Hyer 11:40.34a, Chadron

4 McClain Adamson 11:45.00a, Alliance

5 Jared Fernau 12:56.49a, Chadron

6 Joseph Kenkel 13:06.19a, Ogallala

7 Darin Archibald 13:27.69a, Gordon-Rushville

8 Easton Tuttle 13:27.81a, Ogallala

9 JashwaAlan Cummings 13:38.08a, Chadron

10 Ryan Wellnitz 14:00.81a, Gordon-Rushville

3200 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Zac Burnside 12:56.15a, Ogallala

2 Ethan Young 13:37.69a, Leyton

3 Rylan Hurd 16:06.20a, Gordon-Rushville

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity

1 Logan Hammond 15.58a, Ogallala

2 Bryant Wilson 16.48a, Alliance

3 Brendan Brehmer 18.01a, Alliance

110m Hurdles - 39"  Division II - Finals

1 Braydon Wilson 21.83a, Alliance

2 Julian Ramos 22.01a, Chadron

3 Chandler Stinson 22.46a, Alliance

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity

1 Logan Hammond 42.34a, Ogallala

2 Brendan Brehmer 44.65a, Alliance

3 Bryce Borer 46.20a, Ogallala

4 Bryant Wilson 46.27a, Alliance

5 Jonathan Smith 46.30a, Sidney

6 Shaun Swoboda 49.07a, Arthur County

7 William Draper 52.47a, Sidney

8 Taylor Hart 53.75a, Sidney

300m Hurdles - 36"  Division II - Finals

1 Dom Nobling 46.59a, Chadron

2 Kort Dye 50.58a, Leyton

3 Chandler Stinson 55.41a, Alliance

4 Braydon Wilson 56.04a, Alliance

4x100 Relay  Varsity

1 Relay Team 44.20a, Alliance

2 Relay Team 44.71a, Sidney

3 Jack Smith, Jakob Estrada, Logan Hammond, Brandon Raffaeli 44.96a, Ogallala

4 Relay Team 49.70a, Gordon-Rushville

5 Relay Team 49.92a, Leyton

4x100 Relay  Division II - Finals

1 Relay Team 47.29a, Sidney

2 Luke Palucek, Brittan Hoppens, Tyler Kreutzer, Bryce Borer 48.05a, Ogallala

3 Relay Team 52.30a, Alliance

4 Relay Team 55.61a, Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay  Varsity

1 Relay Team 3:37.09a, Sidney

2 Logan Hammond, Jake VanLaningham, Jaco Henning, Gerald Kenkel 3:40.45a, Ogallala

3 Relay Team 3:40.53a, Alliance

4 Relay Team 3:47.01a, Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay  Division II - Finals

1 Relay Team 3:53.86a, Sidney

2 Relay Team 3:54.31a, Alliance

3 Jordan Cogdill, Jack Smith, Colton Houser, Brennan Halligan 3:54.66a, Ogallala

4 Jeron Tuttle, Cameron Raffaeli, Luke Palucek, Tyler Kreutzer 4:05.38a, Ogallala

5 Relay Team 4:05.78a, Leyton

4x800 Relay  Varsity

1 Jake VanLaningham, Colton Houser, Jeron Tuttle, Jaco Henning 8:58.36a, Ogallala

2 Relay Team 9:05.76a, Sidney

3 Relay Team 9:08.31a, Alliance

4 Relay Team 9:30.25a, Gordon-Rushville

5 Relay Team 10:00.63a, Chadron

6 Relay Team 10:16.47a, Leyton

7 Relay Team 10:30.50a, Alliance

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity

1 Jacob Heeren 50'03.50, Sidney

2 Ethan Yauney 40'11.00, Gordon-Rushville

3 Joe Cattin 39'05.00, Chadron

4 Marquis Burwell 38'07.00, Chadron

5 Will Grant 38'05.00, Alliance

6 Tristan Heldenbrand 38'01.50, Alliance

7 Theo Marcy 37'08.00, Chadron

8 Brittan Hoppens 37'03.00, Ogallala

9 DJ Martinez 37'01.00, Alliance

10 Thomas Kokjer 35'00.50, Sidney

11 Damian Holeman 29'11.00, Gordon-Rushville

12 Zach Pettit 29'08.50, Sidney

---. Emmett Hoover NM, Hyannis

Shot Put - 12lb  Division II - Finals

1 Adam Wach 36'00.00, Ogallala

2 Joe Matt 35'10.00, Chadron

3 Lance Cattin 34'00.00, Chadron

4 Jack Hinrichs 33'05.00, Sidney

5 Zach Carantini 33'04.00, Chadron

6 Louis Sanchez 33'01.00, Alliance

7 Teagen Brogren 32'04.00, Leyton

8 Lane Hughes 32'02.00, Sidney

9 Freeman Lineback 31'04.00, Leyton

10 Cade Fisher 30'00.00, Gordon-Rushville

11 Dylan Waldron 29'03.00, Chadron

12 Broc Black Calf 28'06.00, Gordon-Rushville

13 Jayden Bauer 27'09.00, Alliance

14 Anthony Frederick 26'00.00, Creek Valley

15 Josh Swanson 25'06.00, Ogallala

16 Seth Elsea 25'04.00, Gordon-Rushville

17 Josh Schievelbein 24'10.00, Creek Valley

18 Isaiah Goebel 17'11.00, Ogallala

19 Zane Musgrave NM, Hyannis

19 Wyatt Rowe NM, Hyannis

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity

1 Thomas Kokjer 116'00.00, Sidney

2 Joe Matt 103'05.00, Chadron

3 Tristan Heldenbrand 101'09.00, Alliance

4 DJ Martinez 98'03.00, Alliance

5 Brittan Hoppens 97'08.00, Ogallala

6 Buitron Isaac 97'08.00, Arthur County

7 Marquis Burwell 95'09.00, Chadron

8 Korby Campbell 95'08.00, Gordon-Rushville

9 Zach Pettit 92'01.00, Sidney

10 Louis Sanchez 88'04.00, Alliance

11 Damian Holeman 81'04.00, Gordon-Rushville

---. Emmett Hoover NM, Hyannis

Discus - 1.6kg  Division II - Finals

1 Teagen Brogren 97'05.00, Leyton

2 Skylar Schumacher 92'09.00, Leyton

3 Austin Luger 89'02.00, Alliance

4 Josh Schievelbein 87'11.00, Creek Valley

5 Cade Fisher 84'01.00, Gordon-Rushville

6 Caleb Buttle 83'10.00, Leyton

7 Adam Wach 83'04.00, Ogallala

8 Jayden Bauer 83'00.00, Alliance

9 Jack Hinrichs 82'02.00, Sidney

10 Broc Black Calf 73'04.00, Gordon-Rushville

11 Rett Andrews 72'09.00, Gordon-Rushville

12 Josh Swanson 68'00.00, Ogallala

13 Lane Hughes 66'06.00, Sidney

14 Christain Christensen 58'10.00, Arthur County

15 Isaiah Goebel 33'02.00, Ogallala

---. Wyatt Rowe NM, Hyannis

High Jump  Varsity

1 Caleb Peters 6'2.00, Gordon-Rushville

2 Jakob Estrada 6'2.00, Ogallala

3 Mitch Porter 5'10.00, Sidney

4 Trevor Ridenour 5'10.00, Alliance

5 Shaun Swoboda 5'6.00, Arthur County

5 Josh Schaub 5'6.00, Sidney

5 Bryce Borer 5'6.00, Ogallala

5 Colby Dickman 5'6.00, Sidney

5 Tucker Hill 5'6.00, Alliance

5 Korby Campbell 5'6.00, Gordon-Rushville

5 Jared Nelson 5'6.00, Gordon-Rushville

High Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Cameron Raffaeli 5'8.00, Ogallala

2 Luke Palucek 5'4.00, Ogallala

3 Garrett Sawyer 5'4.00, Creek Valley

4 Austin Luger 5'2.00, Alliance

5 Caedon Snider 5'2.00, Sidney

6 Teghan Osborne 5'2.00, Leyton

7 Brennan Halligan 5'2.00, Ogallala

8 Tristen Laws NH, Hyannis

8 Michael Smith NH, Creek Valley

8 Anthony Frederick NH, Creek Valley

8 Cooper Reichman NH, Creek Valley

12 Zach Ash NH, Hyannis

12 Ty Rowe NH, Hyannis

Pole Vault  Varsity

1 Joe Ritzen 12'0.00, Chadron

2 Baden Shelmadine 11'0.00, Alliance

3 Jonathan Smith 10'6.00, Sidney

4 Harlie Kennell 10'0.00, Chadron

5 David Miner 8'6.00, Ogallala

6 Tyler Kreutzer 8'6.00, Ogallala

7 Bailey Shimp 8'0.00, Alliance

Pole Vault  Division II - Finals

1 Garrett Sawyer 10'0.00, Creek Valley

2 Adam Wach 8'6.00, Ogallala

3 Dylan Charles 7'6.00, Sidney

3 Austin Soucie 7'6.00, Creek Valley

3 Kaden Vowers 7'6.00, Sidney

6 Alex Jallen 7'0.00, Sidney

7 Pierce Leef NH, Creek Valley

7 Josh Schievelbein NH, Creek Valley

7 Tyler Kreutzer NH, Ogallala

Long Jump  Varsity

1 Alex Linneman 21'09.50, Sidney

2 Klayton Nordeen 20'07.50, Alliance

3 Curtis McMann 19'05.75, Chadron

4 Jakob Estrada 19'05.25, Ogallala

5 Brendihn Sayaloune 19'02.00, Chadron

6 Caleb Peters 18'02.75, Gordon-Rushville

7 Korby Campbell 18'00.75, Gordon-Rushville

8 Jack Smith 17'08.75, Ogallala

9 Gus Delatour 16'10.00, Arthur County

10 Sean Combs 16'09.75, Gordon-Rushville

11 Alec Maddox 16'07.25, Sidney

12 Austin Pfeiffer 16'04.00, Alliance

13 Jakob Austad 15'06.00, Sidney

Long Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Martin Boyer 19'01.50, Leyton

2 Luke Palucek 17'10.50, Ogallala

3 Brennan Halligan 17'05.00, Ogallala

4 Cameron Raffaeli 16'11.50, Ogallala

5 Daniel Hinojosa 16'11.00, Alliance

6 Grant Hausmann 16'08.50, Sidney

7 Jr. Balandran 16'07.50, Sidney

8 Hideki Sato 16'07.00, Gordon-Rushville

9 Zach Placek 15'09.00, Alliance

10 Denis Mulcahy 15'06.00, Gordon-Rushville

11 Leonardo Naal 15'02.00, Creek Valley

11 Jack Doherty 15'02.00, Ogallala

13 Anthony Frederick 14'07.00, Creek Valley

14 Tristian Ahrendt 14'05.50, Sidney

15 Brody Morgan 13'04.00, Leyton

---. Michael Smith NM, Creek Valley

---. Tim Sasse NM, Gordon-Rushville

---. Wyatt Musgrave NM, Hyannis

---. Cooper Riley NM, Creek Valley

Triple Jump  Varsity

1 Marcus Fernandez 41'00.75, Chadron

2 Mitch Porter 40'00.00, Sidney

3 Caleb Peters 38'10.75, Gordon-Rushville

4 Jordan Cogdill 37'10.00, Ogallala

5 Jakob Austad 36'04.50, Sidney

6 Jack Smith 35'08.75, Ogallala

7 Brandon Raffaeli 35'06.00, Ogallala

8 Jarod Luptak 34'10.00, Sidney

9 Daniel Hinojosa 34'05.75, Alliance

10 Austin Pfeiffer 33'02.50, Alliance

Triple Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Jake Lemmon 36'01.00, Chadron

2 Clark Riesen 35'00.50, Chadron

3 Brennan Halligan 34'02.00, Ogallala

4 Leonardo Naal 33'01.00, Creek Valley

5 Jack Doherty 32'06.00, Ogallala

6 Caedon Snider 32'03.50, Sidney

7 Zach Placek 32'00.00, Alliance

8 Vincent Hernandez 31'06.00, Sidney

9 Tristian Ahrendt 28'08.50, Sidney

10 Pierce Leef NM, Creek Valley

10 Tim Sasse NM, Gordon-Rushville

WOMens Results

100 Meters - Standard  Varsity

1 Kelly VonSeggern 13.43a, Sidney

2 Courtney Fritzler 13.69a, Sidney

3 Emily Mika 14.09a, Sidney

4 Jessica Houk 14.29a, Leyton

5 Makayla Davidson 14.30a, Alliance

6 Callie Shultz 14.43a, Gordon-Rushville

7 Madison Morgan 14.57a, Alliance

8 Sydney Nordeen 14.63a, Alliance

100 Meters - Standard  Division II - Finals

1 Abby Heller 13.96a, Sidney

2 Genessa Schilz 14.11a, Sidney

3 Natalie Radcliffe 14.26a, Sidney

4 Riley Babish 14.70a, Ogallala

5 Carson Hadden 14.77a, Alliance

6 Sarah McAuliffe 15.19a, Ogallala

7 Kellie Waugh 15.41a, Chadron

8 Mackenzie Backus 15.78a, Creek Valley

9 Kelcie VanAnne 15.80a, Leyton

10 India Rittgarn 15.85a, Gordon-Rushville

11 Liz Titov 16.10a, Gordon-Rushville

12 Clara Eck 16.22a, Alliance

13 Kayah Bynes 16.27a, Chadron

14 Emme Grant 16.30a, Alliance

15 Nicole Scarrow 17.62a, Chadron

200 Meters  Varsity

1 Addison Johnson 28.08a, Ogallala

2 Courtney Fritzler 28.10a, Sidney

3 Tory Dehning 28.18a, Ogallala

4 Genessa Schilz 28.39a, Sidney

5 Kyler Behrends 28.39a, Chadron

6 Madison Hiemstra 28.88a, Alliance

7 Faith Michelman 29.32a, Sidney

8 Jessica Houk 29.80a, Leyton

9 Callie Shultz 29.98a, Gordon-Rushville

10 Carson Hadden 30.79a, Alliance

11 Kaci Waugh 32.32a, Chadron

12 Brittany Jacobs 32.74a, Alliance

200 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Allie Means 30.13a, Sidney

2 Riley Babish 30.28a, Ogallala

3 Sidney Sunderland 30.84a, Sidney

4 Oryanna Trout 31.34a, Alliance

5 Hailey Babish 31.47a, Ogallala

6 Mariah Morrow 32.11a, Ogallala

7 India Rittgarn 32.90a, Gordon-Rushville

8 Kelcie VanAnne 33.66a, Leyton

9 Emme Grant 33.67a, Alliance

10 Anna Flood 34.15a, Alliance

400 Meters  Varsity

1 Preslie Allen 1:03.46a, Sidney

2 Kyler Behrends 1:04.87a, Chadron

3 Tory Dehning 1:05.74a, Ogallala

4 Kelsey Adamson 1:07.79a, Alliance

5 Shaniah Freeseman 1:07.98a, Gordon-Rushville

6 Kaci Waugh 1:13.24a, Chadron

7 Oryanna Trout 1:14.19a, Alliance

8 Rebecca Wellnitz 1:17.85a, Gordon-Rushville

400 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Danielle Higgins 1:14.57a, Leyton

2 Taylor Hopp 1:16.31a, Alliance

3 Mariah Morrow 1:16.33a, Ogallala

4 Madison Fehringer 1:17.36a, Sidney

5 Unknown Runner 1:23.14a, Alliance

6 Clara Eck 1:23.37a, Alliance

7 Shelley Johnson 1:23.38a, Alliance

8 Lauren Beatty 1:24.22a, Sidney

800 Meters  Varsity

1 Jayme Commins 2:37.60a, Ogallala

2 Hannah Kennedy 2:38.97a, Sidney

3 Julia Evertson 2:40.67a, Sidney

4 Kara Birner 2:46.32a, Sidney

5 Drew Gieschen 2:53.30a, Ogallala

6 Dani Carter 2:55.09a, Alliance

7 Reann Ferguson 3:00.20a, Gordon-Rushville

800 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Katlyn Sylvestor 2:55.77a, Sidney

2 Danielle Higgins 3:04.31a, Leyton

3 Mackenzie Backus 3:10.14a, Creek Valley

4 Clara Kokjer 3:15.09a, Sidney

5 Katie Gilmore 3:22.66a, Sidney

1600 Meters  Varsity

1 Drew Gieschen 6:02.28a, Ogallala

2 Erin Lindeman 6:10.41a, Sidney

3 Kollyn Weimer 6:29.47a, Sidney

4 Allison Gardner 6:33.91a, Chadron

5 Julianne Dickerson 6:42.45a, Chadron

6 Mia Hernandez 6:51.21a, Sidney

7 Murphy Churchill 6:55.86a, Chadron

1600 Meters  Division II - Finals

1 Jordyn Kenkel 7:24.16a, Ogallala

2 Misty Fricke 8:17.15a, Ogallala

3200 Meters  Varsity

1 Kiya Passero 12:51.80a, Chadron

2 Paola Flores 13:29.51a, Sidney

3 Chantal Riggs 13:46.05a, Sidney

4 Charlie Brockhaus 14:25.33a, Sidney

5 Kathleen Kuzmic 14:34.51a, Alliance

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity

1 Madison Reiber 17.68a, Alliance

2 Greta Welch 17.94a, Chadron

3 Karissa Barnes 18.50a, Ogallala

4 Hailey Montgomery 19.08a, Ogallala

5 Talyah Huss 19.21a, Chadron

6 Meghan Ross 19.77a, Sidney

7 Mikah Hoppens 20.91a, Ogallala

8 Madilyn Garza 21.03a, Alliance

9 Elea McKnight 22.08a, Sidney

10 Kristina Davis 22.15a, Sidney

100m Hurdles - 33"  Division II - Finals

1 Taylor Berner 19.49a, Leyton

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity

1 Addison Johnson 50.83a, Ogallala

2 Greta Welch 53.55a, Chadron

3 Dana Dunbar 55.20a, Chadron

4 Karissa Barnes 56.19a, Ogallala

5 Talyah Huss 56.57a, Chadron

6 Meghan Ross 57.14a, Sidney

7 Mikah Hoppens 57.74a, Ogallala

8 Madison Reiber 57.78a, Alliance

9 Elea McKnight 58.53a, Sidney

10 Madilyn Garza 1:01.10a, Alliance

300m Hurdles - 30"  Division II - Finals

1 Hailey Montgomery 53.03a, Ogallala

2 Tessa Kemper 57.92a, Sidney

3 Macie Rolls 1:00.15a, Sidney

4 Allison Nesbitt 1:00.97a, Sidney

4x100 Relay  Varsity

1 Relay Team 52.57a, Sidney

2 Tory Dehning

Addison Johnson

Jayme Commins

Sarah McAuliffe 54.18a, Ogallala

3 Relay Team 55.56a, Alliance

4x100 Relay  Division II - Finals

1 Karissa Barnes, Mikah Hoppens, Hailey Babish, Riley Babish 56.99a, Ogallala

2 Relay Team 58.75a, Leyton

4x400 Relay  Varsity

1 Relay Team 4:25.09a, Sidney

2 Tory Dehning, Jayme Commins, Addison Johnson, Drew Gieschen 4:27.41a, Ogallala

3 Relay Team 4:35.55a, Alliance

4 Relay Team 4:35.64a, Chadron

5 Relay Team 4:40.87a, Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay  Division II - Finals

1 Relay Team 4:27.44a, Alliance

2 Relay Team 4:35.56a, Sidney

3 Relay Team 5:13.06a, Leyton

4x800 Relay  Varsity

1 Relay Team 10:34.21a, Sidney

2 Relay Team 11:08.13a, Alliance

3 Relay Team 11:11.86a, Gordon-Rushville

4 Relay Team 11:15.05a, Chadron

4x800 Relay  Division II - Finals

1 Relay Team 11:32.59a, Sidney

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity

1 Myranda Humphrey 35'00.75, Ogallala

2 Emma Spachek 34'08.00, Sidney

3 Sariah Grant 34'06.50, Alliance

4 Katie Cipperley 33'07.00, Ogallala

5 Alexandria Simmerman 32'06.00, Ogallala

6 Annalise Lecher 31'05.50, Sidney

7 True Thorne 27'11.00, Chadron

8 Sarah Stangle 27'01.00, Gordon-Rushville

9 Natalie Cruise 26'08.00, Leyton

10 Josie Perez 26'02.50, Gordon-Rushville

11 Bailey Johnson 25'10.00, Alliance

12 Renee Redfern 22'00.00, Chadron

12 Hannah Kennell 22'00.00, Chadron

---. Arleigh Costello NM, Gothenburg

---. Ana Meisinger NM, Gothenburg

---. Mady Vogel NM, Gothenburg

---. Taylor Parsons NM, Sidney

Shot Put - 4kg  Division II - Finals

1 Allison Nesbitt 26'04.00, Sidney

2 Isabella Jaramillo 25'01.00, Alliance

3 Marque Crowe 24'06.00, Alliance

4 Gracey Perez 23'00.00, Gordon-Rushville

5 Olyvia Frerichs 22'09.00, Sidney

6 India Rittgarn 20'05.00, Gordon-Rushville

7 Darian Wilson 20'02.00, Alliance

8 Liz Titov 18'09.00, Gordon-Rushville

---. Sydney Nielson NM, Hyannis

---. Helena Jorgenson NM, Gothenburg

Discus - 1kg  Varsity

1 Sariah Grant 107'08.00, Alliance

2 Annalise Lecher 104'04.00, Sidney

3 Alexandria Simmerman 101'01.00, Ogallala

4 Katie Cipperley 98'05.00, Ogallala

5 Myranda Humphrey 95'08.00, Ogallala

6 Katlyn Sylvestor 91'03.00, Sidney

7 Josie Perez 91'01.00, Gordon-Rushville

8 Allison Nesbitt 87'03.00, Sidney

9 True Thorne 84'03.00, Chadron

10 Katie Higgins 76'05.00, Leyton

11 Sarah Stangle 74'07.00, Gordon-Rushville

12 Diedra Waite 74'00.00, Leyton

13 Isabella Jaramillo 72'01.00, Alliance

14 Bailey Johnson 71'05.00, Alliance

Discus - 1kg  Division II - Finals

1 Jessie Straber 89'02.00, Creek Valley

2 Gracey Perez 70'08.00, Gordon-Rushville

3 Olyvia Frerichs 64'05.00, Sidney

4 Macie Rolls 58'09.00, Sidney

5 Anne Basset 54'08.00, Ogallala

6 Darian Wilson 49'05.00, Alliance

---. Sydney Nielson NM, Hyannis

---. Marque Crowe NM, Alliance

High Jump  Varsity

1 Jessie Straber 5'0.00, Creek Valley

2 Josie Otto 4'10.00, Alliance

2 Greta Welch 4'10.00, Chadron

4 Abby Heller 4'8.00, Sidney

5 Payton Jung 4'6.00, Sidney

6 Dani Carter 4'6.00, Alliance

7 Alexis Scheele 4'4.00, Ogallala

8 Taylor Hopp 4'2.00, Alliance

8 Kristina Davis 4'2.00, Sidney

---. Madison Kitt NH, Ogallala

---. Jordyn Koenen NH, Creek Valley

---. Chloe Mitlehner NH, Creek Valley

High Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Megan Rapp 4'10.00, Sidney

Pole Vault  Varsity

1 Jayme Commins 9'0.00, Ogallala

2 Jasmine Jallen 8'0.00, Sidney

3 Jolene Oliverius 8'0.00, Sidney

4 Tessa Siler 7'6.00, Sidney

5 Emme Grant 6'0.00, Alliance

5 Shelley Johnson 6'0.00, Alliance

---. Payje Misegadis NH, Creek Valley

Pole Vault  Division II - Finals

1 Brenda Maytorena 7'0.00, Sidney

2 Makenna Douglas 6'0.00, Sidney

---. Sami Schmid NH, Creek Valley

Long Jump  Varsity

1 Natalie Radcliffe 15'07.00, Sidney

2 Madison Reiber 14'02.00, Alliance

3 Alexis Scheele 13'04.00, Ogallala

4 Tessa Kemper 13'03.75, Sidney

5 Madison Morgan 13'00.75, Alliance

6 Carissa Radtke 12'05.00, Sidney

7 Brook Jamison NM, Hyannis

7 Carson Hadden NM, Alliance

Long Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Sarah McAuliffe 13'03.00, Ogallala

2 Moss Bayne 13'02.00, Gordon-Rushville

3 Laney Wagner 13'01.00, Sidney

4 Mackenzie Backus 12'08.00, Creek Valley

5 Hope Dykman 12'07.50, Leyton

6 Oryanna Trout 12'07.00, Alliance

7 Makenna Douglas 12'02.00, Sidney

8 Brittany Jacobs 11'05.50, Alliance

9 Anna Flood 10'07.00, Alliance

10 Shyanne Douville 10'03.00, Gordon-Rushville

11 Chloe Mitlehner NM, Creek Valley

11 Audra Kippes NM, Hyannis

Triple Jump  Varsity

1 Jessie Straber 30'09.25, Creek Valley

2 Allie Means 30'04.75, Sidney

3 Alexis Scheele 29'08.50, Ogallala

4 Tessa Kemper 29'07.25, Sidney

5 Payton Jung 28'05.75, Sidney

6 Oryanna Trout 27'01.00, Alliance

7 Rebecca Wellnitz 26'11.00, Gordon-Rushville

8 KayLee McDonald 23'11.50, Alliance

Anthony Ruiz / The Sun-Telegraph

Senior Brenner Keene, right, passes the baton to trackmate Logan Uhlir in the boys' 4x800 relay during the Sidney High School Invitational Track Meet held Tuesday.

---. Payje Misegadis NM, Creek Valley

Triple Jump  Division II - Finals

1 Laney Wagner 27'03.50, Sidney

2 Mackenzie Backus 26'11.00, Creek Valley

3 Hope Dykman 26'09.00, Leyton

4 Kellie Waugh 25'08.00, Chadron

5 Audra Kippes NM, Hyannis

5 Moss Bayne NM, Gordon-Rushville

5 Katlyn Sylvestor NM, Sidney

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018